BAKERY
Almond Crescent Cookie
$2.90
Banana
$1.00Banana Pudding
$4.25Bread Pudding
OUT OF STOCK$4.99
Brownies
$2.25
Cake Balls
Choice of Red Velvet, Chocolate, Fun Fetti, or Wedding CakeCake Slice
Choice of White Wedding Cake or Chocolate
Cannoli
$2.75Cheese Cup (Cube)
$3.50
Cheesecake
Choice of Topping Strawberry, Carmel or ChocolateChocChip B2G0
$5.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie
$2.50Cinnamon Roll
$4.25Cookie of the Week
$2.75Crème' Brulee'
$5.99Cupcake Small
OUT OF STOCK$3.25Danish
Disalvo's Italian Bread (LARGE)
$5.00Disalvo's Italian Bread (SMALL)
$2.50Dubai Cupcake
OUT OF STOCK$3.99
Eclairs
Bavarian Cream or Chocolate FilledFig Cookie
$3.99Fruit Cup
$3.50Lemon Mousse Cake
$3.99Megafore
$5.99Muffin
$3.00Ooey Gooey
Choice of Origional, Red Velvet or BrowniePetifores (Sweet Generations)
$2.25
Poundcake
Choice of Blueberry Vanilla or Blueberry LemonPumpkin Bread Mini Loaf
$3.99Rice Krispy Treat
OUT OF STOCKRussian Cake Square
$2.99
Sammy
$4.50BOGO Shoesoles
$4.49
Shoe Soles
$4.49
Strawberry Poboy
Sweet Flakey Pastry Stuffed with a Homemade Silky White Chocolate Cream and Fresh Strawberries$5.99
Sugar Cookie
$3.49
Turtles (Haydel's)
OUT OF STOCK$2.29Watermelon
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Yogurt Parfait
$3.99Strawberry Toast
$4.99granola
$0.50strawberries 2oz
$0.50Sugar Cookies Bagged w/ribbon
$3.99HOLIDAY SWEET BOX
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Large Cupcake
OUT OF STOCK$3.99DOT cakes
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Apple Fritter
OUT OF STOCK$1.99Sliced pie
$3.99Popcorn Balls
$2.19Mini Eclairs
$2.19
LUNCH
PO BOYS
12" Chicken Salad Po Boy
Homemade Chicken Salad Served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$12.1512" Chili Dog Poboy
All Beef Hot Dog w/ Homemade Chili on Fresh French Bread$13.1512" Club Po Boy
Club Po Boy Ham, Turkey, and Bacon served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$18.4912" Ham Po Boy
Chisesi's Ham served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$10.6512" Roast Beef
Homemade Debris Roast Beef Served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$15.4912" Tuna Salad Po Boy
Homemade Tuna Salad Served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$11.1512" Turkey Po Boy
Turkey served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$10.656" Chicken Cordon Bleu Poboy
$9.996" Chicken Salad Po Boy
Homemade Chicken Salad Served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$8.65
6" Chili Dog Poboy
All Beef Hot Dog w/ Homemade Chili on Fresh French Bread$8.156" Club Po Boy
Club Po Boy Ham, Turkey, and Bacon served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$12.99
6" Ham Po Boy
Chisesi's Ham served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$7.156" PoBoy Bread Plain
$3.156" Roast Beef
Homemade Debris Roast Beef served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$11.99
6" Tuna Salad Po Boy
Homemade Tuna Salad Served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$8.15
6" Turkey Po Boy
Turkey served on Fresh French Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$7.15
