This restaurant does not have any images
Waynesville Main Street Diner 18 North Main Street
Breakfast
Platters
Muffin Service
Biscuits & Gravy
Two fresh-baked biscuits covered in sausage gravy$11.99Two Egg Breakfast
Two eggs your way, toast, and a side$12.99Two Eggs & Meat Breakfast
Two eggs your way, your choice of breakfast meat, toast, and a side$13.99Main St Chicken & Waffles
One Belgian-style waffle, three hand- breaded chicken tenders, served with a side of fresh fruit and a dollop of house-made whipped cream$15.99The Irishman
Delicious, house-made corned beef hash, two eggs your way, and toast$15.99Breakfast Bowl
One fresh-baked biscuit, two eggs your way, bacon or sausage, and shredded Cheddar, topped with sausage gravy$11.99Sirloin Breakfast
8 oz hand-cut sirloin, two eggs your way, toast, and one side$22.99Beef Tip Breakfast
8 oz hand-cut beef tips, two eggs your way, toast, and one side$22.99Country Fried Steak Breakfast
One hand-breaded sirloin cutlet topped with pepper gravy, two eggs your way, toast, and one sideOUT OF STOCK$15.99Shakshuka
$13.991/2 Biscuit & Gravy
$4.99Avocado Toast
$13.99Big Boy Bowl
$14.99Beef Tip Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$18.99
Light Bites
Cup Oatmeal
Served with your choice of craisins, brown sugar, or walnuts$2.49Bowl Oatmeal
Served with your choice of craisins, brown sugar, or walnuts$4.99Cup Grits
Stoneground grits made fresh daily$1.99Bowl Grits
Stoneground grits made fresh daily$3.99Bagel with Cream Cheese
Locally sourced NY style bagel with cream cheese$3.99Fruit Bowl
Fresh, seasonal fruit$5.99Yogurt Cup
Cup of vanilla yogurt served with craisins, walnuts, and granola$3.99Loaded Grit Bowl
$10.00Fruit Cup
$2.99Yogurt Parfait
$5.99
Omelettes
Western Omelette
Ham, onion, pepper, tomato, and American cheese$14.49El Paso Omelette
Sausage, jalapeño, onion, Pepper Jack cheese, and topped with chipotle sauce$14.49Irishman Omelette
House-made corned beef hash and Swiss cheese$16.49Philly Omelette
Shaved rib-eye, pepper, onion, mushroom, and your choice of cheese$16.49Greek Omelette
Baby spinach, tomato, red onion, and feta cheese$12.99Build Your Own Omelette
Our three-egg omelette with your choice of cheese$8.49Beef Tip Omel
$22.99
Pancakes, Waffles, & French Toast
Single Stack
Choose one, two, or three buttermilk pancakes$4.99Double Stack
Choose one, two, or three buttermilk pancakes$7.99Single Waffles
Choose one, two, or three Belgian waffles$4.99Double Waffles
Choose one, two, or three Belgian waffles$7.99Single French Toast
Choose one, two, or three slices of thick-cut sourdough bread dipped in our house-made custard egg batter$5.99Double French Toast
$8.99Double Deluxe
Your choice of two pancakes, two waffles, or two slices of french toast, two eggs your way, and your choice of bacon or sausage$14.99Straw Cream double
OUT OF STOCK$10.99Straw Cream Single
OUT OF STOCK$6.99
Sandwiches
Egg & Cheese
One egg and your choice of cheese$6.99Bacon, Egg, & Cheese
One egg, bacon, and your choice of cheese$8.49Sausage, Egg, & Cheese
One egg, sausage, and your choice of cheese$8.49Steak, Egg, & Cheese
One egg, country fried steak, and your choice of cheese$10.99Ham, Egg, & Cheese
One egg, country ham, and your choice of cheese$8.49Sausage Biscuit
Fresh, local sausage on a biscuit$5.99Chicken Biscuit
Hand-breaded chicken breast on a biscuit$9.49Country Ham Biscuit
Country ham on a biscuit$7.99Big Boy Burrito
