Featured Items
Steak Salad
4 oz Tenderloin on mixed greens tossed in creamy blue cheese dressing, tomatoes, onions, bacon, bleu cheese crumbles & crispy onions$25.00Union Burger
Choice of cheese$17.00Southwest Salad
Blackened chicken, tostadas with avocado pureee spread stacked with shaved romaine, cotija cheese, red bell peppers & mango pico tossed in cumin lime vinaigrette$18.00
Food
Little Plates
App special
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Baked Brie
Fig jam, thyme, and walnuts with fresh, sliced apples, toasted ciabatta$17.00Beef Flatbread
Tenderloin tips, creamy bleu cheese, roasted red peppers, caramelized onions & arugula salad$22.00Broccoli
Fried Broccoli With sriracha Cream$12.00Brussel Sprouts
Shaved brussel sprouts sautéed with bacon.$10.00Calamari
Fried Crispy with remoulade & gremolata$19.00Carnitas Flatbread
Refried black bean base topped with green chilis,blended cheese,pickled red onion and cilantro cream$19.00Charcuterie Board
Warm baked Brie, blue cheese, blackberry goat cheese, bresola, prosciutto, salami, peach jam and toasted flatbread$22.00Cheese Curds
Served with jalapeño glaze$15.00Cornbread
Green chili cheddar cornbread topped with cilantro butterOUT OF STOCK$8.00Crab cakes
Lemon-garlic aioli pomegranate syrup and arugula$26.00Fish Tacos
Blackened mahi, mango pico, spicy pepper mayo & slaw on corn tortillas$13.00Fried Mushrooms
Fried mushrooms topped with Parmesan, red wine syrup, green onion and truffle aioli$15.00Greek Flatbread
With creamy artichoke and spinach, roasted red peppers, Roma tomatoes, red onion and mozzarella topped with romaine, olives and pepperoncini$18.00Italian Eggrolls
Tomato, mozzarella & basil with arugula pesto$12.00Miso Sweet Fries
Waffle cut sweet potatoes tossed in miso honey sauce$12.00Mussels
Saffron garlic white - wIne broth with ciabbata & garlic aioli$20.00Olives
$7.00Shrimp app
Seared shrimp tossed in Cajun butter with toasted ciabatta$19.00Bowl Soup
Beer cheese soup$10.00Squash App
Sliced and roasted butternut squash with Parmesan, balsamic and spiced pecans$12.00Thai Flatbread
Chicken, peanut sauce, shredded cheese blend & asian salad$19.00Truffle Fries
$10.00
Big Plates
30 Min Chop
$38.00Filet
Mashed potatoes, grilled asparagus & red wine reduction$52.00lunch special
Adovado spiced shrimp tacos served with creamy southwest Cole slaw. Cilantro, pico, avocado pureeOUT OF STOCK$21.00Ravioli
With a brown butter cream sauce with prosciutto Parmesan and shrimp$36.00Ribeye
14oz Ribeye grilled to order, served with a 3 cheese baked Mac and cheese. Served with homemade steak sauce$48.00Salmon
Grilled salmon served with blackberry bbq and a root vegetable hash$36.00Sausage Cavatappi
Cavatappi pasta and sausage with onions,tomatoes,pepperoncini, in a smoked tomato cream sauce$34.00Ravioli no Shrimp
With a brown butter cream sauce prosciutto and Parmesan$26.00The Chop
Double bone-in pork chop with mashed potatoes, apple chutney & cider mustard glaze.$38.00L - Chop
$20.00
Salads
Chicken Ceasar
Romaine, parmesan, crispy pepperoncinis & polenta croutons$17.00Large House
Mixed greens, shaved romano, polenta croutons & red wine vinaigrette$10.00Salmon Salad
Arugula, apples & candied spiced pecans tossed in creamy citrus dressing, topped with bacon & brussel sprout sauté$23.00Southwest Salad
Blackened chicken, tostadas with avocado pureee spread stacked with shaved romaine, cotija cheese, red bell peppers & mango pico tossed in cumin lime vinaigrette$18.00Steak Salad
