Featured Items
#21 June's Avocado Melt
Oven-roasted turkey breast, Vermont aged cheddar & muenster cheese, fresh avocado & tomato on grilled sourdough from Crust Baking Co.$16.50
#8 Members Only
Oven roasted turkey breast, black forest ham, Vermont aged cheddar, Nueskes's Applewood Smoked Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion & Duke's Mayo on toasted Sourdough from Crust Baking Co.$18.50Chocolate covered strawberry latte
$6.00+
Breakfast

#1 Luana Louise
Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon, aged Vermont cheddar cheese and 2 fresh cracked scrambled eggs on a Barry's everything bagel.$11.00
#2 Docktime
Lox, scallion cream cheese, capers & fresh arugula on a Barry's everything bagel.$15.00
#3 Avo Toast
Fresh smashed avocado, cucumber, radish, housemade pickled red onion topped with Za'Atar seasoning on toasted sourdough from Crust Baking Co.$13.00#22 Red Nun 4
Black forest ham, swiss cheese, fresh cracked scrambled eggs & a sliced tomato on a Barry's plain bagel$11.00
#30 Sweet Ollie
A sweet take on our Luana Louise. 2 scrambled eggs, Nueske's bacon & Vermont cheddar cheese on our Belgian Liege waffle.$12.00Basic 4x4 Breakfast
$15.00Tomato Florentine Quiche
Our house made quiche with spinach, roasted tomatoes & gruyere cheese.OUT OF STOCK$8.50Quiche Lorraine
Traditionally prepared with Gruyere cheese, Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon & sauteed onions.$8.50Broccoli Cheddar Quiche
Our house made quiche with broccoli & vermont cheddar.OUT OF STOCK$8.50Bagel
$2.00
Grilled Cinnamon Roll
Crust Baking Co.'s signature cinnamon roll grilled to perfection and topped with housemade cream cheese icing.$6.50Classic Belgium Liege Waffles
Belgian Liege Waffles made with sweet brioche dough & pearl sugar served with butter & maple syrup.$10.00East River Sunrise Waffles
Belgium Liege Waffles made with sweet brioche dough & pearl sugar topped with housemade lemon curd, strawberries, bananas & toasted coconut.$14.00Nutella, Banana & Bacon Liege Waffles
Belgium Liege Waffles made with sweet brioche dough & pearl sugar topped with Nutella, sliced banana & Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon.$14.001 Dozen Bagels & Cream Cheese
$30.00Scrambled Eggs
$4.00Side of Bacon
$5.00Toast with Butter
$3.00Viva La Ava
chorizo, hashbrowns, egg, pepperjack cheese, avocado & a lime crema in a flour tortilla.$13.50Apple Cider Waffles
Belgian Liege waffle • warm cider-glazed apples • vanilla mascarpone • crunchy granola$14.00
Lunch
Sandwiches

#4 Reuben
Sy Ginsberg corned beef, Swiss Emmentaler Cheese, Michigan made Saurkraut and house-made Russian dressing on grilled Bowery Rye from Crust Baking Co.$20.00#5 Georgia Reuben
Oven roasted turkey breast, Swiss Emmentaler cheese, coleslaw & housemade Russian dressing on grilled Bowery Rye from Crust Baking Co.$18.50
#6 Sweepstakes Ron
Sy Ginsberg Pastrami, sautéed red onions, Swiss Emmentaler cheese, french dijon mustard on grilled Bowery Rye from Crust Baking Co.$20.00
#7 Carson Robert
Chicken breast, muenster, Nueske's applewood smoked bacon, tomato and housemade ranch dressing on grilled sourdough from Crust Baking Co.$16.50
#8 Members Only
Oven roasted turkey breast, black forest ham, Vermont aged cheddar, Nueskes's Applewood Smoked Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion & Duke's Mayo on toasted Sourdough from Crust Baking Co.$18.50
#9 Hippie Dippie
Fresh mozzarella, roasted tomatoes, spinach & red onion topped with a balsamic glaze on toasted sourdough from Crust Baking Company.$16.50
#10 BLT
Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon, leaf lettuce, tomato, Duke's Mayo on grilled Bowery Rye from Crust Baking Co.$15.00
