This restaurant does not have any images
The Port 541 Route 28
THE PORT
OYSTER HOUR
SALAD
Ceaser
Romaine. Garlic Crouton. Romano$17.00Herloom Caprese
Baby Heirloom Tomatoes. Fresh Cilliegine Mozzarell. Basil. OIl.$18.00Shredded Kale
Parmesan. Lemon. Mint. Heirloom Tomatoes. Finely Diced Croutons. Citrus Vinaigretter.$17.00Summer Salad
Mesclun Greens. Westfield Farms Goast Cheese. Raspberries. Blueberries. Almonds. Citrus Vinaigrette.$18.00SPECIAL - Beef Carpacio
$24.00Port Roll
$20.00Nauti Roll
$20.00Cape Cod Crunch Roll
$32.00Endless Summer Roll
$34.00
SMALL PLATES
Calamari
Lemon Pepper. Banana Pepper. Thai Aioli$19.00Coccoli Fritti
Proscuitto. Fried Dough. Ricotta Cheese with Olive Oil$20.00Crab Cake
Grilled Corn Salad. Red Pepper Mayo.$24.00Fish Tacos
Grilled Halibut. Tostada Sauce. Cabbage & Lime Slaw. LIme Crema. PIca. Guacamole.$28.00Mussels - Scampi
Spicey - Linguica. Red Sauce$20.00Mussels - Spicy
Scampi - Garlic. White Wine$20.00Nacho Tuna Poke
Ahi Tuna. Wassabi Crema. Wakame. Sesame Seeds. Serrano Peppers. Pickled ginger. Sweet Soy. Fried Wonton.$25.00Oysters Rockefeller
Pernod. Spinach. Bread Crumb. Cream$24.00Tuna Tartar
Spicey Mango Vinaigrette. Chive Oil. Fried Wonton. Mricro Cilanto$27.00
LARGE PLATES
BBQ Baby Back Ribs
Full Rack. Spicey Honey Chipotle BBQ. Jicama Slaw. Corn Bread.$38.00Filet Mignon
Herb & Port Wine Demi-Glace Parmesan Potato Au Gratin.$58.00Grilled Swordfish
Lemon Caper Beurre Blanc. Mashed Potato. Baby Vegetables.$44.00Lobsta Rasta Pasta
Buttered Poached Lobster. Red Bell Pepper. Parmesan Cream Sauce. Penne.$46.00Lobster Roll COLD
Buttered Brioche Roll. Truffle Fries.$38.00Lobster Roll HOT
$38.00Pistaschio Halibut
Mashed Potato.Orange Beurre Blanc$48.00Portuguese Stew
Halibut. Clams. Mussles. Linguica. Potatoes. Tomato. Fish Broth.$42.00Roasted Chicken
Rosemary Jus. Mashed Potato. Baby Vegetable.$34.00Scallop Risotto
Sea Scallops. Smoked Bacon & Corn Risotto. Fresh Thyme. Scallions.$44.00Sweet & Spicy Shrimp
Snow Peas. Asain Slaw. Mae Ploy Chili Sauce. Asian Noodles.$42.00Wagyu Burger
Brioche Roll. Applewood Smoked Bacon. Sharp Cheddar. Carmalized Onions. Fries.$28.00Yellowfin Tuna
Sesame and Black Pepper Encrusted Sashimi. Asain Slaw. Honey Soy Vinaigrette.$42.00NY STRIP SPECIAL
$55.00Crispy Chicken Special
$32.00SURF & TURF SPECIAL
$90.00KID’S Burger & Fries
$22.00KID's Grilled Cheese
$10.00KID’S Pasta Butter
$18.00KID’S Pasta Marinara
$18.00KID'S Hot Dog
$8.00KID'S Grilled Chicken Plate
$18.00KID'S Chicken Tenders
$10.00BURGER SLIDERS
$24.00CHICKEN SLIDERS
$24.00BUFFALO MAC AND CHEESE SPECIAL
$25.00BBQ MAC AND CHEESE SPECIAL
$25.00
RAW BAR
SIDES
DESSERT
BEVERAGES
BOTTLES & CANS
BTL Red
BTL Bonanza Cab
$64.00BTL Carr Cab
$68.00BTL Caymus Cab
