Drinks
Tea and Lemonade
Fountain Drinks
Coffee Drinks
Lunch
Starters
Cold Sandwiches
Roasted Turkey Breast
All Natural Turkey, Apple Smoked Bacon, Provolone, Avoccado, Lettuce, Tomato, Poblano Chilies and Chipotle Mayonnaise$15.00Club 81
All Natural Turkey Breast, Black Forest Ham, Salami, Provolone, Cheddar, Lettuce, Tomato, Pepperoncinis, Mayonnaise and Mustard$16.00Ham and Three Cheese
Black Forest Ham, Provolone, Cheddar, Swiss Lettuce, Tomato, Mayonnaise and Mustard$15.00Not Your Ordinary Chicken Salad
Grilled Chicken Breast, Celery, Carrots and Mayo$14.00Tuna Salad
Albacore Tuna, Celery, Carrots and Mayo$14.00Veggie Pita
Hummus, Avocado, Carrots, Cucumbers, Red Onions, Micro-greens, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers served on Warm Pita$14.00Annie's Tarragon
$15.00BLT
$14.001/2 Cold Sandwich
Cold Sandwich and Soup of the Day$13.00Veggie Sandwich
$14.00Grinder
$16.00
Chopped Salads
Grilled Chicken, Feta and Basil
Grilled Chicken Breast, Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Carrots, Red Onions, Cucumbers, Red Bell Peppers, Feta, Croutons and Fresh Basil Served with Balsamic Vinaigrette$15.00Cobb
Grilled Chicken Breast, Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Carrots, Avocado, Blue Cheese, Bacon, Egg, Croutons and Olives, Served with your Choice of Dressing$16.00Thai Chicken
Grilled Chicken Breast, Mixed Greens, Cucumbers, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Cilantro, Onions, Won Tons and Basil, Served with Thai Sesame Dressing$15.00Southwestern Chicken
Grilled Chicken Breast, Mixed Greens, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Corn, Black Beans, Red Onions, Cilantro, Tomatoes Corn Tortilla Strips and Cheese, Served with Chipotle Ranch$15.00Justin's Blue Turkey & Bacon
All Natural Turkey, Bacon, Mixed Greens, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers and Blue Cheese, Served with Balsamic Ranch Dressing$15.00Peddler's Salad
Mixed Greens, Avocado, Carrots, Cucumbers, Red Onions, Micro-greens, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers, Corn, Black Beans and Sourdough Cubes served with Housemade Balsamic$14.00Annie's Tarragon Salad
$14.00Strawberry Salad
$14.00Carne Asada Salad
$18.00Large Dressing
$13.00
Half Portion Chopped Salads
1/2 Grilled Chicken, Feta and Basil
Grilled Chicken Breast, Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Carrots, Red Onions, Cucumbers, Red Bell Peppers, Feta, Croutons and Fresh Basil Served with Balsamic Vinaigrette$12.001/2 Cobb
Grilled Chicken Breast, Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Carrots, Avocado, Blue Cheese, Bacon, Egg, Croutons and Olives, Served with your Choice of Dressing$13.001/2 Thai Chicken
Grilled Chicken Breast, Mixed Greens, Cucumbers, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Cilantro, Onions, Won Tons and Basil, Served with Thai Sesame Dressing$12.001/2 Southwestern Chicken
Grilled Chicken Breast, Mixed Greens, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Corn, Black Beans, Red Onions, Cilantro, Tomatoes, Corn Tortilla Strips and Cheese, Served with Chipotle Ranch$12.001/2 Justin's Blue Turkey and Bacon
All Natural Turkey, Bacon, Mixed Greens, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers and Blue Cheese, Served with Balsamic Ranch Dressing$12.001/2 Peddler's Salad
Mixed Greens, Avocado, Carrots, Cucumbers, Red Onions, Micro-greens, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers, Corn, Black Beans and Sourdough Cubes$11.001/2 Annie's Salad
$12.00
Paninis
Turkey Bacon Ranch
All Natural Turkey, Provolone, Cheddar, Avocado, Bacon and Ranch$15.00Caprese
Fresh Mozzarella, Roma Tomatoes, Balsamic Vinegar and Fresh Basil$15.00Ham and Cheese Panini
Black Forest Ham, Swiss, Provolone and Cheddar Cheese$15.00Reuben