#11 I Need a Break
Oven roasted turkey breast, basil pesto & marinated artichoke hearts on grilled sourdough from Crust Baking Co.$16.50
#12 That's So Raven
Vermont aged cheese melted over black forest hame topped with tomato on grilled Challah bread from Crust Baking Co.$16.50
#13 Skipper's Meeting
Crispy Sy Ginsberg pastrami, lettuce, tomato & house made, fan favorite chipotle mayo on grilled sourdough from Crust Baking Co.$19.50
#14 Pastrami Reuben
Sy Ginsberg pastrami, Swiss Emmentaler cheese, Michigan made sauerkraut & house-made Russian dressing on grilled Bowery Rye from Crust Baking Co.$20.00
#15 The Island Life
Oven roasted turkey breast, muenster cheese, fresh avocado, tomato & house-made chipotle mayo on grilled sourdough from Crust Baking Co.$18.50
#16 Tiger Fans Melt
Oven roasted turkey breast, melty muenster cheese & HoneyCup honey mustard on grilled challah bread from Crust Baking Co.$16.50Grilled Cheese
Classic grilled cheese made with Vermont Aged Cheddar and Muenster on Crust Baking Co.'s City White.$6.00
#17 Just Call Me Dennis
Chicken breast, fresh mozzarella, roasted tomatoes & basil pesto on grilled City White bread from Crust Baking Co.$16.50
#18 Veggie Wrap
Spinach, tomato, red onion, marinated artichoke hearts, cucumber and house-made ranch cream cheese on a whole wheat wrap.$10.00
#19 Chicken Salad Croissant
House-made chicken salad made with rotisserie style chicken, green onion, celery & red grapes, with leaf lettuce on a buttery croissant.OUT OF STOCK$12.50
#20 The Draper
Oven-roasted chicken breast, house-made lime coleslaw & jerk mayo on a grilled onion roll from Crust Baking Co.OUT OF STOCK$16.50#21 June's Avocado Melt
Oven-roasted turkey breast, Vermont aged cheddar & muenster cheese, fresh avocado & tomato on grilled sourdough from Crust Baking Co.$16.50#23 STARBOARD!
Sy Ginsberg Corned Beef, swiss cheese, coleslaw and housemade Russian dressing on grilled Bowery Rye.$20.00#24 Jackson Paul
Sy Ginsberg pastrami, housemade scallion cream cheese, honey mustard & fresh jalapenos on grilled Bowery Rye.$20.00#25 Cluck Yeah
Chicken Breast, muenster cheese, Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon, & honey mustard on a grilled onion roll$16.50#26 Patches O'Hoolihan
Sy Ginsberg Corned Beef & yellow mustard on grilled Bowery Rye.$18.50#27 Club MK
Albacore tuna with Duke's mayo, capers & dill topped with Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon, leaf lettuce, tomato & red onion on grilled City White.$18.50
#28 Tuna Melt
Albacore tuna, Duke's mayo, capers, dill topped with red onion & Vermont aged cheddar on grilled City White bread from Crust Baking Co.$16.50
#29 Havana Press
Black forest ham, Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon, shredded dill pickle & mustard on a grilled onion roll from Crust Baking Co.$17.50The Italian Job
Mortadella, capicola, salami, and provolone on a toasted ciabatta roll with mild giardiniera, arugula, mayo, red wine vinegar, and Italian herbs.$17.50Harvest Chicken
$17.50
Soup, Salad & Sides
Soup du Jour
House-made soup of the day served with a bread end from Crust Baking Co.$6.50Soup & Grilled Cheese
$12.00
Maurice Salad
Just like Hudson's used to do it. Crunchy iceberg lettuce topped with turkey breast, ham, Swiss Emmentaler Cheese, sweet gherkin pickles & green olives with a house-made Maurice dressing.$15.00Redskin Potato Salad
$2.50Mint & Feta Cous Cous
$2.50Coleslaw
$2.50Mac & Cheese
Made with aged white cheddar cheese and topped with homemade breadcrumbs & bacon.$8.50
Barista
Pay it Forward
