TAMP Menu
Espresso Drinks
Ristretto
1.5 oz | Sweet, Syrupy Short Espresso$4.00
Espresso
2oz | Rich, Aromatic Classic Espresso$4.00Lungo
3oz | Light-Bodied Long Espresso$4.00
Cafe Cubano
3oz | Espresso Whipped with Caramelized Sugar$5.00
Long Black
8oz | 1 part espresso, 3 parts water$5.00
Macchiato
8oz | Dollop of Milk Foam 'Marked' with Espresso - HOT Only$5.00
Con Panna
8oz | Espresso over Fresh Whipped Cream - HOT Only$6.00Cortado
8oz | Equal Parts Espresso & Milk$6.00Cortadito
8oz | Equal Parts Espresso & Milk Whipped with Sugar$6.00
Americano
12oz | 1 Part Espresso, 5 Parts Water$5.00Espresso Tonic
12oz | Espresso, Tonic, Vanilla Foam$7.00Flat White
12oz | 1 Part Espresso, 5 Parts Milk$6.00Cappuccino
12oz | 1 Part Espresso, 1 Part Steamed Milk, 4 Parts Foam - HOT ONLY$7.00Latte
16oz | 1 Part Espresso, 7 Parts Milk$7.00
Mocha
16oz | 1 Part Espresso, 7 Parts Milk, Dark Chocolate$8.00
Frappe
20oz | Espresso & Sweet Cream Blended with Ice$8.00
Cold Brew
Espresso roast, smooth body. Natural tasting notes of cocoa & cherry.$7.00
Iced Cuban
Sweet & creamy with BOLD Cuban espresso intensity$7.00Shaken Espresso
1 part espresso, 2 parts milk of choice, ice, shaken not stirred.$7.00
Non-Coffee Drinks

Chai Latte
Black tea, cinnamon, clove, brown sugar, black pepper, ginger, steamed milk.$8.00
Craft Soda
Soft bubbles flavored with your selection & topped with Italian cream$7.00
Pot of Tea
Rotating selection of organic loose leaf tea blends from local tea makers$7.00Chocolate
$7.00London Fog
$7.00
Saratoga - Still
$4.00
Polar - Sparkling
$3.00Kids Milk
$4.00Kids Hot Cocoa
Kids size hot chocolate made less hot with dark chocolate sauce & a touch of vanilla syrup, so its kid approved, then it's topped with house made whipped cream.$4.00
Specials
Sandwiches, Pastries, & Desserts

Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Ciabatta
3 slices of thick cut applewood smoked bacon, 2 freshy cracked eggs, & 2 slices of white American cheese on a rustic ciabatta roll.$8.00
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Muffin
2 fresh scrambled eggs, 4oz country style smashed sausage patty, and 2 slices of white American cheese on an XL toasted English muffin.$8.00
Ham & Swiss Toastie
4 slices of imported German Swiss cheese and thin sliced tavern ham sandwiched between sourdough bread and griddled with Irish butter.$9.00
Bacon Toastie
$9.00
Cinnamon Swirls
$8.00
Danishes
$7.50
Croissants
$7.50
Muffins
Daily deliveries from our local bakery partners$7.00
Turnovers
$7.00Day Old Pastry
$3.00
Chocolate Truffles
Orders of 6 truffles will come packaged in a black gift box & gold bow.