$135.00BTL Cloudy Bay PN
$80.00BTL Decoy Cab
$64.00BTL Duck Merlot
$110.00BTL Etude PN
$94.00BTL Frog's Zin
$58.00BTL Juggernaut Cab
$74.00BTL Textbook Cab
$56.00BTL Malbec 'Biutiful'
$56.00BTL Meomi PN
$64.00BTL Joseph Phelps CAB
$115.00BTL 'THE PRISONER'
$110.00BTL Barossa Shiraz
$52.00BTL Silver Oak CAB
$125.00BTL Thorn Merlot
$100.00BTL Vin de 'OTHERS'
$80.00BTL Opus One
$550.00BTL Far Niente 'Post & Beam'
$80.00BTL Belle Glos PN
$80.00BTL FL 'Flycatcher'
$74.00BTL Ascheri Barolo
$100.00BTL Abstract Red Blend
$100.00
BTL White
BTL Whispering Angel 'Rose'
$68.00BTL Hampton Water 'Rose'
$64.00BTL Bortoluzzi PG
$60.00BTL Cakebread Chard
$86.00BTL Cakebread SB
$68.00BTL Cloudy Bay SB
$70.00BTL Frog's Leap SB
$64.00BTL Lagaria PG
$52.00BTL Matua SB
$52.00BTL Miraval 'Rose'
$68.00BTL Oyster SB
$52.00BTL Rombauer Chard
$80.00BTL Sonoma Cutrer Chard
$64.00BTL Southern Right SB
$60.00BTL Bernier Chard
$56.00BTL La Freynelle Bordeaux
$50.00BTL di Pianetto Catarratto
$48.00BTL Kesseler Riesling
$48.00BTL Minet 'Baby Sancere'
$74.00BTL The Calling Chard
$58.00BTL Gavi di Gavi
$68.00
COCKTAILS
SHARK BITE
$15.00MINT CONDITION MARG
$16.00WAVES & BERRIES
$16.00BANK STREET BLUSH
$16.00MULE
$15.00MARG
$16.00SPICY MARG
$16.00WILDFLOWER SPRITZER
$16.00CHAMPAGNE POWDER
$17.00FIRST LIGHT IN TRURO
$16.00FROZEN PINA COLADA
$18.00FROZEN PORT WATER
$18.00MUDSLIDE
$18.00APEROL SPRITZ
$16.00HUGO SPRITZ
$16.00n/a FLUERE SPRITZER
$13.00OLD FASHION
$16.00NEGRONI
$16.00PortSTAR
$16.00BASIL GIMMIE
$17.00NANTUCKET NIGHTCAP
$17.00BARBIE ON THE CAPE
$17.00LEMONDROP MARTINI
$16.00ESPRESSO MARTINI
$17.00BLOODY MARY
$15.00MOJITO
$15.00MANHATTAN
$17.00DARK & STORMY
$15.00RED SANGRIA
$17.00PORT COCONUT
$10.00WHITE SANGRIA
$17.00MOCKTAIL
$9.00Hot & Dirty
$15.00PALOMA
$16.00FRENCH 75
$16.00MAI THAI
$16.00FRENCH MARTINI
$17.00MEXICAN MULE
$16.00RUM PUNCH
$16.00PAIN KILLER
$16.00RUM RUNNER
$16.00DIRTY SHIRLEY
$16.00PISTACHIO MARTINI
$17.00SARTI SPRITZ
$17.00HOT & DIRTY
$17.00
DRAFT BEER
CLOUD CANDY
$14.00STELLA
$10.00LUNCH
$15.00KONA
$10.00SIP O SUN
$15.00CITRUS WAVE
$10.00MODELO
$10.00NITE LITE
$10.00CISCO IPA
$14.00GRIPAH
$12.00GUINNESS
$11.00HOP WIRE
$14.00TOWNIE LAGER
$10.00FIDDLEHEAD
$15.00Narraganset LAGER
$10.00SUMMER RAYS
$10.00DEVIL’S PURSE
$10.00FRESH CATCH
$10.00MANGO CART
$10.00PUMPKIN SHIPYARD
$12.00BLOOD LIGHT
$10.00WHALES TAIL
$10.00DP SUMMER ALE
$10.00PBR
$8.00
GLASS RED
GLASS WHITE
CARAFE
Hampton Water 'Rose"
$16.00Angel 'Rose'
$17.00Miraval
$17.00LaLuca Prosecco
$14.00Bortoluzzi PG
$15.00Lagaria PG
$13.00Oyster Bay SB
$13.00Matua SB
$13.00Southern Right SB
$15.00Riesling Kesseler
$12.00Rombauer CHD
$20.00Sonoma CHD
$16.00Bernier CHD
$14.00Catarratto
$12.00Gavi di Gavi
$17.00Sancerre
$20.00Currently SB
$16.00
LIQUOR
BARR HILL