Cafe Basics
Specialty Drinks
Vanilla Latte
$4.75+Lavender Latte
$4.75+Cinnamon Toast Crunch Latte
$5.00+Cinna Bun Latte
$6.00+Turmeric & Honey Latte
$4.75+Chocolate covered strawberry latte
$6.00+Dubai Mocha
$6.00+Toasted Tropic Latte
$4.75+Creme Brulee Latte
$6.00+Iced Banana Bread Latte
$6.00+Pecan Praline Latte
$6.00+Brown Butter Pumpkin Latte
$6.00+Salted Maple Cold Foam Latte
$6.00+Caramel Apple Butter Chai
$6.75+
Beverages
Beverages
Cans & Bottles
Leelanlau Bottles
$5.00Leelanau Sparkling Water
$3.50DRAM CBD Sparkling Water
OUT OF STOCK$6.00DRAM Sparkling Water
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Bottled Still Water
$3.00Bottled Sparkling Water
$3.50Chocolate Milk Bottle
$3.00White Milk Bottle
$2.50Orange Juice
$4.00Martinelli's Apple Juice
$3.50Cold Brew Can
$5.00Nitro Cold Brew Can
$5.00Lavender Cold Brew Latte - CAN
$6.00Vanilla Cold Brew Latte - CAN
$6.00Mocha Cold Brew Latte - CAN
$6.00San Pellegrino Can
$3.50
Retail
Modern Sprout Grow Kit-Watermelon
$10.50Modern Sprout Grow Kit- Sunflower
$10.50Modern Sprout Grow Kit-Lavender
OUT OF STOCK$10.50Modern Sprout Grow Kit-Strawberry
OUT OF STOCK$10.50Graphic Flowers Mug-White & Navy-3.5"H(13oz)
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Michigander Spiral Notebook
OUT OF STOCK$18.50
Michigander 12 oz Glass Wooden Wick Candle
$37.50Michigan State Double Sided Waffle Dish Towel
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Jib & Main Candle Co. 14oz Candle - Velvet Vanilla
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Jib & Main Candle Co. 14oz candle - Matcha & Bergamot
$17.00Jib & Main Candle Co. 14oz Candle - Fresh Botanica
$17.00Jib & Main Candle Co. 14oz Candle - Sea Salt Orchid
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Jib & Main Candle Co. 14oz candle | Grapefruit Mint
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Jib & Main Candle Co. 14oz Candle - Coconut Santal
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Jib & Main Candle Co. 14oz Candle | Cypress Currant
$17.00Jib & Main Candle Co. 14oz Candle | Espressp
OUT OF STOCK$17.00No Time to Dilly Dally Notepad
OUT OF STOCK$10.00a latte to do notepad
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Grosse Ile Aventura Hooded Sweatshirt
OUT OF STOCK$38.00Grosse Ile Garment Dyed Light Blue Short Sleeve Tee
$22.00Grosse Ile Sticker
$3.00Drinking Coffee & Doing my Best Hat
OUT OF STOCK$29.00City Bird SkyLine Rocks Glass
$12.50City Bird | Michigan Outline Pint Glass
OUT OF STOCK$12.00City Bird | Michigan Collins Glass
OUT OF STOCK$13.50Grosse Ile Notepad
$15.00Pnk/Blu Rustic Style Mug-4"H(14oz)
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Ridged Mug-Sage Green-3"H(14oz)
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Oversized Mug with Birds On Branch-4"H(17oz)
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Pens for the Coffee Obsessed
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Sardine Snack Notebook
OUT OF STOCK$12.50GI Sticker
$5.00Michigan Sticker
$3.50Michigan Heart Beanie
$18.50Michigan Heart Crewneck
OUT OF STOCK$34.50Michigan Heart Trucker
$16.50City Bird Coaster
OUT OF STOCK$10.50Michigan Double Sided Waffle Dish Towel
$18.00Cellar Door Bath Supply | Bar Soap
$8.00Swedish Dream Lemon Lip Balm
$10.00Sea Salt Lemon
$16.00Swedish Dream Hand Soap
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Sea Salt Lemon Candle Cutie
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Cinnamon Roasted Almonds
$11.00Chocolate Covered Blueberries
$14.00Chocolate Covered Cherries
$13.00Sour Cherry Gummies
$9.004 out of 5 Great Lakes Sticker
$5.00Geometry Tea Towel
