Dinner
Small Plates

Fire Roasted Wings
8 Fire Roasted Wings with Your Choice of Sauce: Asian Sticky, Buffalo, Jerk BBQ$16.00
Crispy Brie
Crispy Phyllo Crusted Fried Brie, Warm Melted Center, Baby Arugula, Apple Mostarda, Honey$19.00
Miso Glazed Sprout [GF]
Crispy Fried Brussels Sprouts, Red Miso Glaze, Toasted Sesame, Toasted Almonds & Scallion$13.00
Crispy Calamari
Jumbo Calamari Rings, Lightly Breaded & Fried, Marinara, Kimchi Mayo and lemon$20.00
Artichoke & Spinach Dip
Smoked Gouda & Mozzarella Blend, Topped with Fresh Herbed Bread Crumbs. Served with crispy corn tortilla chips$16.00
Eggplant "Meatballs"
4 Eggplant and Sun-Dried Tomato "Meatballs", Herbed Ricotta, Basil Pesto, Balsamic Glaze, Shaved Parmesan$16.00
Foundry Signatures
Woodfired & Grill Entrees

Butchers Cut
A rotating market steak selected for quality and availability, grilled to order and served with seasonal accompaniments and house chimichurri.$49.00+
8oz Filet Mignon
Crispy Potato Pave topped with sour cream and chives, grilled asparagus, red-wine demi glace$39.00
Herb Roasted Chicken
Roasted 1/2 Chicken, Roasted Garlic Au Jus, Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, Green Beans$29.00
Mediterranean Octopus
Fire Grilled Octopus, Calamari, Olives, Baby Potatoes, Cherry Tomatoes, Cappers, Basil, Lemon and Oregano Marinade$29.00
Iron Ranch Pork Chop [GF]
12oz Grilled Bone-In Pork Chop, Herb Roasted Marble Potatoes, Charred Broccolini, Apple Mostarda$32.00
Carribean Catch [GF]
Blackened locally Sourced Fish, Pineapple Salsa, Cilantro Rice, Green Beans$29.00
Handhelds

The Original Burger
8oz Beef Pattie, lettuce, tomato, and onion.$14.95
Bourbon BBQ Burger
Vermont Cheddar, Bacon, Crispy Fried Onions, BBQ$22.00
Foundry Veggie Burger
House-made veggie patty, lettuce, tomato, onions, garlic aioli, brioche bun$18.00
Cajun Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Southern Style Crispy Chicken Breast, Jalapeno Slaw, Pickled Red Onions, Cajun Aioli (has a kick)$18.00
Local Fish Sandwich
Grilled or Blackened Mahi, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Remoulade. Try our Crispy Mahi Sandwich w/ Pickled Jalapeño Slaw$20.00
Foundry Burger
Thick-Cut Bacon, Gruyére Cheese, Red Onion Marmalade$22.00
Craft Your Own Burger
$18.00
Foundry Philly
Shaved Ribeye, Peppers, Onions, American Cheese Sauce, Italian Roll$22.00
Blacksmith Tacos
Blackened Grilled Chicken Breast, Lime cumin slaw, pickled onion, rice & black beans, tomatillo salsa,pico degallo, house-made guacamole$24.00
Bowls and Pasta

Creole Shrimp & Chicken Jambalaya
Creole Shrimp, seared chicken breast, andouille sausage, pepper, onions, celery, seasoned rice, creole sauce$26.00
Tequila Lime Chicken
Blackened Wood Fire Grilled Chicken Breast, Served Over Linguine In A Creamy Tequila Lime-Sauce, Topped With Pico De Gallo And Fresh Herbs$26.00
Short Rib Pasta
Crispy Braised Short Rib, Linguine, Wild Mushrooms, Baby Spinach, Asparagus, White Wine Cream Sauce, Basil Pesto, Toasted Herb Breadcrumbs, Crispy Shallots$36.00
Asian Salmon Bowl
Pan Seared Salmon over Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Nappa Cabbage, Carrots, Broccolini, Ginger & Garlic Soy Sesame Glaze, Finished with carrot, scallion and cilantro salad, sesame seeds.$32.00
Beef Bolognese
Beef, Veal, & Vegetables Simmered in Tomato Sauce, Cream, Rigatoni Pasta, Focaccia, Fresh Herbs$26.00
Wood Fired Pizzas

Big Smoke Pizza
Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Smoked Gouda, Spicy Casalinga Sausage, Calabrian Chili Peppers$19.00
American Way
Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Pepperoni, Fennel Sausage, Mushrooms, Peppers and Onion$22.00
Truffle Bianca
Truffle Bechamel Sauce, Mozzarella, Local Burrata Cheese, Arugula, Prosciutto Di Parma, Maldon Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper$22.00
The Nola
White Sauce, Smoked Gouda, Mozarella, Pulled Chicken, Andouille Sausage, Pepper + Onions, Creole Red Eye Gravy, Crispy Bacon, Scallion and Parsley$22.00
Primavera Pizza
Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella. Caramelized Onions, Mixed Mushrooms, Artichoke Hearts, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil$19.00
Margherita Pizza
Tomato Sauce, Basil, Roma Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mozzarella Cheese$18.00
Cheese Pizza
$17.00
Fresh Salads

