Food
Shareables
Alligator
$18.00Bacon Bleu Fries
$15.00Bacon Slabs
$19.00Calamari
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Crab Cakes
$15.00Fried Olives
$10.00Goat Cheese
$13.00Mediterranean Flatbread
$14.00Oyster Rock (10)
OUT OF STOCK$38.00Oysters Rock (5)
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Pretzel
$14.00Steak Flatbread
$15.00Truffle Fries
$13.00Waygu Mushrooms
$15.00
Dessert
Feature (Chippewa)
Soup/Salad
Steaks/Chops
Poultry (Chippewa)
Seafood
Enhancements
Add Airline Chicken Breast
$10.00Bacon Enhancement
$10.00Bearnaise
$5.00Bleu Cheese
$8.00Bordelaise
$5.00Charred Onion/Lemon Compound
$5.00Hollandaise
$5.00Mushroom Compound
$5.00Mushrooms
$7.00Onions
$6.00Oscar
$13.00Peppercorn Bourbon Compound
$5.00Peppercorn Crust
$4.00Prawn Enhancement
$16.00Scallop Enhancement
$20.00
Sides for Two
Asparagus
$14.00Bacon Mac & Cheese
$16.00Bleu Cheese Risotto
$16.00Brussel Sprouts
$13.00Truffle Mac & Cheese
$12.00Mushroom Risotto
$16.00Truffle Fries
$13.00Whipped Potatoes
$12.001/2 Asparagus
$8.001/2 Bacon Mac
$9.001/2 Bleu Risotto
$9.001/2 Brussel
$7.001/2 Mac & Cheese
$6.001/2 Mush Risotto
$8.001/2 Truffle Fry
$8.501/2 Mash
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Bar
Cocktails (Chippewa)
50/50 Martini
$18.00Aperol Spritz
$10.00Azure Melon
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Bananas For Chocolate
$15.00Blackberry Lavender Mule
$14.00Blackberry Lemon Drop
$12.00Blind Russian
$12.00Blood Orange Martini
$15.00Blueberry Stacks
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Brandy Alexander
$16.00Campari Spritz
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Candied Apple Old Fashioned
$11.00Chocolate Martini
$14.00Cosmo
$14.00Cranberry Margarita
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Cranberry Refresher w/ Gin
$10.00Cucumber Rose Gimlet
$12.00Dark & Stormy
$9.00Dusty Boots
$12.00Espresso Martini
$14.00Espresso NO-tini
$7.00French 125
$12.00French 75
$12.00Galaxy Lemonade
$14.00Grasshopper Martini
$14.00Huckleberry Margarita
$12.00Huckleberry Mojito
$14.00Italian Spritz N/A
$8.00Jalapeno Margarita
$11.00Lavender Buzz
$9.00Lavender Lemon Martini
$14.00Lemon Drop Martini
$14.00Lemon Lavender Grove
$9.00Lemoncello Martini
$14.00Long Island
$14.00Long Isle
$10.00Maple & Berries
$13.00Margarita
$10.00Mock Mule
$7.00Mojito
$14.00N/A Bloody
$5.00N/A Cranberry Refresher
$7.00N/A Huckleberry No-Jito
$7.00N/A Lemoncello No-tini
$8.00N/A Mojito
$6.00N/A Not Grandma's Old Fashioned
$5.00N/A Pomegranate Basil
$10.00N/A Rosemary Spritzer
$8.00Negroni
$6.00Patio Punch
$10.00Peanut Butter Jelly Time
$15.00Pineapple Jalapeno Margarita
$11.00Raspberry Mule
$10.00Rosemary Spritzer w/ Tequila
$11.00Royal Iced Coffee
$10.00Salted Caramel White Russian
$14.00Salted Carmel Martini
$12.00Sangria
$10.00Sidecar
$9.00Smith & Kerns
$9.00Spiked PB Cup
$10.00Strawberry Collins
$9.00Tispy Tea
$10.00Tropical Sangria
$11.00Upside-Down Cake
$10.00Very Berry Martini
$16.00Whiskey Crush
$10.00White Russian
$12.00
Liquor
Crown Royal
$8.50Crown Vanilla
$8.50Irish Mist
$8.00Jack Daniels
$8.00Jameson
$9.00Jim Beam
$5.00Screwball
$8.00Seagram's 7
$8.00Southern Comfort
$8.00Tin Cup