SANDWICHES on SLICED BREAD or CROISSANT

Grilled Cheese
Grilled Cheese Made with American Cheese$4.65
Tuna Fish
Homemade Tuna Fish on your choice of Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$5.65
BLT
BLT Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato on your choice of Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$5.99
Ham
Chisesi's Ham on your choice of Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$7.15Turkey
Fresh Sliced Turkey on your choice of Bread Dressed with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles and Mayo$7.15
Club
Club made w/Chisesi's Ham, Turkey, Bacon, Provolone & Cheddar, Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato on toasted slice bread$11.99
Chicken Salad
Homemade Chicken Salad$6.65Ultimate Grilled Cheese
$9.15Turkey & Gouda
$9.15
HOT DOGS & CHILI
CHICKEN OR TUNA SALAD
SALADS
Strawberry Fields Salad
Grilled Chicken Served on top a bed of Fresh Mixed Greens with Dried Cranberries, Pecans, Feta Cheese, Grapes, Strawberries, Raspberry Walnut Vinaigrette Dressing$13.99
Mediterranean Salad
Grilled Chicken Severed on top a bed of Fresh Mixed Greens, with Feta Cheese, Cucumbers, Kalamata Olives, Red Onion, Bell Peppers, Tomato's, Served with a Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$13.99Grilled Chicken Salad
Grilled Chicken Served on a bed of Fresh Shredded Iceberg Lettuce, Tomatoes, Bacon Bits, Shredded Mozzarella, Croutons, Choice of Dressing$12.99Chef's Salad
Sliced Chisesi's Ham, Turkey, Bacon Bits Served on a fresh bed of Shredded Iceberg Lettuce, Tomato, Shredded Mozzarella, Shredded Cheddar and Crouton, Choice of Dressing$12.99
Ceasar Salad
Fresh Romaine Lettuce, Shredded Parmesan Cheese, Croutons, Caesar Dressing$9.99House Salad
Fresh Shredded Iceberg Lettuce, Tomato's, Bacon Bits, Shredded Mozzarella, Croutons, Choice of Dressing$9.99
Side Salad
Fresh Shredded Iceberg Lettuce, Tomato's, Bacon Bits, Shredded Mozzarella, Croutons, Choice of Dressing$4.99Side Ceasar Salad
$4.99
WRAPS

Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Grilled Chicken w/ Lettuce, Tomato, Shredded Cheddar & Mozzarella Cheeses, Smothered in Buffalo Style Hot Sauce & BLUE CHEESE Dressing on a Flour Tortillia$11.99Club Wrap
Ham, Turkey, Sliced Cheddar and Provolone Cheese with Bacon, Lettuce, Mayo and Tomato on a Wheat Tortilla$14.99
Chicken Ceaser Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Shredded Mozzarella, Lettuce, and Caesar Dressing on a Spinach Tortilla$11.99
Chicken, Bacon, Ranch Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Ranch Dressing, Lettuce, and Shredded Mozzarella Cheese on a Tomato Basil Tortilla$11.99
Mediterranean Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Feta Cheese, Spinach Leaves, Kalamata Olives, Cucumbers, Red Onion, Bell Pepper, Tomato's, Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing on a Tomato Basil Tortilla$12.99Pesto Wrap
Seasoned Grilled Chicken Shredded Iceberg Lettuce, Shredded Mozzarella Cheese, Pesto Sauce wrapped inside a Spinach Tortilla$11.99Southwest Chicken Wrap
$11.99
NACHOS

1/2 Nachos with Cheese
$5.99
