This restaurant does not have any images
Wood’s Corner
BREAKFAST
Starters
Uptown Churros
Fried & Served with Chocolate Sauce or Rum Glaze Syrup$5.99Avocado Toast
Toasted Whole Grain, Avocado, Goat Cheese, Cherry Tomatoes, Honey Balsamic Glaze$11.99Dee's Fruit Plate
A seasonal selection of Fresh Fruit & Granola$12.99Classic Oatmeal
$6.99Fay's Eggs on Kegs
$12.99Bacon Chedder Kegs
$9.99
Eggs @ The Corner
Ribeye Steak and Eggs
Beef Tenderloin Medallions, Chimichurri, Two Eggs Your Way, Homefries$20.99Classic Benny
Two Poached Eggs w/ Hollandaise on a English Muffin$13.99Smoked Benny
Two Poached Eggs w/ Hollandaise on a English Muffin, Smoked Salmon,Goat cheese, Cherry Tomatoes, Pickled Red Onions$16.99Bama' Benny
Two Poached Eggs w/ Hollandaise on a English Muffin, Sausage Gravy, Cheddar Cheese$13.99Half Order Biscuits And Gravy
Housemade Sausage Gravy, Toasted Buttery Biscuit$9.99Full Order Biscuits And Gravy
Housemade Sausage Gravy, Toasted Buttery Biscuit$13.99Skirt Steak and Eggs
$28.99
Eggceptional
Wood's Specialties
Breakfast Sandwich
Thick French Toast, Two Eggs Your Way, Bacon, Ham, Cheddar$12.99Chilaquiles
Fresh Fried Tortillas with Red Salsa, Queso Fresco, Avocado, Crema, Two Eggs Your Way$14.99Breakfast Tacos
3 Street Tacos With Carnitas, Scrambled Eggs, Queso Fresco, Pickled Jalapenos, Red Salsa, Fresh Cilantro & Onion$13.99WC Hash & Eggs
Corned Beef hash topped Two Eggs Your Way. Toast or Pancakes.$15.99Nashville Hot! Chicken & Waffles
Belgian Waffle, With Handbreaded Nashville Hot Tenders, Sweet Syrup$15.99Smokehouse B&G Full Order
Housemade Sausage Gravy, Toasted Buttery Biscuit, Chopped Brisket, Cheddar Cheese$16.99Smokehouse B&G Half Order
Housemade Sausage Gravy, Toasted Buttery Biscuit, Chopped Brisket, Shredded Cheddar$12.99Breakfast Burrito
$12.99Country Fried Steak
$15.99Loaded Biscuits And Gravy
$17.99
Two-Way Options
The Hungry Hill
Italian Sausage, Peppers & Onions, Mozzerella$14.99Fiesta
Chorizo, Onion, Pickled Jalapenos, Monterey Jack, Crema, Red Salsa$15.99Mile High
Chopped Ham, Onion, Green Pepper, American Cheese$14.99Corned Beef Hash
Homemade Corned Beef, Caramelized Onions, Swiss$16.99Times Square
Chopped Bacon, Swiss, Avocado$14.99Vegetarian
Mushroom, Onion, Cherry Tomato, Peppers, Broccoli, Monterey Jack$15.99Good Hunter
Beef Tenderloin Medallions, Mushroom, Onion, Cheddar, WC Sauce$18.99Hubbard's Cupboard
Ham, Sausage, Bacon, Onion, Mushroom, Peppers, Cherry Tomatoes, Cheddar, WC Drizzle$17.99HillBilly
$15.99Cha Chan City
$15.99Hawaii 5-0
$15.99Ham And Cheese
$13.99Crete Omelet
$15.99Amalias Bowl
$15.99
Sweets!