$18.00HydroJug 40oz Traveler | Sage
$39.50HydroJug 40oz Traveler | Cream
$39.50Misc Sticker
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Amy Zhang Greeting Card
$5.00Fig Sponge Cloth
$7.00Roses Sponge Cloth
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Cherry Tea Towel + Sponge Cloth Set
OUT OF STOCK$26.00Fresh Herbs Tea Towel Set of 2
OUT OF STOCK$34.00Fruit Stand Tea Towel Set of 2
$34.00Rose Garden Tea Towel Set of 2
$34.00Fig Candle
$18.00Lemon Candle
$18.00Coffee Candle
$18.00You Are Strong Script Journal
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Breathe in a new day Journal
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Strawberry Journal
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Striped Book Log
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Mom Jotter Gel Pen Set
$13.50Sunshine Gel Pen Set
$13.50Kitchen Gel Pen Set
$13.50Dog Person Gel Pen Set
OUT OF STOCK$13.50Bookworm Gel Pen Set
$13.50The Island Life Puff Ladies Crewneck | Blue Iris
$48.00Satsuma Guava Bar Soap
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Good Times Great Lakes Bar Soap
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Saugatuck Shores Bar Soap
$8.00Lemon Verbena Bar Soap
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Tickled Pink Bar Soap
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Mandarin Opalite Bar Soap
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Big Peach Energy Bar Soap
$8.00Garden Grove Bar Soap
$8.00Mackenzie's Fisherman Hand Scrub
$16.50Very Cherry Oven Mitts
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Very Cherry Crochet Trivet
$15.00Berry Sweet Crochet Coaster
$19.00Cherry Printed Tea Towel
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Berry Sweet Tote
$19.50Mother Like No Other Mug
$15.00Berry Sweet Wool Trivet
$16.00Very Cherry Mug
$16.00Strawberry Petite Motif Mug
$15.0012oz Berry Sweet Mug
$13.50Dachshund Mug
$22.50Sunday Market Candle
$17.50Citrus Grove Candle
$17.50Lemongrass Candle
$17.50Cashmere Sugar Candle
OUT OF STOCK$17.50Lilac Candle
$17.50Black Raspberry Vanilla Candle
$17.50Lavender Candle
OUT OF STOCK$17.50It's Cool to Read Magnetic Bookmark
$5.00It's Cool to Read Magnetic Bookmark
$5.00The Book is Always Better Magnetic Bookmark
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Daisy Magnetic Bookmark
OUT OF STOCK$5.00You Were Right Here Magntic Bookmark
$5.00Reading to Avoid People
$5.00Grosse Ile Hometown Sticker
$3.0048138 Sticker
$3.00True Crime Shows + Comfy Clothes Sticker
$3.00i use bad words sticker
$3.00Grosse Ile 3D Crewneck | Greige
$42.00Sunday Funday Hat
$29.00The Island Life Ladies Butter Crewneck
OUT OF STOCK$48.00Boat Day Crewneck
OUT OF STOCK$48.00Good Morning Sunshine Mug
OUT OF STOCK$16.50Large Rope Basket
$45.00Large Cabana Striped Tote
$38.00Lake Break Cocktail Napkin
$7.50Fishes Cocktail Napkin
$7.50Great Mom's Say... Tumbler
$24.50Drink Like A Fish Frost Cups
$12.50Fishes Frost Cups
$12.50Mini Market Tote- Aperol Spritz
OUT OF STOCK$36.50Island Life Oversized Blanket
$38.50Good Times Great Lakes Candle
$36.00Cellar Door Baath Supply | Bar Soap Rainbow Haze
$8.00East End Mug
$12.50Pleasure Chest | Michigan
$39.00Pleasure Chest |Shake Your Palms
$39.00Extended Stay Bag | Perri Woven
$85.00Extended Stay | Sand Woven
$85.00Checking In | Caribbean Woven
$75.00Roadtripper | Sand Woven
$65.00Roadtripper | Red Violet Woven
$65.00Joyride | Red Violet Woven
$55.00Checking in Tote | Red Violet Woven
$75.00Cabana Wristlet
$35.00Ben Pocket Tote | Shake Your Palms
$68.00Greeting Card
$6.00Firestarters
$17.00Windward Candle
$36.00The Island Life Beach Throw
