This restaurant does not have any images
Thai One On Carlsbad 7750 Rancho Santa Fe Road
Food
Appetizers

Half Moon Ton
Crispy wontons filled with avocado and cream cheese$14.00Fried Tofu Squares
Fried Tofu serves with Plum Sauce$11.00Mock Duck Wings
Vegetarian “Duck” wings serves with plum sauce$15.00
Golden Flower Pastries
Chicken, Onion, Potato, Peas inside. Serves with plum sauce$16.00Golden Fingers
Bacon wrapped shrimp serves with plum sauce$19.00
Spicy Chicken Wings
Chili, Green Onion, Lemongrass$16.00+
Sweet & Sour Chicken Wings
Sesame Seeds, Sweet and Sour Sauce$16.00+
Chicken Satay
Peanut Sauce Cucumber Chutney$21.00
Beef Satay
Peanut Sauce Cucumber Chutney$30.00
Angel Chicken Wings
Stuffed with minced chicken, mushrooms, glass noodles, plum sauce$26.00Bbq Baby Back Ribs
$22.00
Beef Tongue
$23.00
Larb Wrap
Rice, Mint, Onion, Spicy Lime Dressing, Green Onion, Cilantro , Romaine Leaf Wraps$18.00+
Calamari Strip Stir-fry
Tapioca breaded & fried garlic & onion serves with chef sauce$25.00Shrimp and Scallop
$32.00
Crab Cakes
$29.00Grill Shrimp With Garlic
$29.00
Thai Boat - Combination Platter
Selection of our most popular appetizers: Chicken Satay, Golden Fingers, Golden Flowers, Crispy Roll, Half Moon Ton$37.00Fried Potatoes With Curry Powder
$10.00
Rolls
Fresh Rolls are wrapped in rice paper
& are not fried
Soup
Wonton Soup Bowl
Wontons stuffed with chicken, Baby Bok Choy, With Light Broth$12.00Wonton Soup Hot Pot
Wontons stuffed with chicken, Baby Bok Choy, With Light Broth$22.00Vegetable Soup Bowl
Mixed seasonal vegetables, With Light Broth$10.00Vegetable Soup Hot Pot
Mixed seasonal vegetables, With Light Broth$20.00Tofu Soup Bowl
Tofu, Glass Noodles, With Light Broth$12.00Tofu Soup Hot Pot
Tofu, Glass Noodles, With Light Broth$22.00Tom Kha Soup Bowl
Mushrooms, Tomato, Lemongrass, Galanga, Kair Lime Leaves, Coconut Milk$12.00Tom Kha Soup Hot Pot
Mushrooms, Tomato, Lemongrass, Galanga, Kair Lime Leaves, Coconut Milk$22.00Tom Yum Soup Bowl
Mushrooms, Tomato, Lemongrass, Galanga, Kair Lime Leaves, Chili Broth$12.00
Tom Yum Soup Hot Pot
Mushrooms, Tomato, Lemongrass, Galanga, Kair Lime Leaves, Chili Broth$22.00Seafood Po Tak Hot Pot
Mixed seafood, mushrooms, lemongrass, Basil, Bamboo, Kair Lime Leaves, Thai Chili, Spicy hot and sour broth$29.00
Salads
Siam Beef Salad
Grilled marinated beef, Mixed Greens, red onion, cilantro, green onion & roasted ground rice Spicy Lime Dressing$24.00Thai House Salad
Mixed Greens, Peanut Dressing or Chef’s Choice$13.00Papaya Som Tum Salad
Green Papaya, Carrot, Tomato,Green Beans, Som Tum Dressing, Peanuts$15.00Summer Fruit Salad
$18.00Ahi Tuna Salad
$22.00Ahi Tuna Salmon Salad
$24.00
Entrées
Dishes prepared on a scale of 1 to 10 (1 is mild, 10 is hot) all curries and vegetable dishes are served with rice
Stir Fried Broccoli