Woody's Fav
Four Jumbo Buttermilk Pancakes, Dusted with Powdered Sugar$11.99Cinnamon Roll Pancakes
Cinnamon Sugar Dusted Pancakes With Cream Cheese Icing$14.99Dee's Delight
Chocolate Chip Jumbo Pancakes, Chocolate Drizzle, Whipped Cream$13.99French Toast
Thich Cut French Toast, Griddled to Perfection$11.99Banana Foster French Toast
Thich Cut French Toast, Griddled to Perfection, Rum Glazed Bananas, Candied Walnuts$13.99Belgian Waffle
Classic Belgian Waffle Dusted with Powdered Sugar$11.99Chicken & Waffles
Belgian Waffle Topped with Hand Breaded Tenders, Rum Glaze Syrup$15.99Bacon Waffle
$13.99French Toast 1/2 Order
$8.99Homestyle Cinnamon French Toast Combo
$14.99Corner French Toast
$12.99Stuffed French Toast
$12.99Crunchy Monkey
$14.99LumberJack Combo
$17.99Silver Dollar Pancakes
$11.99Al Capone Sandwich
$13.99
Sides
2 Pancakes
$6.99Biscuit
$2.99Choice Of Meat
$5.99Corned Beef Hash Side
$7.99Fresh Fruit
$5.99Hash Browns Side
$4.99Homemade Sausage Gravy Side
$3.99Rum Butter Syrup
$1.99Seasonal Fruit Topping
$1.99Side of Bacon
$5.99Toast
$3.99Two Eggs
$4.99Cubed Potato
$3.99Dinner Roll
$1.00Three Eggs
$4.99Side Of Avocado
$2.99One Egg
$2.00Cup Of Grits
$4.99
LUNCH
Starters
Soup & Salads
Soup of the day
Housemade Selections$6.99Bowl Of Soup
$7.99Large Soup Quart
$11.99Soup & Salad
A Crisp House Salad & Cup of Soup of the day$12.99Grilled Chicken Caesar
Fresh Romanie, Grilled Chicken,Shredded Parm, Croutons,Creamy Caesar$14.99Main Street Cobb
Crisp Greens, Grilled Chicken, Chopped Egg, Smoked Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Kalamata Olives, Avocado, & Cherry Tomatoes$16.99Smoked Salmon Salad
Smoked Salmon, Mixed Greens, Cherry Tomatoes, Avocado, Red Onions, Goat Cheese, Lemon Dill Vinaigrette$16.99Chopped Chicken & Broccoli Salad
Crispy Chicken Tenders, Mixed Greens, Broccoli, Red Onions, Cherry Tomatoes, Cheddar, Honey Mustard Dressing$15.99Strawberry Salad
$16.99
Poutines
Smash Burgers
Wood's Corner Burger
The Classic, Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Pickle, Cheddar$15.99Farmhouse Burger
Griddled Burger, Fried Egg, Cheddar, WC Sauce, Brioche Bun$16.99Mushroom and Swiss Burger
Sauteed Mushroom & Swiss, WC Sauce$15.99Deluxe Burger
Double Cheddar & Crispy Bacon, Mayo, House Pickles$16.99Jr Burger( Single Patty)
$12.99Patty Melt
$15.99Adelines Burger
$15.99Amigo Burger
$15.99
Corner Sandwiches
Grown-Up Grilled Cheese
3 Cheeses, Crispy Bacon, Tomatoes$12.99Ribeye Sandwich
Shaved Beef Tenderloin, Grilled Onions, Muenster, Garlic Bread, WC Sauce$20.99Chick Bacon Ranch
Hand Battered & Deep Fried Chicken Breast, Crispy Bacon, Housemade Ranch, Fried or Grilled$16.99Clubhouse
Sliced Roasted Turkey Breast, Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon, Mayo, Toasted Bread$15.99BLT
Can't Beat a Classic$12.99Wood's Reuben Sandwich
Grilled Rye, Corned Beef, Swiss, Sauerfraut, Housemade Thousand Island$15.99Turkey Reuben
Grilled Rye, Roasted Turkey Breast, Swiss, Cole Slaw, Housemade Thousand Island$15.99Nashville Hot! Chicken Sandwich
Crispy Fried Chicken Breast, Tossed in Nashville Hot Sauce, Cole Slaw, Pickles, WC Sauce$15.99Chicken Caesar Wrap
$15.99BLT Club
$12.99Cajun Chicken
$16.99Garlic Buffalo Chicken
$16.99Ace of Clubs
$15.99Guichos
$16.99Chorichicken
$16.99
Sides
Beer Battered Fries
Fresh Fried & Beer Battered$5.99Onion Rings
Beer Battered Onion Rings$8.99Cheese Curds
Fresh Fried with Marinara$8.99House Salad
Side Salad, Lettuce, Tomato, Cucumber, Onion$7.99Cole Slaw
Fresh Made in House$4.99extra side sour cream
$1.50extra cheese
$1.00extra dressing
$1.00plate share
$3.00
DRINKS
Juice
Mexican Fiesta
Mexican Dinners
Flautas
Sopes
Tacos
SPECIALS
Specials
Taffy Apple French Toast
$14.99Pumpkin Pancakes
$14.99Spartan Omelet
$14.993 Veggie Chorizo Tacos
$14.99Greek Steak Medallions
$19.99Phlly Chicken Pita
$14.99Potato Pancakes
$14.99Poblano Omelete
$17.99Steak And Poblano
$19.99Chicken Sauasage and Eggs
$15.99Manager Wrap( Chris' Favorite)
$15.99Garlic Pamesan Sandwich
$15.99Steak Breakfast Burrito
$15.99Spicy Fried chicken Bowl
$14.99Pancake Sandwich
$13.99Chicken and Mushroom Sandwich
$15.99Hawaiian Burger
$14.99Cajun Fish Sandwich
