Main Menu
Appetizers
Crispy Rice
Deep fried rice topped with spicy tuna, avocado and jalapenos (3 pc)$8.00Crispy Soft Shell Crab
$12.00Edamame
Japanese soy beans steamed and lightly salted. A great healthy snack!$7.00Fried Calamari Appetizer
Calamari lightly battered and tempura fried, served with our house sauces$13.00House Salad
$6.00Jalapeño Bomb
Four jalapeño halves filled with spicy tuna and cream cheese, deep fried, and topped with our house sauces$10.00Mandu
A Korean favorite - 6 pieces chicken and vegetables dumplings fried to a light crisp served with a light soy sauce.$8.00Miso Soup
$3.00Sashimi Carpaccio (5pc)
Thinly sliced sashimi (8 pc) topped with chef's special sauce and choice between salmon, tuna, yellowtail, and red snapper.$18.00Seaweed Salad
A staple in many Japanese and Korean restaurants, our seaweed salad is served in a light, refreshing and tangy sauce$6.00Shrimp Tempura Appetizer
Lightly battered shrimp and tempura fried. 6 pieces$13.00Tempura(Small appetizer)choose one, each for $4
Tuna Tadaki Appetizer(5pc)
Lightly seared sashimi-grade tuna served with our chef's special sauce$18.00Crab Cheese Wonton (5pc)
$7.00
Deep Fried Rolls
Deep Fried California Roll
Breaded and deep fried california roll (crab, cucumber, avocado)$11.00Deep Fried Spicy Tuna Roll
breaded and deep fried spicy tuna roll (spicy tuna, cucumber)$12.00Deep Fried Philadelphia Roll
Breaded and deep fried Philadelphia roll (smoked salmon, avocado, cream cheese)$12.00Special Las Vegas
Salmon, avocado, crab and cream cheese roll breaded and deep fried$13.00Tempura Eel
Eel, Cream Cheese, and Avocado Roll that is tempura battered and fried, garnished with scallions and eel sauce$18.00
Fish
Hand Rolls
Our regular rolls in an easy-to-eat-one-handed format
Ikura Hand Roll
Salmon Roe and Rice wrapped in a cone of seaweed$9.00Shrimp Hand Roll
Yellowtail, Scallions, and Rice wrapped in a cone of seaweed$9.00Spicy Salmon Hand Roll
Spicy Salmon, Cucumber and Rice wrapped in a cone of seaweed.$11.00Spicy Tuna Hand Roll
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber and Rice wrapped in a cone of seaweed$11.00Taft Hill Hand Roll
Crab, Cucumber, Avocado and Rice wrapped in a cone of seaweed and topped with Massago$9.00Unagi Hand Roll
$11.00Salmon Hand Roll
$10.00Tuna Hand Roll
$10.00Yellowtail Hand Roll
$11.00
Hosomaki
Traditional Japanese Roll with a singular item wrapped in rice and nori.
