This restaurant does not have any images
The Mimosa House Granite Bay 6861 Douglas Boulevard
NA Beverages
Juices
Espresso
N/A Drinks
Seasonal Coffee Drinks
Breakfast (Online)
Breakfast Starters
Basic Combos
House Scrambles
MH Omelets
Folsom Omelet
$17.50El Dorado Omelet
$16.00Rocklin Omelet
$16.00Gold River Omelet
$16.50Roseville Omelet
$15.50East Sac Omelet
$17.00Curtis Park Omelet
$17.50Granite Bay Omelet
$16.50Rancho Cordova Omelet
$16.50Beverly Hills Omelet
$25.00Long Beach Omelet
$17.50Hollywood Omelet
$16.00New Orleans Omelet
$16.00Denver Omelet
$15.50Cordon Bleu Omelet
$16.50Cozumel Omelet
$16.50Maine Omelet
$19.00Alaskan Omelet
$19.50Austin Omelet
$16.50Socal Omelet
$16.50Athens Omelet
$15.50Perfecto Omelet
$16.00Veggie Omelet
$16.00Keep It Lean Omelet
$15.50Ocean Omelet
$23.50Classic Cheese Omelet
$14.50
Benedicts
Loco Mocos
Light Breakfast
Vegan Fare
Breakfast Skillets
Veggie Skillet
$15.50Chicken Apple & Mushroom Skillet
$17.00Sausage Mushroom & Onion Skillet
$16.50Bacon & Onion Skillet
$17.50Hot Link & Onion Skillet
$17.00Ham Bell Pepper & Onions Skillet
$17.00Ham Bacon & Sausage Skillet
$18.00Chorizo Bell Pepper & Onion Skillet
$17.00Country Skillet
$19.50Fitness Skillet
$17.50San Francisco Skillet
$17.50Power Skillet
$17.00Celtic Skillet
$20.00Jalisco Skillet
$19.00
Breakfast Burritos
MH Favorites
Breakfast Crepes
South of the Border
French Toast
Waffles
Belgian Waffle
$9.50Belgian Waffle Combo
$15.00Strawberry Waffle
$12.00Strawberry Waffle Combo
$17.00Blueberry Waffle
$12.00Blueberry Waffle Combo
$17.00Banana Waffle
$13.00Banana Waffle Combo
$18.00Banana Pecan Waffle
$14.00Banana Pecan Waffle Combo
$19.00Bacon Waffle
$15.00Bacon Waffle Combo
$20.00Maui Waffle
$15.50Maui Waffle Combo
$20.00Chicken & Waffle
$17.50Chicken & Waffle Combo
$22.00
Pancakes
Breakfast Sides
Side Of (4) Bacon Strips
$8.50Side Hot Link Sausage (1)
$8.00Side Chicken Apple Sausage (1)
$8.00Side Ham Steak (1lb)
$8.00Side Of (1) Egg
$4.00Side Of (4) Pork Sausage Links
$7.00Side Of House Potatoes
$6.50Side Of Hash Browns
$6.50Side Fruit Bowl
$7.50Side Fruit Cup
$4.25Plain Biscuit
$6.00Side Biscuit & Gravy
$9.00Side Of Toast
$3.50Side English Muffin
$4.00Side Plain Bagel
$4.00
Mimosa Fountain
Mimosas
Mimosa House D7 Brut Bottle Service
$23.00Mimosa House D7 Rose Bottler Service
$27.00Mimosa House D7 High Tide Bottle Service
$27.00Mimosa House Flight: Brut
$15.00Mimosa House Flight: Rose
$18.00Mimosa House Flight: High Tide
$18.00Classic Mimosa
$7.00Crooked Cranberry
$7.00Ruby Red
$7.00Red Sun
$7.00Wicked Apple
$7.00Peachy Keen
$7.00Spring Kiss
$7.00Berry Bliss
$7.00Jolly Rancher
$7.00Margarita Pom Pom
$7.00Flirt
$7.00Naughty Cupid
$7.00Irish Kiss
$7.00Red Head
$7.00El Dorado Hills
$7.00Roseville
$7.00East Sac
$7.00Folsom
$7.00Gold River
$7.00Rancho Cordova
$7.00Baja Sunrise
$7.00Jamaica
$7.00Daycation
$7.00Beach Bum
$7.00Island Getaway
$7.00Maui Mango
$7.00The O.C.
$7.00Caribbean
$7.00Sugar Plum Fairy
$7.00Mojoe
$7.00Oasis
$7.00Freckled Face
$7.00Cococabana
$7.00Spiced Peach
$7.00Antoinette
$7.005 O'clock Somewhere
$8.50The Bull
$8.00Sun Kissed Bull
$8.00Bulls Eye
$8.00Late Night Bull
$8.00Fallen Mango
$8.00Second Summer
$8.00Tropical Breeze
$8.00Worldly Watermelon
$8.00Double Trouble
$9.00Summer Sun
$8.00Pink Peach
$8.00First Kiss
$8.00Seashore
$8.00Sunset
$8.00Pink Elephant
$8.00Pink Bikini
$8.00Pink Sapphire
$8.00Mimosa Roulette
$8.00
Granite Bay Cocktails/Beer
Bloody Brilliant
Millionaire Mimosas
Spritz & Sparkles
Good Libations
Some Like it Hot
Spirit Free Celebrations
Mimosa Fountains
Granite Bay Beers
Maine Beer Company "Lunch"
$13.00Offshoot Beer Co. "Viaje"
$9.00Third Window "Belgian Blond"
$11.00Delirium-Huyghe "Delirium Tremens"
$13.00Sullivans Brew Co. "Black Marble"
$10.00Fieldwork Brew Co. "Pulp"
$11.00Toppling Goliath "King Sue"
$12.00Morgan Territory "Bees Better Have my Honey"
$10.00Moonlight Brew Co. -Birrificio Italiano "Sulla Luna"
$9.00450 North Brewing Co. "Slushy Lite Lisa Dank"
$11.00Fieldwork Brew Co. "Light" NON- Alcoholic Lager
$8.00Corona Extra Bottle
$5.50Modelo Bottle
$5.50805 Bottle
$6.00Angry Orchard Bottle
$5.50Heineken Bottle
$6.00
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
6861 Douglas Boulevard, Granite Bay, CA 95746