$16.99Triple Berry Crepes
$11.99The Sweet Sampler
$12.99Chefs Favourite
$16.99Chicken Salad Croissant
$13.99Stuffed Avocado
$14.99Rib Tips
$18.99Banana Nut Waffle
$14.99Crete Omelette
$14.99Amalias Bowl
$14.99Steak Burger
$15.99Dijon Chicken Sandwich
$14.99Cuban Sandwich
$14.99California Benedict
$14.99Tamale Breakfast
$14.99Strawberry Cheesecake French Toast
$14.99Bronco Salad
$16.99Pesto Chicken Sandwich
$14.99Calypso Sandwich
$14.99Seafood Omelet
$14.99Pepper and Egg Sandwich
$11.99Diablo Benny
$14.99Tuna Melt
$13.99Seafood Salad
$14.99Taco Salad
$14.99The Green Omelet
$13.99Fruit Bruschetta
$13.99Chopped Steak And Eggs
$15.99Smoked Salmon Sandwich
$14.99Pork Chop Sandwich
$14.99Philly Carnitas Sandwich
$14.99Peaches And Cream Waffle
$13.99Holiday Omelet
$11.99Sausage and Cheddar Burrito
$12.99Spicy Monte Carlo Sandwich
$14.99Baked Ham Dinner
$15.99Turkey Dinner
$16.99Harvest Cakes
$11.99Blue Cheese omelet
$14.99Plain Crepes
$12.99BLT Pita
$11.99Blue Burger
$11.99Texan Salad
$15.99Philly Chicken Sandwich
$15.99Pizza Burger
$11.99Spiked Shrimp Wrap
$16.99Mediterranean Bowl
$16.99The Sweet Tooth
$14.99Gyro Meat & Eggs
$14.99Chicken Deluxe Sandwich
$14.99Taco Dinner
$14.99The Stacker
$15.991403 Omelet
$13.99Pizza Puff
$9.99Chicken Bruschetta Sandwich
$15.99Chicken Salad Croissant
$13.99Cottage Cheese and Peach Crepes
$12.99Mexican Chili Bowl
$14.99Greek Salad
$14.99Southland Voice Burger
$15.992x2x2
$11.99Huevos Rancheros
$15.99Nutella Delight
$14.99Shrimp And Grits
$16.99Gyro Sandwich
$14.99Beto's BBQ Pork Sandwich
$14.99Smoked Hot Links and Eggs
$13.99Florentine Benny
$14.99Pork Chops And Eggs
$14.99Daily Double
$14.99California Lemon Pepper Chicken Sandwich
$14.99Gyro Wrap
$13.99Belly Buster Bleu Burger
$13.99Hot Beef Or Turkey
$13.99Holiday Wrap
$14.99German Waffle
$11.99Pigs In A Blanket
$12.99Cajum Chicken Philly
$14.99Chorizo Torta
$12.99Holiday Wrap
$14.99Breakfast Croissant
$10.99Breakfast BLT
$10.99Breakfast Crepes
$10.99Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$13.99Hot Ham and Turkey Croissant
$13.99Winter Fresh Waffle
$11.99Breakfast Croissant
$10.99Malibu Chicken Sandwich
$14.99Breakfast Quesadilla
$16.99Chicken Patty Melt
$13.99Julieanne Salad
$13.99Farmer Omelete
$13.99Breakfast Torta
$12.99Spinach & Feta Omelet
$13.99Pumpkin Waffle
$11.99Boca Sandwich
$10.99French Dip
$14.99Breakfast Poutine
$14.99Monte Cristo
$11.99Texas Tacos
$12.99Breakfast Croissant
$12.99Beef Melt
$14.99Gryo Bowl
$14.99stuffed bacon and egg crepes
$14.99oatmeal mania
$7.99Gryo Burger
$14.99Meatball Sandwich
$13.99Multigrain Pancakes
$13.99St.Patricks Wrap
$14.99Fish Sandwich
$14.99Fish And Chips Basket
$16.99
Dinner Specials
Pork And Kraut
$15.99Santa Fe Tuna Salad Tostada
$10.99MeatLoaf
$14.99Half Of a Roast Chicken
$15.99FIsh Dinner
$15.99Stuffed Pepper Dinner
$14.99Tamale Dinner
$13.99Breaded Pork Dinner
$14.99Greek Chicken Medallions
$16.99Dark Meat Greek Chicken
$15.99Veal Parm
$16.99Shrimp Alfredo
$24.99Roasted Dark Meat Chicken
$12.99
Catering Menu
Breakfast
Lunch/Dinner
Rice Full
$150.00Rice Half
$80.00Beans Full
$150.00Beans Half
$80.00Fajitas Full
$280.00Fajitas Half
$140.00Pork And Potatoes Full
$200.00Pork And Potatoes Half
$100.00Enchiladas Full
$180.00Enchiladas Half
$90.00Guacamole Quart
$30.00Chips And Salsa Quart
$30.00House Salad Full
$120.00House Salad Half
$60.00Cesar Salad Full
$120.00Cesar Salad Half
$60.00Roast Chicken Full
$180.00Roast Chicken Half
$90.00Roast Beef Full
$180.00Roast Beef Half
$90.00Mixed Veggies Full
$180.00Mixed Veggies Half
$90.00Mostaccioli Full
$180.00Mostaccioli Half
$90.00Spaghetti Full
$180.00Spaghetti Half
$90.00
Extras
Up Charges
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 2:00 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 2:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 2:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 2:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 2:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 2:00 pm |
Restaurant info
We are an uptown Crete, IL half-day cafe. Serving made to order breakfast and lunch. Come in and enjoy!
Location
1403 Main Street, Crete, IL 60417