Broccoli, Carrots, Garlic, Oyster Sauce$19.00Stir Fried Pra Ram
Broccoli, Carrot, Spinach, Peanut Sauce$19.00Garlic Pepper & Green Beans
Garlic, Onions, Green Beans$19.00Stir Fried Black Mushroom
Ginger, Green Onion , Celery, Carrot, Onion, Oyster Sauce$19.00Stir Fried Hot Thai Basil
Carrot, Thai Chili, Onion, Garlic, Bell Pepper$19.00Stir Fried Spicy Eggplant
Thai Basil, Bell Pepper, Carrot, Garlic, Onion, Green Onions$19.00Stir Fried Mixed Vegetable
Green Beans, Cabbage, Zucchini, Bean Sprouts, Broccoli, Carrot$19.00Stir Fried Cashew Nut
Roasted Thai Chili, Onion, Bell Pepper, Carrot, Green Onion , Water Chestnut$19.00
Pad Thai
Thin rice noodles, egg, bean sprouts, Green Onion, Peanuts, Lime, sweet and sour sauce$19.00Drunken Noodles
Wide Noodles, Chili, Bell Pepper, Onion, Carrot, Egg, Thai Basil, Brown Sauce$19.00Kua Kai Noodles
Wide Noodles, Egg, Bean Sprouts, Brown Sauce , Garlic, Green Onions, Crushed Peanuts$19.00
Pad Woon Sen
Glass noodles, Egg, Green Onion, Bean Sprouts, Tomato, Celery, Green Onions , Carrot, Brown Sauce, Crushed Peanuts$19.00
Pad See Ew
Wide Noodles, Egg, Broccoli, Carrot, Sweet Soy Sauce$19.00
Spicy Fried Rice
Jasmine Rice, Crushed Chili , Onion, Carrot, Egg, Garlic, Bell Pepper, Thai Basil$19.00Thai Fried Rice
Jasmine Rice, Onion, Green Onion, Egg, Tomato, Cucumber$19.00
Yellow Curry
Potato, Carrot, Onion$19.00
Green Curry
Bamboo shoots, Eggplant, Bell Pepper, Thai Basil$19.00
Red Curry
Bamboo Shoots, Bell Pepper, Thai Basil$19.00
Panang Curry
Green Beans, Bell Peppers, Kair Lime Leaves, Basil$19.00
Massaman Curry
Potato, Cashews$19.00
Pineapple Curry
Pineapple, Bell Pepper, Thai Basil, Tomato, Red Curry$19.00
Specials

Honey Roasted Duck
$50.00
Roasted Duck Curry
$50.00
Siamese Twins
Sliced Chicken, Shrimp, Cucumber, Onion, Pineapple, Tomato, Green Onion, Carrot, Sweet and Sour Sauce$27.00
Barbecue Thai Rack of Lamb
Lamb Chops, Kair Lime Leaves, Lemongrass, Garlic, Fried Rice with Raisins, Cashews, Onion and Green Onion$45.00
Pineapple Fried Rice
Jasmine Rice, Egg, Green Onion, Yellow Onion, Cashews, Raisins, Curry$27.00Filet Mignon
$69.00
Golden Grilled Salmon
Grilled Salmon, Chef’s Sauce, Bed of Mixed Vegetables, sauteed ginger and onion$47.00
Quail Dish
1 whole sh (Korodai) fried, 4 pc jumbo shrimp, salad$42.00
Seafood
Red Snapper 2lb (No Shrimp)
$59.00
Red Snapper / Tiger Shrimp Platter
$69.00Sea Bream 2.5 LB
OUT OF STOCK$89.00
Prang Almond Grilled salmon
$47.00
Praewphan Salmon Taste
$47.00
Nilada Grilled Salmon
$47.00
Salmon Taste - Grilled or Fried
OUT OF STOCK$47.00
Grilled Sea Bass
$47.00Pan Seared Black Cod 8 ounce
$48.00Lemon Grass Marinated Sea Bass
$130.00Sea Bass with Mixed Crispy Veggies
$130.00Thai Ocean Taste
$69.00Flat Grilled Trio
$50.00
Golden Grilled Salmon
$47.00
Thai Bay Seabass
$120.00Bangkok Bay Seabass
$120.00