Asparagus Hosomaki
Asparagus and rice roll$6.00Avocado Hosomaki
Avocado and rice roll$6.00Crab Hosomaki
Crabstick and rice roll$7.00Cucumber Hosomaki
Cucumber and rice roll$6.00Salmon Hosomaki
Salmon and rice roll$9.00Spicy Tuna Hosomaki
Spicy tuna and rice roll$8.00Tuna Hosomaki
Tuna and rice roll$9.00Yellowtail Hosomaki
Yellowtail and rice roll$9.00Tamago Hosomaki
$7.00Pickled Radish Hosomaki
$7.00
Japanese Dish
Kids Menu
Nigiri (2pc)
Albacore Nigiri
$6.00Crab Stick Nigiri (Kamaboko Kani)
$5.00Eel Nigiri (Unagi)
$8.00Fried Tofu Nigiri (Inari)
$5.00Mackeral Nigiri (Saba)
$6.00Massago Nigiri
$6.00Red Snapper Nigiri (Izumi Dai)
$6.00Salmon Nigiri (Sake)
$8.00Salmon Roe Nigiri (Ikura)
$10.00Scallop (Hotate) Nigiri
$10.00Shrimp Nigiri (Ebi)
$7.00Smoked Salmon Nigiri
$7.00Super White Tuna Nigiri (Escolar)
$7.00Sweet Shrimp Nigiri (Ama Ebi)
$10.00Tamago Nigiri
$5.00Tuna Nigiri (Maguro)
$8.00Yellowtail Nigiri (Hamachi)
$9.00Squid Nigiri (Ika)
$6.00Octopus Nigiri (Tako)
$6.00
Party Tray / Combo
Party Tray A
Shrimp Tempura Roll, California Roll, Spicy Tuna Roll, Alaskan Roll,Deep fried Philadelphia Roll$50.00Party Tray B
Shrimp Tempura Roll, California Roll, Spicy Tuna Roll, Alaskan Roll+ 12 pieces of Nigiri (chef choice)$85.00Party Tray C
Chef's selection of 14 piece nigiri sushi, 9 pieces sashimi, a California Roll, and Spicy Tuna Roll$100.00Dinner Combo(Dine-In Only)
$35.00
Sashimi
Side Rice / Miso Soup
Sushi Rolls
sweet potato, avocado, cream cheese topped tempura crunch
Asparagus Roll
Steamed Asparagus$9.00Avocado Roll
Avocado$9.00California Roll
Crab Salad, Cucumber, Avocado$9.00Crunch California
Crab Salad,Avocado, Cucumber, Crispy Crunch on top$11.00Crunch Rock N Roll
Fried 1 shrimp, spicy tuna, avocado, cream cheese topped tempura crunch$12.00Crunch Shrimp Tempura Roll
1 Shrimp tempura, cream cheese, avocado topped tempura crunch$11.00Crunch Sweet Potato
$12.00Cucumber Roll
$9.00Fried Asparagus Roll
Fried Asparagus, Spicy Mayo$10.00Fried Crab California Roll
Fried Crab stick, cucumber, avocado, spicy Mayo, Eel Sauce$9.00Massago Roll
California roll topped with massago (fish eggs)$10.00Philadelphia Roll
Fresh salmon, avocado, and cream cheese$10.00Salmon Roll
Fresh salmon, avocado$10.00Salmon Skin Roll
fried salmon skin, carrot, avocadoOUT OF STOCK$10.00Scallop Roll
Scallop, spicy mayo, massago$12.00Smoked salmon Roll
Smoked Salmon, Avocado, Cream Cheese$11.00Spicy California Roll
Spicy crab, cucumber, avocado$10.00Spicy Salmon Roll
Spicy fresh salmon, cucumber$11.00Spicy Tuna Roll
Spicy tuna, cucumber$11.00Spicy Tuna Tobico Roll
Spicy tuna, cucumber, green tobiko$11.00Spicy Yellowtail
Spicy Yellowtail, green onions$12.00Sweet Potato Roll
Tempura fried sweet potatoes, cream cheese, and avocado topped with eel sauce$11.00Tuna Roll
Fresh Tuna, Avocado$10.00Unagi Roll
Fresh water eel, avocado$11.00Vegetable Roll
Avocado, Pickle radish, Cucumber, Asparagus$9.00Yellowtail Roll
$11.00
Specialty Rolls
2 fried shrimp, cream cheese, avocado topped tempura crunch
Alaskan roll
California roll (crab, cucumber, avocado) topped with fresh salmon$15.00Aloha Fort Collins Roll
2tempura shrimp,spicy tuna, cucumber topped with seared albacore and fried onions$17.00Baked Salmon Roll
Tempura shrimp, Avocado, crab meat, topped with baked salmon, unagi, spicy mayo$15.00Beef Roll
2 tempura shrimp, crab meat, avocado topped beef, spicy mayo, eel sauce$20.00
Bulgogi Kimbop
