NA Beverages

Abita Root Beer
$3.75
Apple Juice Bottle
Martinez Apple Juice in Apple Jug$4.00Chocolate Milk
$4.50+
Coca-Cola, Bottle
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$2.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.50
DIET Dr Pepper
$2.50
Dr Pepper
$2.50Iced Coffee
$3.50
Drip Coffee
$3.00Filtered Water

FROZEN Coffee
Frozen Community Coffee , Dairy Free Granita. Whipped Cream optional with additional charge$4.00+
Ginger Beer
$4.00Hot Chocolate
$3.50Hot Tea
$3.00+
Jarritos Strawberry
$3.50
Juice
$5.00+
Juice FLIGHT
Try all 3 of our Juice options. 7 ounce portions$12.00
Liquid Death Mountain Water (Still)
$3.75Milk
$3.50+Orange Juice
$3.75+
Red Bull
$6.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.50Iced Tea
$3.50+
Mineragua
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.$3.75
Kombucha
$6.25
Coconut Water
$4.25Lemonade
$3.00+Frozen Cola
OUT OF STOCK$3.00+Frozen Orangina
OUT OF STOCK$3.00+Shirley Temple
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Breakfast
Breakfast Sandwiches
Burritos & Bowls

Breakfast BOWL
2 Eggs, Cheese, Meat Choice, Breakfast Potatoes$10.50Breakfast Burrito
2 Eggs, Shredded Cheddar, Grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes, Breakfast Potatoes in a toasted tortilla$10.50
Veggie BOWL
2 Eggs, Feta, Mixed Grilled Veggies, Breakfast Potatoes$10.50
Veggie Burrito
2 Eggs, Feta, Mixed Grilled Veggies, Breakfast Potatoes In toasted Tortilla$10.50*Vegan BOWL*
4 ounces “Just eggs”, vegan mozzarella, roasted corn & black bean quinoa$10.50
*Vegan Burrito*
4 ounces “Just eggs”, vegan mozzarella, roasted corn & black bean quinoa In a toasted tortilla wrap$10.50Oatmeal
Oatmeal with berries and pecans$7.00
Yogurt
Greek Yogurt, berries, granola$8.75
Breakfast Plates
Lagniappe
Lunch & Dinner
Salads

Green Salad
Iceberg, Spring Mix, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg$9.00Chef Salad
Ham, Iceberg, Spring Mix, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg$12.00Hamburger Salad
Hamburger Patty, Iceberg, Spring Mix, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg$17.00Cheeseburger Salad
Cheeseburger Patty, Iceberg, Spring Mix, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg$17.00Chicken Salad
Fried or Grilled Chicken, Iceberg, Spring Mix, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg$15.25
Shrimp Salad
Fried or Grilled Shrimp, Iceberg, Spring Mix, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg$17.50
Spring Salad
Spring Mix, Grapes, Feta Cheese, Pecans *Grilled Chicken pictured can be added for additional charge*$9.25Homemade Chicken Salad on Green Salad
Homemade Chicken Salad, Iceberg, Spring Mix, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Boiled Egg$15.50
Sandwiches
Hamburger
6 ounce beef patty, mustard, mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, onions$10.00
Cheeseburger
6 ounce beef patty, American cheese, mustard, mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, onions$10.00Monster Burger
2-6 ounce beef patties, mustard, mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, onions$13.50Monster Cheeseburger
2-6 ounce beef patties, American cheese, mustard, mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, onions$13.50Hamburger Steak on bun
8 ounce patty, mustard, mayo, lettuce, tomato, pickles, onions$14.00
BBQ Hamburger Steak on bun
8 ounce Hamburger Steak with BBQ Sauce and topped with Fried Onions on bread choice (Bun is suggested)$14.00Chicken Sandwich
Fried or Grilled Boneless Chicken Breast on bread choice, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles$10.00
Chicken Salad Sandwich
Homemade Chicken Salad with a little mayo, lettuce & tomato on choice of bread$8.25Ham Sand
Sliced & Grilled Pit Ham, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato & pickle on choice of bread$8.75Turkey Sand
Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, pickle on choice of bread$8.75
Club Sandwich
Grilled Sliced Pit Ham, Sliced Turkey, Bacon, Cheese with mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, pickle on choice of bread$13.75Shrimp Sand
Grilled or Fried Shrimp with mayo, mustard, ketchup, lettuce, tomato, pickle on choice of bread$11.00Catfish Sand
Fried or Grilled Catfish, mayo, mustard, ketchup, lettuce tomato, pickle on choice of bread$11.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
$10.00
Seafood Baskets
1 PC Fish only
1 piece/fillet of CatfishOUT OF STOCK$4.251 PC Large Shrimp only
1 Butterflied Fried Shrimp Only$3.751/2 Fish 1/2 Shrimp Basket
3-4 Fried Fish Fillets & 5 Fried Butterflied Shrimp with two sidesOUT OF STOCK$20.00Fish Basket
5-6 Fried Catfish Fillets with two side ordersOUT OF STOCK$20.00Shrimp Basket
10 Fried Butterflied Shrimp with two sides$20.00
Sides
Hot Dogs & Chili
Chili Bun
Chili on Evangeline Maid Bun (No wiener)$4.50Hot Dog
Homemade Chili & Beef Frank on Evangeline Maid Bun$5.00
Coney
Homemade Chili, Beef Frank, Shredded Cheddar, Mustard, Onions$6.00Chili Frito
Homemade Chili over Fritos$7.00
Chili Frito Dressed
Homemade Chili, Fritos, Shredded Cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onions$11.00Chili Cup
$6.25Chili Bowl
$10.00Quart of Chili
$18.70
Kids
Specials
MERCH & Grocery
Black T-Shirt
50 cotton/50 Poly
Black
Workwear
Socks
The Best Socks Ever
*with arch support
Sticker
Black LONGSLEEVE
Army Green T-Shirt
SoftStyle Army Green
Kiwi T-Shirt
Kiwi YOUTH T-Shirt
Kiwi YOUTH
50 cotton/50 poly
Crop Top
Army Green Crop Top
50 cotton/50 poly
Polo
Heathered Olive Green Tank
Sweater
Sage Green
50 Cotton/50 Polyester
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 1:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Counter Service Breakfast & Lunch. Monday—Saturday 7AM—2PM.
Location
500 Jefferson St., Lafayette, LA 70501













