Dark Chocolate Amaretto
$4.00
Dark Chocolate Black Forest
$4.00
White Chocolate Salted Butter Caramel
$4.00
Milk Chocolate Butter Pecan
$4.00
Dark Chocolate Cappuccino
$4.00
White Chocolate Coffee
$4.00
White Chocolate Champagne
$4.00
Dark Chocolate Raspberry
$4.00
Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel
$4.00
Milk Chocolate Hazelnut
$4.00
Milk Chocolate Irish Cream
$4.00
Dark Chocolate Mint
$4.00
White Chocolate Raspberry
$4.00
White Chocolate Toasted Coconut
$4.00
Milk Chocolate Tiramisu
$4.00
Dark Chocolate Orange
$4.00
Dark Chocolate Rum
$4.00
Milk Chocolate Vanilla
$4.00Dark Chocolate Maple
$4.00
Retail
TAMP Imports
Espresso, Whole Bean - 1lb
$20.00Truffettes de Française - 2.2 lbs Gift Box
$29.95
Lait - 45g
OUT OF STOCK$7.95
Noir Raspberry Praline - 45g
$7.95
Noir Sea Salt Caramel - 45g
$7.95
Blanc Citron (Lemon) - 45g
$7.95
Dark Chocolate with Lavender 60%
$12.50
Milk Chocolate with Masala Chai
$12.50
Milk Chocolate with Salted Butter Caramel
$12.50
Dark Chocolate with Candied Oranges 60%
$12.50
Milk Chocolate with Crispy Brownie
$12.50
Dark Chocolate with Cashew Nuts
$12.50Perugira Espresso - Italy
$7.95Perugira 51% Dark - Italy
OUT OF STOCK$7.95Perugira Orangello - Italy
$7.95
Amedei Toscana Frutti Rossi 70% Dark - Italy
$12.95
Amedei Toscana Latte 32% - Italy
$12.95
Amedei Toscana Black 70% - Italy
$14.00
Amedei Toscana Black 90% - Italy
$14.00
Amedei Toscana 63%Toscano Mandorla (Almond) - Italy
$12.95
E. Wedel 64% Dark Chocolate - Poland
OUT OF STOCK$6.95E. Wedel Milk Chocolate Raspberry - Poland
$6.95E. Wedel Dark Chocolate Coconut - Poland
$6.95E. Wedel Extra Dark Chocolate 80% - Poland
$6.95
Better Than Theirs (Snickers)
$5.00
Chillax (Take 5)
$5.00
Crunchee (Twix)
$5.00
Space Bar (Milky Way)
$5.00
The Dupe (Fast Break)
$5.00
Tres Amigos (3 Musketeers)
$5.00
Extra Dark Chocolate Bar - 70%
OUT OF STOCK$12.95
Milk Chocolate Bar with Vanilla - 35%
OUT OF STOCK$12.95
Wild Blueberry Chocolate 61%
$13.75
Candied Chamomile Chocolate 49%
$14.50
Dark Chocolate 71%
$13.75
Midnight Sun (Arctic Berry Crumble)
$14.50
Mint Chocolate 65%
$13.75
Natural Focus 49%
$14.50
Caramelized Rosemary 49%
$13.75
Alternative Baking Co. (Vegan)
Sweet Sydney's (Gluten Free)
Sweet Addison's (Gluten Free)

Fudge Brownie (GF)
Enjoy oversized rich fudgy brownies made from the highest quality ingredients! They are thick, gooey, indulgent, and decadent.OUT OF STOCK$7.95
Fudge Protein Brownie (GF)
Introducing our new Protein Brownies — everything you love about a warm, fudgy brownie, now with a boost of protein. These beauties are oversized, ultra-gooey, rich, and decadent… the kind you dream about.OUT OF STOCK$7.95
Walnut Fudge Protein Brownie (GF)
Everything you crave in a rich, fudgy brownie, elevated with a protein boost and studded with walnuts for the perfect bite.OUT OF STOCK$7.95
Peanut Butter Swirl Brownie (GF)
Enjoy oversized rich, fudgy peanut butter brownies made from the highest quality ingredients! They are thick, gooey, indulgent, and decadent. We teamed up with fitness trainer and content creator Sydney Adams King (@sydneyadamsking) to create her dream dessert!OUT OF STOCK$7.95Brookie
$7.95Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookie
$7.95Protein Chocolate Chip Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$7.95
Sprinkle Bar
Tiesta Tea

Fireberry Tasting Pouch
$6.25
Lavender Chamomile Tasting Pouch
OUT OF STOCK$6.25
Maui Mango Tasting Pouch
$6.25Blackberry Bellini Tasting Pouch
$6.25Passion Berry Jolt Tasting Pouch
$6.25
Nutty Almond Cream Tasting Pouch
$6.25Fruity Paradise Tasting Pouch
$6.25
Blueberry Wild Child Tasting Pouch
$6.25Fireberry - 25 Cups
$12.50Lavender Chamomile - 25 Cups
$12.50Blueberry Wild Child - 25 Cups
$12.50Maui Mango - 25 Cups
$12.50Nutty Almond Cream - 25 Cups
$12.50All Natural Loose Leaf Tea Filter Bags
$9.95Pumpkin Spice Rooibos - 25 Cups
$12.50
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 7:00 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 7:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 5:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 5:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 7:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 7:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 7:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Open Every Day: 7:00 am - 8:00 pm Online ordering accepted until 7pm
Location
359 Wood Street, Bristol, RI 02809
















