Everyday Specials

2 Sauce Burger (w) fries & Drink
$13.99
Single Cheese Burger Combo
1/4lb Beef Burger/ lettuce/ Tomato / Onion / Mayonnaise$12.99
Double Cheeseburger With Fries

Subs With Fries

Gyro with Fries
Lamb meat/lettuce/tomato/onion/Taztziki Sauce
Quesadillas with Fries
2 Mega Pizza Slices + Drink
$11.99
6 Wing with Fries & Drink
$12.99
S Peperoni Calzone With Drink
$12.99
Dinner Special
Appetizers

Pizza Slice
Cheese Pizza Slice Out of( XL Pizza )$4.99
Fried Garlic Knots
$5.99
Baked garlic knots
$7.99
Cheese Bread Sticks
$9.99
Small F. Fries
$3.99
Large F. Fries
$6.49
Cheese Fries
$6.99
Bacon Cheese Fries
$8.49
Mozzarella Sticks (6)
$6.99
Fried Mushrooms
Fried Mushrooms are a delectable appetizer that features fresh mushrooms coated in a crispy, golden batter and deep-fried to perfection. The exterior is crunchy and flavorful, while the inside remains tender and juicy, offering a delightful contrast in texture.$6.99Fried Pickles
$6.99
Onion Rings
$5.49
Chicken Strips (4) with Fries
$8.99
Salads
Wings
Smash Burgers

Classic Cheeseburger
Lettuce, mayo, onion, tomato$9.99
Double Cheeseburger
Lettuce, mayo, onion, tomato$11.49Deluxe Burger
Double patty ,Bacon, Pickle, lettuce, Tomato, Onion & mayo$11.99
Spicy Nacho CheeseBurger
Double Patty Burger 1/2lb, Sautéed Jalapenos, Onion with melted Nacho Cheese$11.99
Mushroom Swiss Burger
Double Patty / Swiss Cheese / Grilled Mushrooms / Grilled Onion/ Mayo$11.99
Blue cheese Burger
Double Patty - Blue Cheese -Tomato - Lettuce & Mayo$11.99
Sauce Burger
A Sauce Burger is a delicious and flavorful burger variation that typically features a juicy beef patty topped with a unique sauce that enhances the overall taste.$5.49
Subs

Cheese Steak Plain
$9.99
Cheese Steak Works
Sirloin steak, Grilled onions,peppers, lettuce,tomatoes and Mayonnaise with white American cheese$11.65
Spicy Mexican Steak Sub
Sirloin steak , cooked with onions, jalapeño and tomato with white American cheese on the top$11.65
Chicken Philly
Cooked with grilled onions,peppers . Lettuce,tomatoes and mayonnaise with white American cheese$11.65Italian Sub
$13.99
Turkey Sub
$11.99Ham Sub
$11.99
Meatballs Parmigiana
$12.99
Chicken Parmigiana Sub
$12.99
Pasta

Spaghetti
Spaghetti with Tomato Sauce is a classic and beloved Italian dish that features long, thin strands of spaghetti pasta served with a flavorful tomato-based sauce. The sauce is typically made by simmering ripe tomatoes, garlic, onions, and a blend of herbs such as basil and oregano, creating a rich, tangy, and aromatic sauce.$10.99
Chicken Parmigiana Pasta
$14.99
Stuffed Shells
Stuffed shells are a classic Italian-American dish featuring large pasta shells that are typically filled with a savory mixture of ingredients. The shells are usually made from durum wheat semolina, which gives them a sturdy texture ideal for holding fillings. The filling includes a blend of ricotta cheese, mozzarella, Parmesan cheese, and various herbs such as basil and parsley.$13.99
Fettuccine Alfredo Pasta
$13.99
Primavera Alfredo
Manicotti is a classic Italian dish that consists of large, tubular pasta shells that are typically stuffed with a rich and flavorful filling. The filling includes a mixture of ricotta cheese, mozzarella cheese, grated Parmesan cheese, herbs and spices like basil and parsley.$13.99
Shrimp Alfredo Pasta
Serviced with side salad and garlic bread sticks$15.99
Chicken Alfredo Pasta
Chicken Alfredo Pasta is a creamy and indulgent dish that combines tender pieces of chicken with fettuccine pasta, all enveloped in a rich and velvety Alfredo sauce. The dish originates from Italian cuisine but has become a beloved staple in Italian-American cooking.$15.99
Meat Lasagna
$14.99
Gyro Pita Bread

Lamb Gyro
Lamb Gyro Meat , Lettuce , Tomato Onion, Taziki Suace$10.99
Chicken Gyro
Grilled Chicken , Lettuce , Tomato , Onion & Ranch$9.99Chicken Bacon Ranch Gyro
Grilled Chicken , TurkeyBacon , Lettuce , Tomato , Onion & ranch$10.99Steak Philly Gyro
Steak , Pepper , Grilled Onion , Lettuce, Tomato, & White American Cheese$10.99
Rice Bowl Menu

Chicken Over Rice
juicy Chicken marinated and grilled to perfections, topped with white sauce and served with side of Toasted Pita bread &side Salad ( lettuce ,Tomato )$14.99
Lamb Gyro Rice
Lamb Gyro Slices grilled to perfections, topped with white sauce and served with side of Toasted Pita bread& &side Salad ( lettuce ,Tomato)$14.99MIX Rice Bowl
juicy Chicken marinated and Lamb Gyro Slices grilled to perfections, topped with white sauce and served with side of Toasted Pita bread & &side Salad ( lettuce ,Tomato)$15.99
Chicken Shawarma
Juicy chicken sautéed with tomato & onion, mixed with crunchy tortilla chips, drizzled in creamy garlic sauce, sprinkled with fresh parsley, all served over fluffy rice with a side of toasted pit$15.99Spicy Chicken Over Rice
Grilled Chicken , Jalapeno , Onion Buffalo sauce with white sauce$15.99
Gluten-Free Pizza
Pizza
X Large Pizza Half and Half
Quesadillas
Calzone
Green Peppers , Onion, Mushroom With Alfredo Sauce
Large Calzone
Drinks
Kids Menu
Desserts

Cheesecake
$5.49
Baklava
Baklava is a rich and indulgent dessert that originates from the Middle East and Mediterranean regions. It consists of layers of thin, flaky pastry known as phyllo dough, which are meticulously brushed with melted butter and filled with a mixture of finely chopped nuts, typically walnuts or pistachios, and sweetened with sugar and aromatic spices such as cinnamon.$5.99
Tiramisu
$5.99
Cannoli 2 Pcs
Cannoli (2 Pcs) are a classic Italian dessert that features two crispy, tube-shaped pastry shells filled with a rich and sweet creamy filling. The shells are typically fried until golden brown, giving them a delightful crunch that contrasts beautifully with the smooth, sweet filling.$7.49
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Tivoli Pizza is a cozy Italian restaurant located in the heart of town. Our menu features traditional and authentic Italian pizzas made with fresh ingredients and cooked to perfection in our oven. From classic Margherita to specialty pizzas like supreme and Bianca, there is something for everyone to enjoy. In addition to our delicious pizzas, we also offer a variety of fresh salads, pastas, and subs to complement your meal. Our warm and inviting atmosphere, friendly staff, and exceptional food make Tivoli Pizza the perfect spot for a casual lunch, family dinner, or date night. Come experience the taste of Italy at Tivoli Pizza. Buon appetito!
Location
1601 Lynchburg turnpike, Salem, VA 24153