Two scrambled eggs, sausage, bacon, shredded Cheddar, and home fries, wrapped in a tortilla and served with pico de gallo and sour cream$13.99Spicy Goat Biscuit
One fresh-baked biscuit, hand-breaded, fried chicken breast, goat cheese, and pepper jelly$14.99Chptle Ckn Bisc
$9.99Steak egg and cheese bagel special
OUT OF STOCK$13.99Ckn Mini
OUT OF STOCK$9.49
A La Carte
Lunch & Dinner
Appetizers
street corn dip
$14.99Fried Pickles
$8.99Fried Brussels Sprouts APPETIZER
Fresh brussels sprouts fried and tossed in our house-made balsamic vinaigrette$9.99brushetta
$10.99Appetizer Onion Ring
Hand-breaded onion rings served with our creamy, house-made ranch or chipotle sauce$11.99Roll
$0.99Sweet Potato Hushpuppies
$9.99Fried Green Tomatoes
$11.99Bread Service
Soups
Cup Loaded Potato Soup
House-made, creamy potato soup loaded with bacon, cheese, and fresh- cut chivesOUT OF STOCK$4.99Bowl Loaded Potato Soup
House-made, creamy potato soup loaded with bacon, cheese, and fresh- cut chivesOUT OF STOCK$6.49Cup French Onion Soup
Caramelized onions cooked in a rich beef broth, topped with a crispy, french baguette and melted provolone cheese$6.49Bowl French Onion Soup
Caramelized onions cooked in a rich beef broth, topped with a crispy, french baguette and melted provolone cheese$8.49Cup House-Made Chili
Our savory chili features a hint of spice and is served with crackers$5.99Bowl House-Made Chili
Our savory chili features a hint of spice and is served with crackers$7.49Soup & salad
$11.00Gaz and grl chz
OUT OF STOCK$15.99Cup Bisque
OUT OF STOCK$4.49Bowl Bisque
OUT OF STOCK$6.49
Salads
Side House Salad
Tomato, cucumber, red onion, and cheese on a bed of fresh salad greens with your choice of dressing$6.99Large House Salad
Tomato, cucumber, red onion, and cheese on a bed of fresh salad greens with your choice of dressing$9.99Side Caesar Salad
Fresh-chopped romaine, shaved Parmesan, croutons, and tossed in Caesar dressing$6.99Large Caesar Salad
Fresh-chopped romaine, shaved Parmesan, croutons, and tossed in Caesar dressing$11.99Side Greek Salad
Fresh spring mix, tomato, Kalamata olives, red onions, feta cheese, and tossed in Greek dressing$6.99Large Greek Salad
Fresh spring mix, tomato, Kalamata olives, red onions, feta cheese, and tossed in Greek dressing$11.99Chef Salad
Bacon, turkey, ham, tomato, cucumber, cheese, and boiled egg on a bed of fresh salad greens with your choice of dressing$13.99Black & Bleu Salad
$18.99Southern Peach Salad
$12.99
Sandwiches
BLT
Cherrywood bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo on your choice of bread$13.49Chicken Sandwich
Your choice of grilled, blackened, lemon-peppered, or hand-breaded catfish filet, lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickle served on a brioche bun$15.99Club
Ham, turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo, Swiss, and American cheeses served on your choice of bread$15.99Grilled Cheese
Your choice of cheese and bread grilled to golden perfection$7.99Reuben
Grilled corned beef, sauerkraut, 1000 Island, and Swiss cheese served on rye bread$15.99Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap
Your choice of grilled or hand-breaded chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, shredded cheese, and house-made ranch dressing wrapped in a tortilla$13.99Phrench Philly
$16.49Main Street BLT
$15.99Chargrilled CKN Club
$16.99Grouper Sand
$16.99Jalapeno Pimento CKN Sand
$15.99Shrimp Po Boy
$15.99Catfish Po Boy
$15.99
Burgers
Patty Melt Smash
