Featured Items

MCBIX
HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK BISCUIT WITH SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE$6.95~AMERICANO W/ FLAVOR
OUR ESPRESSO SERVED HOT WITH WATER OR POUR OVER ICE AND SWEETENED WITH YOUR CHOICE OF SYRUPS. TELL US HOW "SWEET YOU ARE" AND WE WILL MAKE IT THE WAY YOU LIKE IT.$4.25+LOTUS
PLANT BASED ENERGY DRINK..CHOOSE YOUR BASE AND FLAVORS OR CHOOSE ONE OF OUR FAVORITES$5.00+
COFFEE
~AMERICANO
OUR ESPRESSO SERVED WITH EITHER HOT WATER OR OVER ICE. DRINK IT BLACK OR HAVE US ADD A LITTLE CREAMINESS.$3.75+~AMERICANO W/ FLAVOR
OUR ESPRESSO SERVED HOT WITH WATER OR POUR OVER ICE AND SWEETENED WITH YOUR CHOICE OF SYRUPS. TELL US HOW "SWEET YOU ARE" AND WE WILL MAKE IT THE WAY YOU LIKE IT.$4.25+~LATTE
OUR ESPRESSO MIXED WITH STEAMED OR COLD MILK. NO ADDED SYRUPS...JUST A PLAIN LATTE!$4.50+~FLAVORED LATTE
OUR ESPRESSO WITH CHOICE OF STEAMED OR COLD MILK AND THE FLAVOR THAT MAKES YOUR DRINK JUST RIGHT!$5.00+CARAMEL MACCHIATO
VANILLA SYRUP WITH YOUR CHOICE OF MILK, TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO AND A DRIZZLE OF CARAMEL. THIS LAYERED DRINK WILL DELIGHT YOUR TASTE BUDS.$5.10+MOCHA
RICH CHOCOLATE AND OUR FRESH ROASTED ESPRESSO WITH YOUR CHOICE OF MILK.$5.10+WHITE MOCHA
CREAMY WHITE MOCHA POWDER MIXED WITH OUR FRESH ROASTED ESPRESSO MAKE THIS DRINK EXTRA DELICIOUS. CHOOSE YOUR MILK OF CHOICE! WE HAVE REGULAR AND SUGAR FREE WC POWDER OPTIONS TOO.$5.10+BREVE LATTE
Our espresso mixed with half n half cream served hot or iced! Extra creamy and delicious.$5.50+SPECIALS
$4.90+ESPRESSO
ESPRESSO SHOTS BREWED TO PERFECTION!$2.95+CAPPUCCINO
ESPRESSO WITH HALF STEAMED MILK & VELVETY FOAM$4.65+~COLD BREW
Fresh brewed for 18 hrs creating a smooth, yet rich coffee taste. Try it black or with sweet cream.$4.25+DRIP
OUR HOUSE BLEND COFFEE BREWED FRESH...ADD RAW SUGAR, STEVIA, OR OTHER SWEETENERS AND A LITTLE CREAM IF YOU LIKE.$2.75+JOE TO GO CARAFE
NEED COFFEE FOR AN EVENT OR MEETING? WE CAN SERVE UP A FRESH 96OZ CARAFE. OPTIONAL CREAM, SUGAR, AND CUPS AVAILABLE. CALL AHEAD TO RESERVE IT AS WE NEED A LITTLE TIME TO BREW IT UP. THANKS! SERVES 12-8OZ CUPS$24.00
FOOD
MCMAXWELL
YOUR CHOICE OF SAUSAGE OR BACON ON A TOASTER MUFFIN WITH PEPPERJACK CHEESE AND EGG.$6.85
MCBIX
HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK BISCUIT WITH SAUSAGE, EGG & CHEESE$6.95
STRAUBINATOR
A BUTTERY CROISSANT WITH EGG, SAUSAGE, BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE.$8.95
MCHAMMY
GRILLED SOURDOUGH WITH CHEESE, HAM & EGG.$9.25
MCBAGEL -BREAKFAST BAGEL
CHOICE OF PLAIN OR EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH HAM, EGG, CHEESE, AND CREAM CHEESE.$9.25