Bulgogi(Korean beef), Tamago(egg), pickled radish, cucumber, asparagus$16.00Caterpillar Roll
eel roll topped w/sliced avocado, eel sauce$16.00Cherry roll
crab meat, avocado, cucumber, asparagus, topped w/tuna, fish egg, green onion, spicy mayo$15.00Cowboy Roll
crab, fried onion, cream cheese, avocado, jalapeño, Cucumber topped crab w/spicy mayo, eel sauce$15.00Crunch Roll
$14.00Crunch Spider
Soft shell crab, avocado, spicy tuna, cream cheese, fish egg, spicy mayo, eel sauce$16.00CSU Roll
Spicy Crab, Cucumber, and 2Tempura Shrimp Topped with Salmon and thin sliced of lemon, spicy mayo and eel sauce$17.00Dragon roll
California roll topped with fresh water eel, eel sauce$16.00Dynamite Roll
Spicy tuna, cucumber, topped with spicy crab, Massago, sriracha$15.00Fire Works(dine-in only)
2 shrimp crab meat spicy tuna, cream cheese topped fresh salmon, eel W fire rum$22.00Fireflower Roll (GF)
spicy tuna cucumber jalapeno topped tobico(fish egg) ikura, spicy mayo$17.00Hot Line Roll
Shrimp Tempura, Crab meat, Avocado, topped with spicy Tuna, jalapeño, spicy mayo, and sriracha sauce$17.00Imperial Roll
fried shrimp, asparagus topped w/avocado$14.00Monster Shrimp Roll
avocado, tempura shrimp, crab salad topped with shrimp w/green onion, spicy mayo$17.00Ocean Roll (GF)
Avocado, tuna, topped with yellowtail, yellow and red tobiko, and green onion$17.00Rainbow Roll
california topped w/tuna, salmon, shrimp, and avocado$15.00Roller Coaster Roll (GF)
Spicy salmon and cucumber topped with fresh salmon top with salmon roe and spicy mayo$16.00Shrimp Kimbop
Tempura Shrimp, tamago, avocado, asparagus, cucumber, pickled radish, and japanese pickles$17.00Smoked salmon Kimbop (GF)
Smoked Salmon, cream cheese, Tamago(egg), pickle radish, cucumber, asparagus, avocado,$16.00Special Cucumber Roll (GF)
fresh salmon, tuna, crabmeat, yellowtail, massago, wrapped in cucumber$18.00Sunny Roll
fried shrimp, avocado, topped with spicy crab meat, spicy mayo, eel sauce, sriracha$15.00Super Dragon Roll
Tempura shrimp, crab meat, avocado topped with eel and avocado, eel sauce$17.00Temptation Roll (GF)
salmon avocado cream cheese jalapeño topped tuna w Japanese mayo sriracha, and green onion$17.00Vegetable Kimbap (GF)
avocado, cucumber, pickled radish, lettuce, carrots, tamago,$15.00Volcano Roll
california roll topped w/baked scallop, massago, green onion, onion & mushroom spicy mayo, eel sauce, sriracha$16.00White Tree Roll
Avocado and cucumber topped with eel, yellowtail, shrimp, tuna, red snapper, super white tuna, and salmon$21.00
Alcohol
Beer
Plum Wine
Red Wine
Sake
House Sake(L)
$13.00House sake(S)
$9.00Plum sake
$17.00Futsu Shu (Dry) 180ml
$8.00Oni sake
$9.00Amabuki Gin No 720ml
$74.00Hakkaisan Tokubetsu
$27.00Onikoroshi
$110.00Dassai 45 300ml
$36.00Hakushika 300ml
$25.00Kubota 720ml
$86.00Kunizakari
$11.00Kikusui Snow(s)
$13.00Kikusui Snow(L)
$25.00Sayuri
$16.00Futsu-Shu
$8.00Hana Awaka (flower)
$15.00Hana Awake (peach)
$15.00
Glass- House Wine/Sake
Drink
Tea
Sparkling water
All hours
| Sunday | 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 2:30 pm, 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 2:30 pm, 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm, 4:15 pm - 8:45 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 2:30 pm, 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come on in and enjoy!
Location
1015 S Taft Hill Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521