8 oz chargilled steak burger topped with sautéed onions and smothered with Swiss cheese, served on grilled rye bread$15.49Black Bean Burger
Spicy black bean patty grilled and topped with lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickle served on a brioche bun$15.49Build Your Own Smash Burger
8 oz chargrilled steak burger on a brioche bun$14.49The Diner Smash
OUT OF STOCK$15.49Main Street Smash
$15.49Jalapeno Pimento Smash
$16.49
Sides
Premium Sides
Entrées
Meatloaf
House-made meatloaf topped with ketchup, just like grandma used to make!$16.49Beef Tips
Tender, grilled sirloin topped with grilled peppers, onions, mushrooms, smothered in mushroom gravy and served on a bed of white rice$22.99Hamburger Steak
10 oz hand-pattied ground beef topped with grilled peppers, onions, mushrooms, and smothered with mushroom gravy$16.99Country Fried Steak
Two hand-breaded sirloin cutlets topped with pepper gravy$15.99Hand-Cut Sirloin
8 oz grilled sirloin$22.99Shrimp Basket
$17.99Fish & Chips
$18.99Salmon
$18.99Chicken Tender Basket
$14.99Pesto Chicken Pasta
$17.99Chicken Penne Alfredo
$16.99Pesto Chicken
$16.99Key Lime Grouper
$22.99Ckn Carb
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Steak fajita Tacos
OUT OF STOCK$15.99
Entrées - Chicken
Homestyle Chicken
Hand-breaded, golden fried chicken breast$17.49Grilled Chicken Breast
Marinated, chargrilled chicken breast$17.49Chicken Tips
Tender, grilled chicken tips topped with grilled peppers, onions, mushrooms, smothered in mushroom gravy and served on a bed of white rice$17.49Ckn Spec
OUT OF STOCK$15.99Pesto Ckn Pasta
$17.99Ckn Penne Alfredo
$16.99
Entrées - Pork
Entrées - Seafood
Cajun Shrimp Alfredo Special
$18.99Fish and Chips
$17.99Key Lime Grouper
$22.99AYCE Catfish Nugs
$19.99Catfish Nugs2
AYCE Pop Shrimp
$21.99Pop Shrimp2
Pop Shrimp3
Catfish Nugs3
Dinner Catfish
Your choice of grilled, blackened, lemon- peppered, or hand- breadedOUT OF STOCK$15.99Poke Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Blknd Shrimp n grits
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Shrimp Tacos
OUT OF STOCK$15.99
Beverages
Water

Coca-Cola Cherry
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor$2.99
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.99
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.99Rootbeer
$2.99
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$2.99Mr. Pibb
$2.99
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.99Lemonade
$2.99Apple Juice
$2.99Orange Juice
$3.49Milk
$2.99Un sw Tea
$2.99Sw Tea
$2.99Hot Chocolate
$2.99Iced coffee
$3.99Coffee
Our own blend of locally roasted coffee from Smoky Mountain coffee roasters$2.99Half/Half Tea
$2.99Hot Tea
$2.99Sparkling Water
$2.99Mocktail
$4.00LB Cactus Pear
$2.99LB Key lime ginger
$2.99LB Grapefruit
$2.99LB tonic
$2.99
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda popOUT OF STOCK$2.99
Dessert
Banana Pudding
$4.99Cinnamon Roll
$4.99Scoop of Ice Cream
$0.99Milkshake
$6.99Pie
$4.49ooey gooey
$5.49Cake
$5.95Cookie
$3.49Muffin
$3.99Shortcake
$4.49Brownie
$4.99Cheesecake
$5.49Cookie Sandwich
$5.99Whole Pie
$28.99Cupcake
$5.99red velvet cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.49apple pie with scoop
$5.49Chocolate caramel cruunch
$4.49Apple Cake
$5.95Apple Crisp
$5.49
Kids Lunch/Dinner
Cheese Burger
Ckn Tndrs
Grilled Cheese
Mac N Cheese Bowl
Veggie Plate
Kids Pizza
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 7:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
18 North Main Street, Waynesville, NC 28786