$9.00Whiskey Smith Caramel Apple
$6.00Bombay Sapphire
$8.00Hendrick's
$9.00Tanqueray
$9.00McQueen Violet
$9.00Rehorst
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Absolut
$9.00Absolut Citron
$7.00Absolut Raspberry
$9.00Absolut Vanilla
$9.00Belvedere
$9.00Chopin
$10.00Grey Goose
$10.00Ketel One
$8.00Sap Happy
$7.00Titos
$8.00Absinthe Verte
$8.00Amaretto Di Saronno
$9.00Aperol
$7.50Baileys
$9.00Baileys
$8.00Bénédictine
$8.00Campari
$9.00Carpano Vermouth Rosso
$9.00Chambord
$8.00DiSaronno Amaretto
$8.00Dorda Caramel
$7.00Dorda Chocolate
$7.00Dorda Dbl Chocolate
$7.00Dorda Sea Salt Caramel
$8.00Grand Marnier
$10.00Kahlua
$7.00Triple Sec
$6.00Razzmatazz
$5.00Peach Schnapps
$5.00Aperol
$6.00Bardstown
$11.00Bardstown Wheat
$15.00Basil Hayden
$14.00Blantons
$14.00Buffalo Trace
$11.00Bulleit Bourbon
$10.00Bulleit Rye
$10.00Eagle Rare
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Elijah Craig
$9.00Glenfiddich 12yr
$13.00Glenlivet 14
$20.00Green River
$9.00Johnny Walker Black
$11.00Johnny Walker Blue
$49.00Joseph Magnus
$24.00JW Red
$16.00Lagavulin 8 Year
$16.00Macallan 12 YR Double Cask
$35.00Macallan 18 Year Double Cask
$90.00Makers Mark
$9.00Thresh & Winnow
$22.00Woodford Reserve
$14.00Captain Morgan
$9.00Bacardi
$8.00Bacardi Black
$6.00Malibu
$9.00Bumbu
$8.00Goslings Black Rum
$5.00Casamigos Blanco
$12.00Casamigos Reposado
$12.00Don Julio Reposado
$10.00Patron
$13.00Quervo Traditional
$6.00Korbel
$6.00Christian Brothers
$8.00Courvoisier VS
$10.00J Bavet
$6.00Hennessey
$15.00
Bottled Beer (Chippewa)
Wine
GLS Alta Vista Vive Malbec
$10.00+GLS Ariel Cab NA
$8.00GLS Boen Pinot Noir
$12.00+GLS Bonanza Cab
$10.00+GLS Caymus Cab
$35.00GLS Conundrum Red Blend
$10.00+GLS Emmollo Merlot
OUT OF STOCK$12.00GLS Federalist Zin
$11.00+GLS Freakshow Cab Michael David
$14.00+GLS Greenwing
$12.00GLS Gundlach-Bundschu
$14.00GLS Hess "Shirtail Ranches" Cabernet
$13.00+GLS Lyric Pinot Noir
$11.00+GLS Oyster Bay
$10.00+GLS Penfolds Shiraz
$10.00+GLS Six Grapes 3oz
$10.00GLS Taylor Fladgate Tawny Port 3oz
$11.00GLS Tutto Mio
OUT OF STOCK$8.00+GLS Decoy Merlot
$13.00BTL Alta Vista Vive Malbec
OUT OF STOCK$38.00BTL Ariel Cab
$30.00BTL Bodyguard
$74.00BTL Boen Pinot Noir
$46.00BTL Bonanza Cab
$38.00BTL Castello Banfi Governo Stilnovo
OUT OF STOCK$58.00BTL Castello di Volpaia Chianti
OUT OF STOCK$66.00BTL Caymus Cab
$140.00BTL Caymus-Suisun
$78.00BTL Chateau Lassegue
OUT OF STOCK$54.00BTL Conundrum Red Blend
$38.00BTL Decoy, Merlot
$50.00BTL Decoy, Red, "Limited"
OUT OF STOCK$58.00BTL Domaine de Chevalier, Bordeaux Petite Lune
OUT OF STOCK$38.00BTL Domaine Serene Pinot Noir
OUT OF STOCK$179.00BTL Dry Creek Zinfandel
$58.00BTL Federalist Zin
$42.00BTL Freakshow Michael David Cab
$54.00BTL Gaja Ca' Marcanda Promis
OUT OF STOCK$95.00BTL Greenwing Cab
$46.00BTL Gundlach-Bundschu
$54.00BTL Hess "Shirtail Ranches" Cabernet
$50.00BTL Joseph Phelps "Insignia"
$440.00BTL Lyric, Pinot Noir
$46.00BTL Mullan Road Cab
OUT OF STOCK$75.00BTL Oberon Cab
OUT OF STOCK$45.00BTL Oyster Bay
$38.00BTL Penfolds Shiraz
$38.00BTL Sanford Pinot Noir
OUT OF STOCK$77.00BTL Torres, Rioja
OUT OF STOCK$50.00BTL Tutto Mio
$30.00GLS Ariel Chard NA
