This restaurant does not have any images
The Downbeat 220 Union Square Northwest
Food Menu
Dinner Menu
House Band Charge
$5.00Baguette
$10.00Beet Gnocchi
$12.00Burrata Squash
$16.00Brussel Sprouts
$10.00Caesar
$12.00Catfish
$24.00Corn Ribs
$10.00Denver Steak
$32.00Duck
$22.00Etouffee
$18.00Fried Green Tomatoes
$12.00Fried Oyster Mushrooms
$12.00Gumbo
$16.00Honey Glazed Carrots
$12.00Lamb
$20.00Mushroom Risotto
$16.00Okra
$10.00PEI Mussels
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Pork Belly
$20.00Pork Rinds
$10.00Scallops
$28.00Shrimp and Grits
$18.00Smash Slider
$12.00Soup Du Jour
$8.00Sourdough
$8.00The 220 Salad
$10.00Tuscan Butter Potato Wedges
$8.00Wedge
$10.00Xtra Balsamic Dressing
$1.00Xtra Caesar Dressing
$1.00Xtra Herb Buttermilk
$1.00Xtra Tomato Jam
$1.00
Lunch
LUNCH SPECIAL
$15.00220 Salad
$10.00Bacon Balsalmic Flatbread
$13.00BLT
$13.00Blueberry Sorbet
$4.00Buffalo Chicken Flatbread
$14.00Caprese Sandwich
$10.00Cereal Milk Ice Cream
$6.00Chocolate Pot De Creme
$8.00Pesto Chicken Flatbread
$14.00House Fries
$6.00Kale Caesar
$10.00Margherita Flatbread
$12.00Orzo Salad
$4.00Pimento Cheese Croissant
$14.00Shrimp slider
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Chicken Tender Basket
$16.00Wedge
$10.00Chicken Salad Croissant
$13.00Tuscan Butter Potato Wedges
$8.00
Sunday Brunch
Brunch
220 Salad
$10.00Apple Pancake for 2
$28.00Avocado Toast
$16.00Biscuits & Gravy
$15.00Breakfast Plate
$18.00DB Sausage/Bacon Egg Cheese
$13.00Denver Steak & Eggs
$28.00Deviled Eggs
$6.00Frittata
$14.00Ham Rolls
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Hot Honey Chx Biscuit
$18.00Loaded Breakfast Wedges
$14.00NV Hot Fried Chx Sliders
$14.00Poutine
$12.00Steak Frites
$25.00Tomato Pie
$12.00Wedge Salad
$10.00Whole Hog Sausage
$5.00Bacon
$8.00Fruit
$4.00Sweet Pot Grits
$5.00Sweet Pot Hash
$4.00House Fries
$5.00Waffle
$6.00Two Eggs
$5.00Biscuit
$4.00Toast
$3.00
Beer/Wine Menu
Beer
Austin East Cider
$6.00Bells Two Hearted
$6.00Blue Moon
$6.00Bright Barrel 0% IPA
$5.00Corona Extra
$6.00Coors Banquet
$6.00Coors Light
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Dales Light Lager
$6.00Dales Pale Ale
$6.00Greenman Porter
$6.00Heineken
$6.00Heineken 0
$5.00Highland Gaelic Ale Bottle
$6.00Highland Gaelic Draft
$6.00Mich Ultra
$6.00Miller Lite
$5.00Modelo Especial
$6.00Shiner Premium Lager
$6.00Stella
$6.00Yuengling
$6.00Beer Sample
Red Wine
G - Cabernet Sauvignon-Broadbent
$12.00G - Garnacha-Borsao
$10.00G - Malbec-Catena
$10.00G - Pinot Noir-Chamisal
$10.00G-Decero Malbec
$15.00G-Owl and Dust Devil
$15.00Wine Sample
BOTTLE - Cabernet Sauvignon-Broadbent
$40.00BOTTLE - Garnacha-Borsao
$35.00BOTTLE - Malbec-Catena
$35.00BOTTLE - Pinot Noir-Chamisal
$35.00BOTTLE-Biale Black Chicken Zin
$90.00BOTTLE-Booker Oublie
$130.00BOTTLE-Decero Malbec
$45.00BOTTLE-Decero Tannat
$60.00BOTTLE-Decero The Owl and the Dust Devil
$55.00BOTTLE-Denner Ditch Digger
$110.00BOTTLE-My Favorite Neighbor
$80.00
White Wine
G - Chardonnay-Dough
$10.00G - Pinot Grigio-Flora Lisa
$10.00G - Riesling-DR Loosen
$10.00G - Sauvignon Blanc-Villa Maria
$10.00G-Moscato
$10.00G-Sonoma Cutrer
$15.00G-Yalamba Viognier
$10.00G-Fume
$10.00Wine Sample
BOTTLE - Chardonnay-Dough
$35.00BOTTLE - Pinot Grigio-Flora Lisa
$35.00BOTTLE - Riesling-DR Loosen
$35.00BOTTLE - Sauvignon Blanc-Villa Maria
$35.00BOTTLE-Ferrari Chano Fume
$35.00BOTTLE-K Kennedy Lateral
$70.00BOTTLE-Moscato
$35.00BOTTLE-Sonoma Cutrer Chardonnay
$45.00BOTTLE-Villa Maria Sauvignon Blanc
$35.00BOTTLE-Yalumba Viognier
$35.00
Liquor Menu
Bourbon/Whiskey
Tequila
Cordials/Misc Drinks
Spirits
Booker's
$15.00Buffalo Trace
$15.00Bulleit BOURBON
$12.00Bulleit RYE
$12.00Cabo
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Casa Migos
$15.00Crown Royal
$12.00Cruzan White
$12.00Dewers
$12.00Don Fulano
$20.00Don Julio
$20.00Four Roses
$15.00G4
$20.00Goslings Dark
$12.00Grey Goose
$15.00Hendricks
$15.00Hennessey
$15.00Jameson
$12.00Knob Creek
$15.00Macallan
$25.00Maker's Mark
$12.00Michters
$15.00Ocho
$20.00Ocho Reposado
$20.00Piggy Back
$15.00Saphire
$12.00Sazerac
$12.00Titos
$12.00Whistle Pig
$20.00Willet
$20.00Woodford
$15.00
NA Beverages Menu
NA Beverages
Acqua Panna
$3.00Coke
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$2.00Diet Coke
$3.00Ginger Ale
$2.00Ginger Beer
$2.00OJ
$2.00San Pellegrino
$3.00Soda Water
$2.00Sprite
$3.00Sweet Tea
$3.00Unsweet Tea
$3.00Tonic Water
$2.00Espresso
$3.00Regular Coffee
$3.00Decaf Coffee
$3.00Lavender Haze
$10.00NA Aperol Spritz
$10.00NA MULE
$10.00NA PALOMA
$10.00NA PEACH LEMON DROP
$10.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Upscale Jazz lounge serving cocktails and small plates.
Location
220 Union Square Northwest, Hickory, NC 28601