The Southwestern Salad
Romaine, Roasted Corn, Black Beans, Bacon, Avocado, Pico, Tortilla Strips, Cheddar, Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing$16.00
Classic Caesar Salad
Chopped Romaine, Parmesan & Peppercorn Dressing, 8-Minute Egg, Parmesan Croutons$14.00
Burrata & Beet Salad
Burrata, Roasted Red Beets, Candied Walnuts, Baby Arugula, Basil Pesto, Lemon Vinaigrette$20.00
Warm Goat Cheese Salad*
Panko Crusted Goat Cheese, Spring Mix, Sun-Dried Cranberries, Toasted Almond Slices, Orange Wedges, Apple Vinaigrette$15.00
Greek Salad
Romaine, Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Red Onions, Cucumber, Kalamata Olives, Red Wine Vinaigrette$16.00
Sides

French Fries
Skin on fry cooked golden crispy$7.00
Parmesan Truffle Fries
Skin on Fries cooked till golden brown, drizzled with white truffle oil, grated parm and fresh rosemary.$8.00
Yukon Mashed Potatoes
$8.00
Bacon Mac & Cheese
Fontina, Smoked Gouda, Bacon, Fresh Herb, Breadcrumb Topping$12.00
Mac & Cheese
American and cheddar cheese sauce, Fresh Herb, Breadcrumb Topping$10.00
Charred Broccolini
Herb Marinated and Charred to perfection$8.00
Grilled Asparagus
Jumbo Asparagus, Herb Marinated and grilled$8.00
Green Beans
French Green Beans, Shallots, Garlic, Finished with our house garlic butter, grated parm$8.00
Cilantro Rice
$6.00
Black Bean & Rice
$7.00
Sm. Caesar
Chopped Romaine, Caesar Dressing, garlic croutons, half of an eight minute egg$7.00
Sm. Mixed Green
Arcadian Lettuce Blend, Cucumbers, Curly Carrots and baby heirloom tomatoes Choice of Dressing.$7.00Grilled Chicken Breast
6oz Herb Marinated Chicken Breast, Grilled or Blackened$9.00
Side Coleslaw
$4.00
Side Jalapeño Slaw
$4.00
Desserts

Key Lime Pie
Key lime custard baked into a scratch-made, buttery graham cracker crust. Perfectly tart, sweet, and refreshing.$12.00
The Apple Cobbler
SEASONAL FRUIT COMPOTE WITH STREUSEL TOP$15.00
The Molton Pie
BEST OF SMORES ON A PIZZA$15.00
GF Flourless Chocolate Torte
Rich and indulgent gluten free chocolate torte, served with whipped cream$12.00
Tuesday Burgers & Brew
Tuesday
Kids Menu

Kids Cheese Flat Bread
San Marzano tomato sauce and Mozzarella Cheese$12.00
Kids Mac N Cheese
Creamy House made Cheese Sauce Baked into Pasta$12.00
Kids Chicken Tenders
Fried Chicken Tenders served with green beans or French fries$12.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
American Cheese melted on Texas Toast served with green beans and french fries$12.00
Kids Grilled Chicken
$12.00
Kids Pasta Butter
Cavatappi Pasta, Butter, Parmesan Cheese$12.00
Kids Pasta Red Sauce
Cavatappi Pasta, Marinara Sauce, Grated Parm Cheese$12.00
Kids Cheeseburger Sliders
Two hamburger sliders with American Cheese served with green beans or French fries$12.00Kids Free Scoop Ice Cream
Kids Fountain Drink
Kids Orange Juice
Kids Apple Juice
| Sunday | 10:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Monday | 3:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 3:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 3:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Thursday | 3:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Friday | 3:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 10:30 am - 10:00 pm |
Located in the heart of Pompano Beach, The Foundry offers an exceptional dining experience that combines the rich flavors of American cuisine with the vibrant atmosphere of coastal living. Whether you're seeking a casual meal or a special evening out, our restaurant provides a welcoming environment for all. Our Menu At The Foundry, we take pride in serving a diverse menu that caters to a variety of tastes. Our offerings include: Burgers & Sandwiches: Indulge in favorites like the Foundry Burger, Al Pastor Burger, and our new Cajun Crispy Chicken Sandwich. Vegetarian options such as the Planti-Ful Burger are also available. Fresh Seafood: Experience the best of coastal dining with our selection of freshly caught seafood, prepared to perfection. Brunch Specials: Join us for our popular bottomless brunch, featuring a variety of dishes and beverages to start your day right.
2781 E Atlantic Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33062