$8.00GLS Beringer
$7.00GLS Coppo Moscato
$11.00+GLS Emmolo Sauv Blanc (CA)
$10.00+GLS Frenzy Sauv Blanc (NZ)
$10.00+GLS Hess Pinot Gris
OUT OF STOCK$11.00+GLS Louis Jadot Rosé
$10.00+GLS Mer Soleil "unoaked" Silver Chard
$10.00GLS Mer Soleil Chardonney
OUT OF STOCK$10.00+GLS Resereve Mer Soleil
$12.00GLS Seeker Riesling
$8.00GLS Shades Of Blue Riesling
$8.00+GLS St. Francis Chardonnay
$11.00+GLS Torresella Pinot Grigio
$9.00+GLS White Conundrum
$10.00BTL Ariel Chard NA
$30.00BTL Conundrum White Blend
$38.00BTL Coppo Moscato
$42.00BTL Daou Chardonnay
$86.00BTL Dry Creek
$34.00BTL Duckhorn, Chardonnay
OUT OF STOCK$58.00BTL Emmolo Sauv Blanc (CA)
$38.00BTL FEATURED SEQUOIA GROVE
$70.00BTL Frenzy Sauv Blanc (NZ)
$38.00BTL Hess Pinot Gris
$42.00BTL Louis Jadot Rosé
$38.00BTL Mer Soleil Chardonnay
$38.00BTL Reserve Mer Soleil
$46.00BTL Scarpetta
$30.00BTL SCARPETTA FRICO SPECIAL
$15.00BTL Seeker Reisling
OUT OF STOCK$30.00BTL Shades of Blue
$30.00BTL Sonoma Cutrer Chard
$49.00BTL St. Francis Chardonnay
$42.00BTL Torresella Pinot Grigio
$38.00PROSECCO SPLIT
$12.00WINE FLIGHT
$16.00BTL Beringer
$26.00BLT Decoy Brut Cuvee
$36.00BTL Domaine Carneros
$75.00BTL Taittinger Brut
$95.00BTL Duckhorn Brut Cuvee
$63.00SPLIT VillaSandi prosecco
$12.00SPLIT Caposaldo Prosecco
$12.00BTL Decoy "Duckhorn" Brut Cuvee
$36.00BTL Cava Dulce
$38.00BTL Domaine Carneros Brut
$75.00BTL Taittinger
$110.00SPLIT VillaSandi prosecco
$12.00
Draft Beer (Chippewa)
10 oz. Young Blood - RSPN
$8.00Central Waters - Brewhouse Coffee Stout
$8.00Door Co. - Polka King Porter
$9.00Flight
$13.00Fox River - Boathouse Nitro
$10.00Growler
$8.00Hinterland - Jamaican Haze IPA
$9.00Indeed - Brightside Sea Salt & Lemon
$9.00Indeed - Moondance Stout
$9.00Lakefront - Oktoberfest
$9.00Lakefront - Tropical Rabbit IPA
$9.00Leinies - Honeyweiss
$6.00Leinies - Oktoberfest
$6.00Leinies - Summer Shandy
$6.00Lite Draft
$5.00Mich Ultra
$5.00MKE - Oktoberfest
$8.00Pearl Street - DTB
$7.00Potosi - Steamboat Shandy
$8.00Sociable Cider - Training Wheels Hazy Blueberry
$8.00Third Space - Central Time IPA
$9.00Yuengling Lager
$6.00
NA Beverages
Aqua Panna
$7.00Arnold Palmer
$3.00Black Tea
$3.00Capuccino
$6.00Coffee
$5.00Coke
$3.00Cranberry
$3.00Decaf
$2.00Diet Coke
$3.00Diet Sprite
$3.00Double Espresso
$7.50Espresso
$5.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Ginger Beer
$3.00Green Tea
$3.00Hot Chocolate
$3.00Iced Tea
$3.00Kiddie Cocktail
$3.50Lemonade
$3.00Milk
$4.00Orange Juice
$3.00Rootbeer
$5.00San Pellegrino
$7.00Soda Water
Sprite
$3.00Tonic
$3.00
Side Sauces
A1 Sauce
$1.00Balsamic Glaze
$2.00Bleu Cheese Crumbles
$3.00Bleu Cheese Dressing
$1.00Cajun BBQ Sauce
$1.50Cajun Remoulade
$2.00Ceasar Dressing
$1.50Grey Poupon Mustard
$1.00Horseradish
$2.00Mayonnaise
$1.00Pesto Aioli
$1.50Ranch Dressing
$1.00Raspberry Vinaigrette
$1.00Tartar Sauce
$1.00Mini Tobasco
$2.00Cocktail Sauce
$1.00
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
With classic American chophouses in mind, we feature USDA Angus beef, an excellent selection of fresh seafood, creative sides and delicious desserts.
Location
100 North Bridge Street, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