Dessert
Banana Sticky Rice
Sweet Sticky Rice, Coconut Milk, topped with sesame seedsOUT OF STOCK$16.00Mango Sticky Rice
$16.00Fried Banana with Ice Cream
Vanilla or Coconut Ice cream, Fried Banana topped with honey & sesame seedsOUT OF STOCK$14.00Vanilla Ice Cream
Topped with Chocolate Sauce$9.00Coconut Ice Cream
Topped with crushed peanuts (Dairy Free)$9.00Tiramisu
$15.00
Sushi
Small Plates
Sunamono Salad
Cucumber, Amazu, Furikake$6.00Seaweed Salad
Chuka Wakame, Amazu, Iri Goma, Kaiware$7.00Edamame
$6.00+Shishito Peppers
Roasted Garlic Jalapeño Ponzu, Sweet Soy Reduction, Bonito Flake$10.00BBQ Albacore Yaki
Gochujan Aioli, Lemon Orange Gremolata$19.00Gindara
Miso Black Cod, Pickled Japanese Vegetables$22.00Tempura Vegetables
Green Beans, Asparagus, Sweet Potato, Onion, Shishito Peppers, Zucchini$13.00Spicy Bluefin Crispy Rice
Ryu, Spicy Kewpie, Unagi Sauce, Jalapeño, Masago, Negi, Micro Greens$19.00
Classic Rolls
Japanese Veggie
$15.00Spicy Tuna
$17.00Cali Snow
$18.00Unagi
$12.00Shrimp Tempura
$16.00Tempura Veggie
$15.00Kappa Maki
$6.00Avocado Maki
$7.00Tekka Maki
$13.00Japanese Veggie Hand Roll
$11.00Spicy Tuna Hand Roll
$12.00Cali Snow Hand Roll
$12.50Unagi Hand Roll
$9.00Shrimp Tempura Hand Roll
$10.00Zig Zag Hand Roll
$11.00
House Rolls

Thai One On
IN: Spicy Rock Shrimp, Cucumber, Avocado, Thai Green Papaya. OUT: Hamachi, Sweet & Sour Sauce, Peanut Sauce, Thai Basil, Crushed Peanut, Minced Roasted Garlic$25.00
Tropic Thunder
IN: Spicy Bluefin Tuna, Cucumber, Shrimp Tempura. OUT: Hamachi, Avocado, Orange Slices, Jalapeño, Spicy Kewpie, Ryu, Unagi Sauce, Negi$24.00
Dragons Den
IN: Snow Crab, Cucumber, Panko Shrimp. OUT: Unagi, Avocado, Gochujang Aioli (Torched), Unagi Sauce, Yuzu Tobiko, Micro Benatate$23.00Summer Roll
(No Rice) Romian Lettuce, Avocado, Cucumber, Tuna, Salmon, Hamachi, Snow Crab, Wrapped In Rice Paper, Topped With Masago And Togarashi$24.00La Costa Crunch
IN: Snow Crab, Cucumber, Avocado, Tempura Shrimp, Rolled In Tempura Cruchies Topped With Maguro, Aged Sweet Soy, Masago, Chives$21.00
Slammin Salmon
IN: Chives Cream Cheese, Grav Lox, Asparagus. OUT: King Salmon, Kefir Finger Lime, Ikura, Ponzu, Aged Sweet Soy, Salmon Skin Chips$26.00
Lobstor Lovers
$35.00Calavera
$25.00
Sashimi & Nigiri
Bowls
Chef Selection Sushi Platters
Small - 10 Pieces of Nigiri and Sashimi, 1 Classic Roll, Miso soup, Edamame
$65.00Medium - 15 Pieces of Nigiri and Sashimi, 2 Classic Rolls, Miso Soup, Edamame
$85.00Large - 20 Pieces of Nigiri and Sashimi, 1 Classic Roll, 2 Hand Rolls, 1 Signature Roll, 2 Miso Soups, Edamame
$110.00Smokey Rolls 2 Rolls
$23.00Chef $25 Special
$25.00
Soft Shell Crab
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy! Happy Hour Everyday from 3pm. - 6pm! Live music everyday at 6:30!
Location
7750 Rancho Santa Fe Road, Carlsbad, CA 92009