Locally Raised Beef Pastrami, Sauerkraut, Provolone, Mustard and our House Made Reuben Sauce$15.00Special Grilled Cheese
A grilled cheese sandwich topped with our cheese puff topping and broiled to perfection ... Try it with our tomato basil soup$15.00Chef Justin's Bistro Burger
Certified Angus Beef, aged sharp cheddar, applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato, onion, served with house made waffle chips$19.00Cubano
$15.00Prime Rib Panini
$18.00Chicken Sandwich
$15.00Prosciutto Caprese
$16.00Gyro
$15.00Turkey Pastrami
OUT OF STOCK$15.00French Dip
$18.00
Quiche
On The Side
Cup of Soup
$5.95Bowl of Soup
$8.95Soup Flight
$19.00House Made Waffle Chips
$4.00Pasta Salad
$5.50Side Salad
$6.50Side of Dressing
$0.50Add Avocado
$2.50Small Side of Dip
$2.00Side of Dip
$3.50Side of Toast
$1.50Side of Bread
$1.50Side of Hummus
$5.00Side of Pita
$4.00Side of Avocado
$2.50Side of Chicken
$5.50Side of Glaze
$1.00Side of Kraut
$1.00Burger Patty
$13.00
Kids Menu
Homemade Desserts
Bread Pudding
$8.50Strawberry Rhubarb Pie
$7.50Chocolate Cream Pie
$7.50Tri-berry Tart
$7.50Apple Tart
$7.50Chocolate Espresso Torte
$8.00Aunt Sheryl's Coconut Pound Cake
$8.00Lemon Panna Cotta
$8.00Rasberry Chocolate Torte
$8.50Salted Caramel Chocolate Torte
$8.50Carrot Cake
$9.00Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream
$3.50Large Cookie
$4.00Scoop of Gelato
$4.502 Scoops of Gelato
$8.00Rice Crispy Treat
$3.50Lemon Cake
$7.00Strawberry Cheesecake
$7.00Cherry Pie
$7.50Peach Pie
$7.50Boston Cream Pie
$6.00Death by Chocolate Cake
$8.00Key Lime Pie
$8.00Cheesecake
$10.00
Catering
Large Speciality Salad
Sandwich Platter
Pantry
Baked Goods
Large Brownie
$5.00Lemon Bar
$6.00Macaron 6 Pack
$18.00Large Cookie
$4.00Cheesecake
$9.00Lemon Cake
$6.00Specialty Soda
$4.50Large Bottled Lemonade
$7.50Large Cupcake
$4.501/2 Dozen Cupcakes
$25.001 Dozen Cupcakes
$45.00Large Speciality Rice Crispy Treat
$6.99Truffle
$4.00Macaron 4 Pack
$9.00Truffle Box
$24.00Large Peanut Butter Cup
$13.00Candy Club
$7.00Chocolate Bar
$7.00Popcorn
$6.00Coffee Square
$2.50Coffee Nuts
$7.00Chocolate Espresso Beans
$7.00Fancy Lollipop
$5.00Coop Hot Fudge
$15.00Lemon Almonds
$10.00Prickly Pear Popcorn
$6.00Small Cookie
$2.50Small Honey
$8.00Honey Stick
$0.50Cake Pop
$4.00Single Macaron
$3.00Bee Macaron
$3.50Pinwheel
$5.00Scone
$3.50Baklava
$3.50Rice Crispy Treat
$4.00The Best Bar
$5.00Kombucha
$6.00Apple Cider
$8.00Apple Chips
$10.00Biscotti
$9.00Gummy Flowers
$3.00Macaron Bag
$9.00Gummy Worms
$6.00Rock Candy
$2.50Ginger Candy
$7.00Salt Water Taffy
$20.00B&W Swirl Lollipop
$7.00Lollipop
$2.50Chocolate Sardines
$13.00Fudge
$8.00Gummies
$6.00Candy Kabob
$6.00
Store
Store
Bistro Hat
$25.00Trucker Hat
$25.00Trucker Hat w/Leather Patch
$32.00Dyed Hats
$15.00Bistro Key Chain
$5.00Pillow
$30.00Tea Towel
$8.50Cream and Black Tea Towel
$14.00Sticker
$1.00Card
$5.00Seed Pack
$3.00Wristlet
$10.00Seed Tin
$5.00Floral Sticker
$3.00Oliver Pluff & Co Tea
$17.00Guitar Strap
$20.00Straw Topper (2)
$5.00Flower Clip
$5.00Felt Tree
$6.00Felt Mushroom
$9.00Leather Wristlet
$14.00Leather Bracelet
$15.00Leather Wrap Bracelet
$14.00Heart Ornaments (3)
$7.50Felt Heart
$2.50Felt Heart (3)
$6.00Freeze Dried Candy Small
$6.00Freeze Dried Candy Large
$8.00Amish Apple
$7.00Pen
$6.00Crochet Flower
$6.00Barrette
$7.00Lunch Bag
$15.00Floral Headband
$20.00Labubu
$45.00Klani Hair Tie Bracelet
$20.00
Candles
Beauty
Bonny and Blithe Lotion
$24.00Blithe and Bonny Soap
$12.00Bonny and Blithe Room Spray
$16.00Lip Gloss
$8.00Lip Tin
$6.00Chapstick
$4.00Little Otter Lip Balm
$5.00Bath Bomb
$10.00Potager Soap
$11.00Raine and Humble Soap
$8.00Beard Balm
$15.00Beard Oil
$12.00Madison & Green
$28.00Grave Before Shave Oil
$15.00Grave Before Shave Balm
$20.00
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Food with Altitude!!
Location
2849 Highway 260, Lakeside, AZ 85929