$26.50GI Hat
OUT OF STOCK$24.50GI Short Sleeve Wave Tee
$29.00The Island Life Small Lunch Cooler
$18.50The Island Life Olive Tee
$28.50The Island Life Anchor Tee
$29.00The East End Cafe Hat
$22.50The Island Life Ladies Crewneck Tee
OUT OF STOCK$28.50The Island Life Sunny Ladies Tee
$29.00Ladies Island Crewneck
$44.00Murphy's Naturals | Mosquito Incense
$15.00Murphy's Naturals | Mosquito Repellant Candle
$6.50Murphy's Naturals | Mosquito & Tick Repellent
$11.00Murphy's Naturals | Mosquito Repellent Wipes
$5.00Bitchstix
$10.00Bottlebrush Graphic Sticker
$4.50Cellardoor Bath Supply Bar Soap
$9.00The Island Life 12oz candle
$24.50Wee Bee Jammin Jam
$13.50Sticky Note Cube | Primary Blooms
$16.00Idlewild Greeting Card
$6.00Sardine Sticky Notes
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Sticker
$3.50Beach, Please Notepad
$10.50City Bird Mug
$14.50Sugarhouse Coaster
$12.50Sugarhouse keychain
$14.50Cherry Honey Mustard
$8.00Ladies East End Tee
$25.00Apple Tree Glass Can
$19.50Apple Tree Market List
$10.50What You Water Grows Apple Tree Stitched Notebook
$8.00Unisex Red Devils Short Sleeve Tee
$26.50Ladies Red Devils Short Sleeve Tee
$28.50Unisex Red Devils Short Sleeve Tee
$26.50Unisex Red Devils Short Sleeve Tee
OUT OF STOCK$26.50Ladies Red Devils Crewneck
OUT OF STOCK$39.50Honey Mustard
$8.00Star Thistle Honey
$8.50Amber Candle
$14.00City Bird Michigan Magnet
$5.00
Michigan Stickers 20 oz Insulated Tumbler
$27.50
Ski Season 12 oz Glass Wooden Wick Candle
$37.50
Michigan State University® Luxury Glass Candle
$37.5012oz Michigan Wolverines Candle
$37.50Fiona Ratliff Painting - Hiding in the Tall Grass
OUT OF STOCK$85.00Fiona Ratliff - Untitled
$65.00Fiona Ratliff - Chinook Salmon
$65.00Red Devils Sport-Wick Hooded Long Sleeve
$29.50GI Ladies Ogio Windbreaker
OUT OF STOCK$58.00Grosse Ile Camo Hooded Sweatshirt
$48.50Jib & Main Candle Co. | Ambered Vanilla Candle
OUT OF STOCK$17.50Jib & Main Candle Co. | Cider Mill
OUT OF STOCK$17.50Jib & Main Candle Co. | October House
$17.50Jib & Main Candle Co. | Gilded Apple
$17.50GI Corduroy Jacket
OUT OF STOCK$58.00Grosse Ile Champion Crewneck
$48.50Jib & Main Candle Co. | Pistachio Meringue
$17.50Jib & Main Candle Co. | Elderflower Apertif
$17.50Jib & Main Candle Co. | Tobacco & Bay Leaf
$17.50Jib & Main Candle Co. | Black Cardamom & Cream
$17.50K'lani Hair Tie · Bracelet
$20.00Youth Grosse Ile Crewneck
$35.00Youth Grosse Ile Red Devils Tee
$22.50Grosse Ile Infant Onesie
$16.50Red Devils Collegiate Crewneck
$48.50Grosse Ile Women's Mock Neck
$48.50Ladies Boxy Crewneck Devils Pennant
OUT OF STOCK$48.50Grosse Ile Hooded Sweatshirt - Ash Grey
$38.50Youth Grosse Ile Hooded Sweatshirt
$37.00Ladies Grosse Ile Zip Up Hoodie
$48.50White Oak Camo Grosse Ile Hooded Sweatshirt
$48.50
Sides & Extras
Sides
Great Lakes Potato Chips
$1.50Side of bacon
$5.00Lemon Cooler Cookie
A delightful and refreshing lemon cookie made with 100% real butter, white chocolate, coconut & natural lemon flavor.$2.50Chocolate Chunk Cookie
Rich chocolate chunks, wrapped in an all-butter cookie dough meet in perfect harmony for a smooth, rich flavored cookie.$2.50Spinach & Feta Croissant
made with pure butter, spinach, feta cheese, onion & a delicious bechamel sauce.$4.50Chocolate Twist Danish
Danish pastry with chocolate chips & custard cream. Perfect for a hand-held pick-me-up.OUT OF STOCK$3.50
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 7:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 7:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:45 am - 3:00 pm |
Restaurant info
good food · good vibes
Location
7599 Macomb Street, Grosse Ile, MI 48138