HASHBROWN
HASHBROWN PATTY TOASTED TO EAT ON IT'S OWN OR "STACK IT" ON A SANDWICH
TOASTED BAGEL
PLAIN OR EVERYTHING TOASTED WITH CREAM CHEESE$4.50
EGGBITES
BACON & CHEESE OR VEGGIE EGG WHITES & CHEESE$6.65BISCUITS & GRAVY
A LARGE HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK BISCUIT SMOTHERED IN DELICIOUS SAUSAGE GRAVY! A SPECIAL TREAT ON A COLD DAY...OR ANY DAY.$8.49
BREAKFAST BURRITO
SCRAMBLED EGGS, CHORIZO, COUNTRY POTATOES, AND PEPPERJACK CHEESE SERVED WITH SALSA.$9.99
OATMEAL
BOBS RED MILL OATMEAL -CHOICE OF ORIGINAL, CINN APPLE, OR MAPLE CINN$4.85YOGURT PARFAIT
Vanilla yogurt with fresh seasonal fruit and Bear Foods Granola$8.25
TURKEY MELT
GRILLED SOURDOUGH WITH PROVOLONE, TURKEY, & BACON$10.50
FRENCH DIP
ROAST BEEF, PROVOLONE ON A FRENCH ROLL SERVED WITH AU JUS$12.50
REUBEN
PASTRAMI, SWISS AND OUR SIGNATURE SAUERKRAUT MIX ON GRILLED SOURDOUGH.$13.25BLT
$10.95
CHICKEN SALAD SANDWICH
FRESH MADE SAVORY CHICKEN SALAD SERVED ON CHOICE OF CROISSANT OR IN A GARLIC HERB WRAP.$11.95COBB SALAD
$12.75
CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP
GRILLED CHICKEN, ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMSEAN ROLLED IN OUR GARLIC HERB WRAP. SERVED WITH CAESAR DIPPING SAUCE$12.75
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD
CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE TOPPED WITH GRILLED CHICKEN, PARMEASAN, CHERRY TOMATOES AND CAESAR DRESSING.$12.75GYRO
OUR FLUFFY PITA BREAD TOPPED WITH LETTUCE, TOMATO, FETA, TATZIKI SAUCE AND OUR SEASONED GYRO MEAT (LAMB & BEEF MIX).$11.49CUP OF SOUP
DAILY SOUP LUNCH SPECIAL
CHICKEN SALAD BOWL N CRACKERS
$7.49CROISSANT SQUARE TOASTED
$4.25SAUSAGE PATTY SIDE
$2.25BACON SIDE (3 slices)
$3.00EGG PATTY
$1.75
ENERGY/LEMONADE/ITALIAN
LOTUS
PLANT BASED ENERGY DRINK..CHOOSE YOUR BASE AND FLAVORS OR CHOOSE ONE OF OUR FAVORITES$5.00+LOTUS SPECIAL
$5.00+RED BULL SODAS
RED BULL WITH YOUR CHOICE OF FLAVORS TO ADD IN.$6.00+RED BULL SPECIAL
$6.00+LEMONADE
TANGY LEMONADE THAT WE CUSTOMIZE TO YOUR SWEETNESS LEVEL$3.75+ITALIAN SODA
YOUR CHOICE OF FLAVORS WITH SODA WATER..ADD CREAM FOR A TRUE ITALIAN TREAT.$4.00+
TEA, COCOA, STEAMERS
MATCHA LATTES
METOLIOUS MATCHA TEA WITH YOUR CHOICE OF MILKS. A SMOOTH, CAFFEINATED TREAT WITH HEALTH BENEFITS. ADD A LITTLE FLAVORING LIKE VANILLA OR LAVENDER.$5.10+SPICY CHAI
SPICY CHAI THE WAY IT WAS INTENDED TO TASTE! MASALA CHAI IS MADE WITH ORGANIC BLACK TEA, FRESH GINGER,AND WILD-FLOWER HONEY. CHOOSE YOUR MILK AND ADD A LITTLE VANILLA OR LAVENDER TO TAKE THE EDGE OFF THE SPICES.$6.00+HOT TEA
YOUR CHOICE OF MANY HERBAL OR BLACK TEAS$3.50+ICE TEA
BLACK OR GREEN TEA$3.50+LONDON FOG