4 oz Tenderloin on mixed greens tossed in creamy blue cheese dressing, tomatoes, onions, bacon, bleu cheese crumbles & crispy onions$25.00Caesar no Meat
Shaved parmesan, crispy pepperoncinis & polenta croutons.$10.00Side Caesar
Romaine, parmesan, crispy pepperoncinis & polenta croutons$6.00Side House Salad
Mixed greens, shaved romano, polenta croutons & red wine vinaigrette$6.00Southwest no Chicken
Tostadas with avocado puree spread stacked with shaved romaine, cotija cheese, red bell peppers & mango pico tossed in cumin lime vinaigrette.$12.00Spinach salad
Spinach salad topped with roasted sweet potato, dried cranberries, spiced pepitas, red onion and goat cheese tossed in a maple soy vinaigrette$16.001/2 Spinach salad
$10.00
Sandwiches
Crabby Sand
Jumbo lump crab cake, pepper jack, lettuce, tomato and remoulade on toasted bun$28.00Cubano
Ham pulled pork, Swiss pickles, and mayo-mustard on a hoagie roll$17.00Fish Sandwich
Blackened Mahi, lettuce, tomato & red onion, tartar sauce on a toasted bun.$17.00French Dip
$28.00Gr Chicken
Served on a ciabatta roll with arugula, garlic, aïoli, apple chutney, brie spread, and crispy Prosciutto.$18.00Jerk Chicken
Coconut fried chicken, jerk mayo, mango pico & pepper jack cheese on a toasted bun.$16.00Union Burger
Choice of cheese$17.00
Side Plates
+4 oz Filet
$15.00+5 Shrimp
$10.00+8 oz Filet
$30.00+Burger Patty
$6.00+Chicken Breast
$7.00+Crab Cake
$12.00+Eggroll
$6.00+Mahi
$8.00+Salmon
$14.00+Taco
$6.00Baked Mac
$8.00Bread Service
$0.50Brussel Sprouts
Shaved brussel sprouts sautéed with bacon.$10.00Caesar Salad
$6.00Charcuterie Bread
Cole Slaw Side
$6.00Cup Soup
$5.00Fries Side
$5.00Fruit Side
$5.00GF Bun
$2.00GF Cracker
$3.00GF Pasta
$4.00Grilled Asparagus
$9.00House Salad
$6.00Mac & Cheese
$8.00Mashed Potatoes
$8.00Olives
$7.00Plain Sweet potato FF
$6.00Roasted Broccoli Side
$8.00Roasted Vegetables
$8.00Truffle Fries
$10.00Winter hash
$10.00
Kids Menu
Desserts
Apple Tart
Served with warm vanilla ice cream$10.00Carrot cake
Pecan caramel filling topped with maple cream cheese, icing, and caramel sauce$10.00Coconut Cream Pie
$9.00Creme Brulee
Vanilla bean$9.00Dessert Special
$10.00French silk
House made French Silk pie$9.00PB Bite
Chocolate covered peanut butter bite with powdered sugar$2.00Scoop Ice Cream
$3.00
Drinks
NA Beverages
Beverage
$3.90Apple Cider
$4.00Arnold Palmer
$3.90Blackberry Tea
$3.90Bottle Still
$5.00Coffee
$4.00Coke zero
$3.90Cranberry Juice
$4.00Ginger Beer
$4.00Gingerale
$3.90Grapefruit Juice
$4.00Hot Chocolate
$4.00Hot Tea
$4.00Kid Beverage
Kids Lemonade
Lemonade
$8.00Lg Chocolate Milk
$4.00Lg Milk
$4.00Limeade
$8.00Orange Juice
$4.00Pellegrino
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Red Bull
$4.00Sm Chocolate Milk
$2.50Sm Milk
$2.50Tonic
$3.90Virgin Bloody Mary
$6.00Virgin Mojito
$8.00
Brunch
1 Avocado Toast
$6.001 Biscuit
$3.001 Egg
$2.001 piece plain French toast
$5.002 Eggs
$4.00Apple French toast
$16.00Avocado Toast
$13.00Biscuits and Gravy
$15.00Breakfast Flatbread
$16.00Brunch-Wich
$16.00Brûlée French toast
$16.00Fruit
$5.00Hashbrowns
$6.00Loaded Bowl
$18.00Plain French Toast
Plain French Toast$10.00Roasted potatoes
$6.00Sausage Gravy
$3.00Side Bacon
$6.00Side Sausage
$6.00Toast
$2.00Union Breakfast
$16.00
All hours
| Sunday | 10:30 am - 7:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 11:30 am - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 am - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 10:30 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come join us. A modern locally owned neighborhood restaurant.
Location
3 Wilcox Street, Castle Rock, CO 80104
