Featured Items
Burger*
8 oz. burger, buttered brioche roll, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion$23.00Herb Crusted Chicken
Herb-crusted, pan roasted chicken, baby arugula, grilled lemon, pickled red onion, crispy potatoes, honey lemon pan jus$39.00Arugula
Baby arugula, roasted beets, sliced almonds, goat cheese, dried cranberries, crushed pistachios, honey lemon vinaigrette$17.00
Dinner Menu
Appetizer
Cup Clam Chowder
$8.00Bowl Clam Chowder
$10.00Calamari
Deep fried calamari, banana peppers, baby heirloom tomatoes, baby arugula, caper aioli$19.00Charcuterie And Cheese
Selection of cured meats, marinated mushrooms, artichokes, sweet mini peppers, olives, basil crostini$19.00Chicken Fingers
$19.00Chicken Wings
$19.00Coconut Shrimp
$18.00Crab and Lobster Cake
$21.00Eggplant
Fried eggplant layered with ricotta, provolone, mozzarella, marinara and basil cream sauce$19.00Lollipop Lamb Chops
$24.00Meatballs
Two house made jumbo meatballs made with veal, pork, and beef, house made marinara and grated parmesan cheese$19.00Mussels (Coconut)
Chorizo and coconut cream sauce with jalapeños, sweet onions, shaved fennel, and tomato$21.00
Mussels (White Wine)
Chorizo and garlic white wine with jalapeños, sweet onions, shaved fennel, and tomato$19.00Oysters Tataki
Fried oysters, wakame seaweed, ahi tuna, wasabi, sriracha mayo, sweet ginger soy$19.00Shrimp Cocktail
4 colossal shrimp, horseradish, cocktail sauce$21.00Stuffed Mushrooms
$19.00Tuna Tartare
$19.00Tortellini
$21.00
Greens
Arugula
Baby arugula, roasted beets, sliced almonds, goat cheese, dried cranberries, crushed pistachios, honey lemon vinaigrette$17.00Caesar
Chopped hearts of romaine, parmesan, croutons, caesar dressing$15.00Louise Salad
$16.00Wedge
Baby iceberg lettuce, red onion, cucumber, tomatoes, applewood smoked bacon, great hill blue cheese, blue cheese dressing$16.00
Flatbreads
Fig and Prosciutto Pizza
Dried black mission fig jam, prosciutto, baby arugula, parmigiano reggiano, balsamic$19.00Lobster Pizza
Fresh lobster meat, dried black mission fig jam, roasted corn, great hill blue cheese, shaved parmesan, mozzarella, scallions, oil$28.00Margherita Pizza
$19.00Sausage & Ricotta Pizza
$18.00Short Rib Pizza
$19.00
Between Breads
Sea
Baked Haddock
Icelandic haddock topped with ritz cracker crumbs over tomato filets, sauteed spinach, choice of rice pilaf or mashed potatoes$29.00Pan-Seared Scallops
Pan-seared scallops, yukon gold mashed potatoes, grilled asparagus, lemon thyme beurre blanc$29.00Salmon & Veggies
Served on top of seasonal veggies$24.00Scallops & Veggies
Served on top of seasonal veggies$23.00Sword Chop
Garlic ginger pan roasted swordfish chop, shrimp. Tomato and onion pan jus, creamer potatoes, broccolini$34.00Swordfish & Veggies
Served on top of seasonal veggies$24.00Tuna
Pan-seared ahi tuna, tempura sushi rice cake, wakame seaweed, bok choy, scallion pancake, sriracha, wasabi$26.00Filet & Lobster
$52.00
Farm
Chicken Pitera
Chicken cutlet topped with prosciutto, roasted red peppers and fresh mozzarella, field greens tossed in balsamic and grated parmesan, herb, basil oil$29.00Filet & Lobster
$52.00Herb Crusted Chicken
Herb-crusted, pan roasted chicken, baby arugula, grilled lemon, pickled red onion, crispy potatoes, honey lemon pan jus$39.00Porterhouse
$89.00Ribeye
$46.00Sirloin
$42.00Steak Tips
$29.00Veal Chop
OUT OF STOCK$44.00Chicken Parmesan
$21.00Eggplant Parmesan
$21.00Roast Turkey
$21.00Meatloaf
$21.00Cubano
$21.00
Sides
Asian Veggies
$8.00Asparagus
$8.00Broccolini
$8.00Cauliflower Mashed
$8.00Crispy Potatoes
$8.00Fries
$8.00Haricot Vert
$8.00Mashed Potatoes
$8.00Onion Strings
$8.00Pancetta Brussels Sprouts
$8.00Rice Pilaf
$8.00Shrimp and Pea Risotto
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Roasted Potatoes
$8.00Sauteed Spinach
$8.00Seasonal Veggies
$8.00Sweet Potato Fries
$8.00Wild Mushrooms
$8.00Lobster Tails
$12.00
Kids Menu
Kids Sliders
3 burger sliders, cheese, fries$12.00Kids Chicken Fingers
$12.00Kids Pasta
Penne pasta, butter, grated parmesan$12.00Kids Flatbread
Red sauce, mozzarella cheese$12.00Kids Grilled Cheese
Fries$12.00Kids Mac and Cheese
Housemade$12.00Kids Hot Dog
Fries$12.00Kids Apple juice
Kids Milk
Kids coke
Free kids One Scoop Icecream
Dessert Menu
One scoop of icecream
Topped with vanilla ice cream$4.00Chocolate Mousse
$12.00Chocolate Temptation
$12.00Creme Brulee
Whipped cream, fresh berries$12.00Della Nonna
$12.00Limoncello Raspberry
$12.00Molten Chocolate Cake
Vanilla ice cream, whipped cream, fresh berries$12.00Sundae
Vanilla ice cream, hot fudge, whipped cream, chopped walnuts, cherry$12.00The Trio
Chefs' selection of three desserts$16.00Cannoli (Copy)
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Cookies & Cream
$9.00
Taste of Italy '26
Zuppa del Giorno
OUT OF STOCK$8.00+Burrata Panzanella
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Polenta
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Meatballs
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Eggplant
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Cavatappi
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Pappardelle
OUT OF STOCK$42.00Chicken Fusilli
OUT OF STOCK$39.00Sausage Fusilli
OUT OF STOCK$39.00Chicken Marsala
OUT OF STOCK$38.00Cannoli
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Chicken Parm
OUT OF STOCK$26.00Eggplant Parm over Penne
OUT OF STOCK$24.00
Cinema Food
Ordering available prior to movie start time. Please put a note with your Movie name and seat numbers.
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 5:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Thursday | 8:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Friday | 8:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Saturday | 8:00 am - 7:45 pm |
Restaurant info
One more reason to never leave Marblehead! Come for the great food and stay for the entertainment!
Location
123 Pleasant Street, Marblehead, MA 01945