ENGLISH BREAKFAST WITH STEAMED MILK AND VANILLA$4.25+HOT COCOA
GHIRADELLI CHOCOLATE WITH STEAMED MILK OF CHOICE...CREAMY, SWEET AND DELICIOUS! TOPPED WITH WHIP FOR ADDED SWEETNESS.$3.25+STEAMER
STEAMED MILK WITH YOUR CHOICE OF FLAVOR!$2.75+ICE WATER TO GO
OUR TRIPLE FILTERED WATER IN A CUP WITH ICE, LID AND A STRAW$0.50+MATCHA LEMONADE SPECIAL (matcha with lemonade shaken)
$5.10+CREAMY PUMPKIN PIE CHAI LATTE (chai+cinn bun topped with pumpkin sweet cream)
$6.35+MAPLE APPLE OAT MATCHA LATTE (apple+maple with Oat Milk)
$5.50+
SMOOTHIES
ALL FRUIT SMOOTHIES MADE WITH OUR MILK MIX OR CHOOSE AN ALTERNATIVE. ADD PROTEIN POWDER IF YOU'D LIKE FOR A MEAL IN A CUP!
SMARTFRUIT REAL FRUIT REFRESHERS
FRAPPS
COFFEE FRAPP
OUR COLD ESPRESSO, YOUR CHOICE OF SWEETNESS, AND OUR MILK MIX WITH ICE CREATES A BLAST OF ICY DELICIOUSNESS!$5.25+CREAM FRAPPS (NO COFFEE)
JUST MILK MIX, YOUR SWEET FLAVOR AND ICE, BLENDED FOR A CREAMY, SWEET TREAT. ADD FRESH MADE SIGNATURE WHIP IF YOU LIKE!$5.50+CHUNKY MONKEY PROTEIN FRAPP (real banana, pb, coffee shots, with vanilla whey protein and a chocolate drizzle)
$6.25+20oz. SF MOCHA PROTEIN FRAPP (SF mocha, SF Vanilla, Protein Pwd, 3 shots coffee) NO Soft Serve!!
$9.50
GRAB N GO
CHIPS
$1.75PEPSI 20oz
$3.00DIET PEPSI 20oz
$3.007UP 20oz
$3.00MT DEW 20OZ
$3.00DR PEPPER ZERO
$3.00LMNT SPARKLING
$3.50GATORADE
$2.75
LIFE BOTTLED WATER
Pure, vapor-distilled water$3.25VITAMIN WATER
$2.00ORANGE JUICE
$2.75APPLE JUICE
$2.25LOTUS CAN
$4.25SUN JUN KOMBUCHA
$4.75RED BULL CAN
$4.50BOILED EGGS 2 PK
$2.75OFF THE FARM PROTEIN BARS
$4.50JALISCO SODA BOTTLES
$2.75
~MINI DONUTS
DZ MINI CINNAMON SUGAR
$7.00HALF DZ MINI CINNAMON
$3.50SPEC BOX - SURPRISE ME!
$7.00SPEC BOX - 2 MAPLE, 2 CHOC, 2 SPRINKLE
$7.00SPEC BOX - I'LL PICK WHEN I GET THERE!
$7.00DZ APPLE CINN (FRI/SAT ONLY) DOZEN
OUT OF STOCK$7.00HALF DZ APPLE CINN (FRI/SAT ONLY)
OUT OF STOCK$3.50DZ SEASONAL BLUEBERRY (WEDNESDAY ONLY)
$7.00
BEANS
ACAI BOWL
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 6:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 6:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 6:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Thursday | 6:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Friday | 6:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:45 am - 1:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy! We offer quick, yet tasty breakfast and lunch options, freshly roasted coffee drinks, real fruit smoothies, Lotus Energy drinks, and mini donuts! Sit a spell and take it to go. The Family Bean...where community becomes family!
Location
131 S Apple Blossom Dr, #101, Chelan, WA 98816
