BREAKFAST
Good Morning
Classic
Two eggs and bacon, sausage links, or ham steak with choice of side and artisan toast$17.00Omelet
Choose three Cheddar, Swiss, cheese curds, cotija, ham sausage, bacon, smoked chicken, tomato, onion, mushroom, avocado, bell pepper, black olive$18.00Eggs Benedict
Homemade English muffin, thick Canadian bacon, poached eggs, hollandaise, choice of side$20.00Avocado Texas Toast
Poached eggs, avocado, pico de gallo, cotija, sourdough Texas toast, choice of side$20.00Biscuits + Sausage Gravy
Two eggs, smoked Cheddar biscuits, sausage gravy$17.00El Sol Burrito
Eggs, ham, bacon, sausage gravy, roasted potatoes, onion, bell pepper, Cheddar, pico de gallo, choice of side$18.00Corned Beef Hash
Two eggs any style, house corned beef, grilled onions, peppers, mushrooms, asiago cream, Yukon potatoes$20.00Almond Crusted French Toast
Fresh mixed berries, white chocolate honey$18.00Belgian Waffle
Whipped cream, maple syrup and choice of bananas strawberries, blueberries, or chocolate$15.00Buttermilk Pancakes (3)
Maple syrup and choice of bananas, strawberries blueberries, or chocolate$15.00
Specialties
Croque Madame
$18.00L Chicken & Waffles
Nashville hot chicken, buttermilk waffles, honey-lavender ice cream$20.00Smoked Chicken Chilaquiles
Scrambled eggs, house-smoked chicken, corn tortillas, black beans, ranchero sauce, cotija, pico de gallo$18.00Portobello Toast
$18.00Shrimp & Grits
$20.00Basque Flatbread
$18.00
A La Carte
Hashbrowns
$6.00Crispy Hashbrowns
$6.00House Potato
$6.00Bacon
$6.00Crispy Bacon
$6.00Sausage
$6.00Ham Steak
$6.00Artisan Toast & Huckleberry Jam
$5.00Bagel & Cream Cheese
$6.00English Muffin
$2.00Pancake (1)
$6.00Biscuit (no gravy)
$4.001\2 Egg Benny
$10.001/2 Biscuits & Gravy
$6.00Full Biscuits & Gravy
$10.00Whole Fruit
$2.00Fruit Bowl
$10.00Mixed Fruit Cup
$7.00Berry Cup
$9.00Berry Bowl
$12.00Steel Cut Oatmeal
$10.00House Granola & Greek Yogurt
$10.00Greek Vanilla Yogurt
$6.00Two Eggs Any Style
$6.00One Egg
$3.00Side Grits
$6.00Add Avocado
$4.00ON ONE PLATE
SPLIT
LUNCH
Starters
Brussel Sprouts
Spicy apricot gastrique$14.00Crab Strata
Avocado, pico de gallo, mango, tortilla strips, aji amarillo$22.00Smoked Trout Poutine
Steelhead trout, lemon cream, Ballard cheese curds, french fries$15.00Cauliflower
Szechwan BBQ, sriracha aioli$15.00Cheese Board
Local and imported charcuterie with cheeses$20.00Halloumi Caprese
$15.00Prosciutto & Fig Flatbread
$16.00French Fries
$6.00
Soups and Salads
Cup Chowder
$7.00Bowl Chowder
$10.00Cup Du Jour
$7.00Bowl Du Jour
$10.00Apple Carpaccio
Field greens, honeycrisp apple, toasted pumpkin seeds, shaved Parmesan, cucumber, carrot, white balsamic vinaigrette$14.00Caesar
Parmesan, pico de gallo, garlic crostini, cracked pepper vinaigrette$14.00Iceberg
Candied bacon, pickled egg, heirloom tomato, scallion, creamy Gorgonzola dressing$15.00Tablerock Cobb
House-smoked trout, candied bacon, Ballard Cheddar, pickled egg, white beans, green onion, heirloom tomato, huckleberry vinaigrette$22.00Orange Blossom
$18.00Togarashi Salmon
$20.00
Entrees
Mac & Cheese
Seared prawns, ghost pepper sauce, Ballard cheese curds, peppers, onions, wild mushrooms, cavatappi pasta$26.00L Chicken & Waffles
Nashville hot chicken, buttermilk waffles, honey-lavender ice cream$20.00Fish & Chips
Local beer-battered Alaskan cod, french fries, slaw, spicy remoulade$20.00Lomo Saltado
Shaved marinated steak, heirloom tomatoes, onions, peppers, French fries, aji amarillo, pico de gallo, cotija$20.00Beef Stroganoff
Shaved marinated steak, portobello mushrooms, Asiago-cognac cream, fresh pappardelle pasta$25.00Smoke and Fire Pizza
$18.00
Hand Helds
Chezburger
American Kobe patty, Ballard white Cheddar, tomato jam, artisan roll & bacon. 3 (veggies by request only)$17.00Bison Sando
Bison meatloaf, havarti cheese, wild mushrooms onions, artisan levain bread, whiskey jus$20.00Turkey & Brie
Pulled roast turkey, huckleberry BBQ, brie cheese, slaw ciabatta roll$19.00Port & Halloumi