1/2 Nachos with Cheese & Peppers
$6.491/2 Nachos with Cheese & Homemade Chili
$7.99
1/2 Nachos Loaded: Cheese, Peppers & Homemade Chili
$8.49
Whole Nachos w/ Cheese Only
$9.99Whole Nachos w/ Cheese & Peppers Only
$10.49Whole Nachos w/Cheese & Chili Only
$12.49
Whole Nachos Loaded: Cheese, Peppers & Chili
$12.994oz Cup Nacho Cheese
$3.994oz Cup Peppers
$1.502oz Nacho Cheese
$1.99
SOUPS
Miscellaneous
Add Cheese
$0.50Bacon 3 Slices
$2.95Bagel Toasted Plain
$3.00Breakfast Sausage Patty
$2.75Chips & Drink Combo
$3.85Croissant
$3.50Croissant with Butter Toasted
$3.65Dong Phuong French Bread
$3.99Dong Phuong Pistolette's
$4.99Ham 3 Slices
$2.95Pickle
$1.00Toast 2 Slices
Chice of White or Wheat Toast$2.95Toasted Croissant
Choice of Bacon, Sausage, Ham or Turkey with Scrambled Egg and Cheddar Cheese$3.50Toasted
Toasted
Garlic Bread
$1.75cup Shrimp Pasta
$5.99Cold Lunch Catered per person
$15.00Hot Lunch Catered per person
$15.00chicken salad on cross catered meal
$12.99
LOADED TEAS
Cajun Baby
Gummy Bear
Malibu Barbie
Pineapple Sunrise
Night Shift
Scrub Life
Coozie
Witches Brew
Trick Or Treat
Boo-Jee Brew
Blood Work
REFRESHERS
Lemonades
Dragon's Breath
Razzleberry
Berry Blast
Strawberry Watermelon
RETAIL
Drinks
Coca Cola Classic
$2.69
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.69
Barq's Root Beer
A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda$2.69Dr. Pepper
$2.69
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.69
Dasani Water
Enhanced with minerals for a crisp, clean and fresh taste$2.69Core Power Strawberry
$3.99MM Pink Lemonade
$2.69MM Blue Raspberry
$2.69MM Fruit Punch
$2.69MM Lemonade Zero Sugar
$2.69
Vitaminwater Zero Squeezed Lemonade
Stay hydrated while you enhance your water drinking experience with the vitamins and electrolytes in the many flavors of vitaminwater.$2.79Ice
$1.00Red Bull SF 12oz
$3.99Red Bull 12oz
$3.99Monster Blue Hawaiian
OUT OF STOCK$3.09
Topo Chico Lime
A carbonated water with legendary taste and natural lime flavor, for delicious hydrationOUT OF STOCK$2.79Monster Blue Hawaiian
OUT OF STOCK$3.09Red Bull Wild Berries 12oz
$3.99Red Bull Watermelon 12oz
$3.99Red Bull Juneberry 12oz
$3.99Red Bull Strawberry/Apricot 12oz
$3.99BODYARMOR Passionfruit
$2.89Redbull White Peach
$3.99Monster Ultra Wild Passion
$3.09MM CranGrape
OUT OF STOCK$2.99SF Redbull WhtPeach
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Premium Drink UpCharge
$0.10MM Kiwi Strawberry
$2.69RedBull iced vanilla
$3.99starbucks frap
$3.29GP Green tea
$2.79MM Watermelon Punch
$2.69SF RedBull 8OZ
$3.49
Candy
M&M Peanut
$2.05M&M's
$2.05Crunch, Nestle
$2.05Popcorn
OUT OF STOCK$1.00BabyRuth
OUT OF STOCK$2.05Cotton Candy Pink
$2.05Heavenly Hash
OUT OF STOCK$2.05Gold Brick
OUT OF STOCK$2.05SOUR Skittles
$2.05BERRY Skittles
OUT OF STOCK$2.05TROPICAL Skittles
OUT OF STOCK$2.05RED Starburst
$2.05Cotton Candy white
OUT OF STOCK$2.05
Chips / Snacks
Andy Capp Hot Fries
$1.15Baked BBQ
$1.25Baked Cheddar & Sour Cream
$1.25Baked Crunchy Cheese
$1.25Baked Lays
$1.25Bauducco Wafer Chocolate
$1.85Bauducco Wafer Vanilla
$1.85Big Easy Pralines
$3.00Big Easy Turtle White Chocolate