$14.00BOMBAY
$14.00BOMBAY SAPHIRE
$16.00HENDRICKS
$16.00MALFY LIMONE
$14.00MALFY ORANGE
$14.00PLYMOUTH
$16.00TANQUERAY
$14.00+ Red Bull
$2.50DRY LINE
$16.00DRY LINE ROSE
$17.00GRAY WHALE GIN
$16.00ABSYNTHE
$14.00APEROL
$12.00BAILEYS
$14.00CAMPARI
$13.00CHAMBORD
$12.00COUNTREAU
$14.00DISARONO
$14.00DRAMBOUIE
$14.00FRANGELICO
$14.00GOLDSCHLAGER
$12.00GRAND MARNIER
$14.00JAGERMEISTER
$12.00KAHLUA
$12.00LIMONCELLO
$14.00LIQUOR 43
$12.00RUM CHATTA
$12.00RUMPLEMINTZ
$12.00SAMBUCCA
$14.00SOCO
$12.00ST. GERMAINE
$14.00TIA MARIA
$14.00FIREBALL
$12.00WATERMELON CORDIAL
$12.00MIDORI
$12.00PERNOD
$12.00Dr. McGillicuddys
$12.00FERNET
$12.00BACARDI
$12.00CAPTAIN MORGAN
$14.00CRUZAN
$14.00CRUZAN COCONUT
$14.00CRUZAN MANGO
$14.00CRUZAN RASP
$14.00GOSLINGS
$14.00MALIBU
$12.00MT.GAY
$14.00+ Red Bull
$2.50RUM HAVEN
$14.00BULLIET BOURBON
$18.00DEWARS
$12.00JIM BEAM
$12.00MAKERS MARK
$16.00MCCALLEN 10
$17.00MCCALLEN 12
$22.00OBAN
$18.00GLENLIVET
$17.00GLENMORANGIE
$18.00AZUL BLANCO
$40.00AZUL BLACK
$135.00AZUL REPO BLUE
$65.00AZUL ANEJO GOLD
$90.00CASAMIGOS
$16.00CASAMIGOS REPO
$19.00DON JULIO
$17.00HERRADURA
$14.00HERRADURA REPO
$17.00JOSE CUERVO
$12.00JOSE CUERVO RESERVE PLATINO
$20.00MEZCAL
$14.00PATRON
$15.00PATRON CITRONGE
$14.00DON JULIO 1942
$60.00+ Red Bull
$2.50GHOST
$14.00LALO BLANCO
$15.00KOMOS ROSA REPO
$40.00DON FULANO BLANCO
$15.00FULANO REPO
$17.00ANEJO DON FULANO
$25.00CANTERA NEGRA
$16.00TRES AGAVES
$14.00FLETCHA AZUL REPO
$18.00VELO
$14.00DEEP EDDY LEMON
$14.00DEEP EDDY LIME
$14.00DEEP EDDY ORANGE
$14.00GOOSE
$16.00GOOSE CITRON
$16.00GOOSE ORANGE
$16.00KETEL
$15.00SQUARE
$15.00STOLI
$14.00STOLI BLUE
$14.00STOLI ORANGE
$14.00STOLI RAZ
$14.00STOLI VANILLA
$14.00TITOS
$15.00+ Red Bull
$2.50ASPEN
$17.00+ Red Bull
$2.50BASIL HAYDEN
$18.00BLANTONS
$18.00CHIVAS
$15.00CROWN ROYAL
$14.00FIREBALL
$11.00JACK DANIELS
$14.00JACK HONEY
$14.00JAMESON
$14.00JW BLACK
$18.00JW BLUE
$22.00JW RED
$16.00KNOB CREEK
$14.00MAKERS MARK
$16.00PIGGY BACK
$16.00SCREWBALL
$14.00WHISTLE PIG
$20.00WOODFORD
$18.00
N/A
Coke
$4.00Coffee
$4.00Cranberry
$4.00Diet Coke
$4.00Espresso
$4.503 Fins Nitro Cold Brew Coffee
$8.00Gingerale
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00O.J.
$4.00Pineapple
$4.25Red Bull
$4.50Root Beer
$5.50Shirley Temple
$4.00Soda Water
$4.00Sprite
$4.00Tea
$4.25Tonic Water
$4.00Milk
$4.00Chocolate Milk
$4.25Ginger Beer
$5.50Fluere Spritzer
$13.00PORT COCONUT
$10.00
SHOTS!
All hours
| Sunday | 11:30 am - 1:00 am |
| Monday | 5:00 pm - 1:00 am |
| Tuesday | 5:00 pm - 1:00 am |
| Wednesday | 5:00 pm - 1:00 am |
| Thursday | 5:00 pm - 1:00 am |
| Friday | 5:00 pm - 1:00 am |
| Saturday | 11:30 am - 1:00 am |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
541 Route 28, Harwich Port, MA 02646