Marinated portobello, grilled halloumi cheese, spicy apricot drizzle, arugula, artisan roll$17.00The Dilulo
Shaved corned beef, gruyere, remoulade, pepper, onion frisee$18.00
DINNER
Starters
Brussel Sprouts
Spicy apricot gastrique$14.00Crab Strata
Avocado, pico de gallo, mango, tortilla strips, aji amarillo$22.00Poutine
Steelhead trout, lemon cream, Ballard cheese curds, Idaho french fries$15.00Cauliflower
Szechwan BBQ, sriracha aioli$15.00Cheese Board
Local and imported charcuterie with cheeses$20.00Chicken Tenders
$16.00Wings
$20.00Halloumi Caprese
$15.00Flatbread
$16.00Salmon Belly
$18.00
Soups and Salads
Cup Chowder
$7.00Bowl Chowder
$10.00Cup Du Jour
$7.00Bowl Du Jour
$10.00Apple Carpaccio
Field greens, honeycrisp apple, toasted pumpkin seeds, shaved Parmesan, cucumber, carrot, white balsamic vinaigrette$14.00Caesar
Parmesan, pico de gallo, garlic crostini, cracked pepper vinaigrette$14.00Iceberg
Candied bacon, pickled egg, heirloom tomato, scallion, creamy Gorgonzola dressing$15.00Cobb salad
House smoked trout, candied bacon, Ballard Cheddar, pickled egg, white beans, green onion, heirloom tomato, huckleberry vinaigrette$22.00Side Salad
$8.00Side Caesar
$8.00Bread Basket
Orange Blossom
$18.00Togarashi Salmon
$20.00
Entrees
Achiote Chicken
Nashville hot chicken, buttermilk waffles, honey-lavender ice cream$28.00Filet
Cognac jus, portobello confit, boxty potato pancakes$48.00Mac & Cheese
Seared prawns, ghost pepper sauce, Ballard cheese curds, peppers, onions, wild mushrooms, cavatappi pasta$26.00Meatloaf
Bourbon gravy, wild mushrooms, celery root mash, sourdough Texas toast$36.00New York
Gorgonzola cream, fresh arugula, russet potato hay$44.00Short Rib
Braised beef short ribs, sharp Cheddar grits, tobacco onions cotija, lime$32.00Steelhead Trout
Pan-seared trout, fregola sarda, smoked red pepper cream$28.00Stroganoff
Shaved marinated steak, portobello mushrooms, Asiago-cognac cream, fresh pappardelle pasta$25.00Pork Osso Bucco
$32.00Shrimp and Grits
$26.00
Hand Helds
Bison Grilled Cheese
Bison meatloaf, Havarti cheese, wild mushroom, onions artisan levain bread, whiskey jus$20.00Huckleberry BBQ Turkey & Brie
Pulled roast turkey, huckleberry BBQ, brie, slaw, ciabatta roll$19.00Chezburger
American kobe patty, Ballard white Cheddar, tomato jam, artisan roll & bacon. 3 (veggies by request only)$17.00Portobello & Halloumi
Marinated portobellos, grilled halloumi cheese, spicy apricot drizzle, arugula, artisan roll$17.00The Dilulo
Shaved corned beef, gruyere, remoulade, pepper, onion, frisee$18.00Smoke and Fire Pizza
$18.00Fish and Chips
$20.00
BYOP (Copy)
BEVERAGE
Beverages
Soda
$4.00Airline Coffee
$1.00Aquafina
$3.00Choc Milk
$4.50Decaf
$4.00Diet Pepsi
$4.00Dr. Pepper
$4.00Drip Coffee
$4.00Glass H2O
Hot Choc
$4.00Hot Tea
$4.00Iced Tea
$4.00Italian Soda
$5.00Juice
$5.00Lemonade
$4.00LIfe Water
$4.00Milk
$4.00Orange Juice
$7.00Pelligrino SM
$6.00Pepsi
$4.00Red Bull
$6.00Room Service Coffee
$12.00Root Beer
$4.00Soda Water
$2.00Starry
$4.00
BEER
Draft Beer
Boise Light Draft
$6.00Coors Light Draft
$6.00Meriwether Cider
$8.00Mt Time Lager
$8.00Bert's Brewing Pilsner
$8.00Pfriem West Coast IPA
$8.00Barley Brown's Hand Truck Pale Ale
$8.00Melvin Back In Da Haze Hazy IPA
$8.00Lost Grove IPA
$8.00Fly By Night
$5.00Guinness
$8.00Bear Island Kolsch
$8.00Erdinger Oktoberfest
$9.00Bronco Lager
$8.00Boise Brewing Better Hazy Than Never
$8.00
BANQUET BAR
Banquet Wine
House Wine
$10.00Premium Varietal
$16.00Varietal
$14.00Wine package
$583.33Les Allies Champ
$32.00Mimosa Bar
$7.00Cinder Chard
$15.00Dunham Trutina
$16.00Lobster Reef
$11.00La Camensarde Sauv
$44.00Daou Cab
$15.00Andeluna Mal
$44.00Jouet Brut
$40.00Adelsheim Pinot
$15.00Dunham
$64.00Adami Pros
$44.00King Estate bottle
$45.00Luca bottle
$62.00Amavi Cab
$18.00Moet and Chan
$125.00
Banquet Liquor
GAME DAY MENU
GAME DAY FOOD
GAME DAY DRINKS
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 10:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Elevated comfort food inspired by Idaho.
Location
245 S Capitol Blvd., Boise, ID 83702