$3.50Big Easy Turtles Chocolate
$3.50Captain Wafers Cream Cheese & Chives
$1.85Cheetos
$1.25Cheetos Crunchy
$1.25Cheetos Flamin Hot Crunchy
$1.25Cheetos Flamin Hot Limon Crunchy
$1.25Cheez It
$1.15Chesters Fries
$1.25Cranberry Health Mix
$1.85Dorito's Cool Ranch
$1.25Dorito's Flamin Hot Nacho
$1.25Emergen-C Raspberry
$1.00Emergen-C Super Orange
$1.00Extra Gum Peppermint
$1.85Extra Gum Polar Ice
$1.85Extra Gum Spearmint
$1.85Fritos Original
$1.25Fritos Twisted Hny BBQ
$1.25Funyuns
$1.25Funyuns Flamin Hot
$1.25Goldfish
$1.15Hershey Bar
$1.85Hubig's Pie
$2.75Jumbo Honey Bun Iced
$1.99Lays BBQ
$1.25Lays Plain
$1.25Lays Salt & Vinegar
$1.25Lays Sour Cream
$1.25Lays Wavy Original
$1.25Liquid IV Orange Vanilla Dream
$2.00Miss Vickie's Jalapeno
$1.25Miss Vickie's Sea Salt
$1.25Miss Vickie's SmkHse BBq
$1.25Miss Vickie's Spicy Dill Pickle
$1.25Mrs. Freshley Jumbo Honey Bun
$1.99Nutella & Go
$1.85Omega Deluxe Mix
$1.85PB&J Wafer
$1.85Planters Cashews
$1.85Planters HR Peanuts
$1.85Planters Salted Peanuts
$1.85Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream
$1.25Slim Jim
$0.79Snyder's Mini Pretzels
$1.15Sun Chips French Onion
$1.25Sun Chips Garden Salsa
$1.25Sun Chips Harvest Cheddar
$1.25Sun Chips Harvest Cheddar
$1.25Sun Chips Original
$1.25Tic Tac
$1.85Toast Chee Cheddar Cheese
$1.85Toast Chee Peanut Butter
$1.85Toasty
$1.85Veggie Straws Cheddar Cheese
$1.25Veggie Straws Sea Salt
$1.25Veggie Straws Zesty Ranch
$1.25Yoggies
$1.15Doritos Nacho Cheese
$1.25PK Hydrate
$1.00Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar
$1.25Cheetos Puffs
$1.25Veggis Straw Zesty Ranch
$1.25Hubig King Cake Cream Cheese
$21.99Hubig King Cake Traditional
$19.99Antoine's Traditional King Cake
$28.00Antoine's Filled King Cake
$33.00Haydel's Traditional King Cake
$28.00Haydel's Filled King Cake
$33.00Orbit Peppermint Gum
$1.85Orbit Wintermint
$1.85Trail Mix
$1.85NV Almond Bar
$1.95NV Protein Bar pb
$1.95
HOT BEVERAGES
Regular Coffee
Decaf Coffee
Flavored Coffee
COLD/FRZN BEVERAGES
CATERING
Catered Full Meals w/Tea & Dessert
Red Beans & Rice w/Smk Sausage Full Catered Meal
$15.99Taco Bar
$17.99Chicken Fajita Bar
$18.99Spaghetti W/Meatballs
$16.99Pork Sliders
$15.99Pork Roast
$14.99Stuff Bell Peppers
$19.99Chicken & Sausage Jambalaya
$15.99Hot Dog Bar
$14.99Hamburger Combo
$14.99Hamburger Steak
$18.99Chicken Salad on Croissant
$12.99Cajun Shrimp Alfredo
$17.99Cold Lunch Catered per person
$15.00Hot Lunch Catered per person
$15.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 4:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 4:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 4:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 4:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 4:00 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Home of the Strawberry PoBoy! Hidden Gem inside the West Jefferson Physicians Clinics, Come in and enjoy our homecooked meals, fresh bakery items and local favorites such as Haydel's Turtles and DiSalvo's Fresh Baked Italian Twist Bread! YUM!!
Location
1111 Medical Center Blvd Suite S114, Marrero, LA 70072


