This restaurant does not have any images
Onni INC. 8445 West Lawrence Avenue
Menu
Breakfast
Gourmet Zora Breakfast
3 jaja po Zelji$16.99Bread Porridge
domaci hleb, sir, jaja, kajmak$11.99French Toast
ajvar, sir ili dzem$10.99Cornmeal porridge
sir, kajmak$13.49Burek
sir, meso, spanac, praziluk, pecurke$16.99Serbian "Komplet Lepinja"
kajmak, jaje, prsuta, moca$16.99Jogurt
$3.99Zora Sandwich
$16.993 Eggs Omlette
$12.99Prženija
$12.99Burek
$16.99Gibanica
$10.99Serbian Pita
$16.99Proja
$8.99Yogurt
$3.99
Appetizers
Meze Zora for 2
$29.99Meze Zora for 4
$56.99Grilled mushrooms
$10.99Stuffed Mushrooms
$14.99Grilled Calamari
$16.99Fried Calamari
$16.99Stuffed Calamari
$19.99Stuffed (Boat) Peppers
$13.99Fried Cheese
$16.99Fried Stuffed Peppers
$14.99Zora Savory Wrap
$16.99Camac paprike
$13.99Grilovana feta
Sa paradajzom i paprikom$14.99Pecurke na zaru
$9.99Pohovane paprike
Sa jajima, sunkom i feta sirom$14.99Pohovani kackavalj
$11.99Pohovani patlidzan i tikvice
Servirano sa pavlakom$12.99Punjene pecurke
Jaja, slanina, krem i parmezan sir$13.99Zora slane palacinke
Pavlaka, pecenica, suvi vrat i sir$16.99Meze Zora plate (for two)
$29.99Grilled Feta Cheese
$14.99Albanska salata
$6.99Ovciji Sir Rousas
$13.00
Salads
Zora Salad
$12.99Serbian Salad
$8.99Fire Roasted Peppers
$9.99Sopska Salad
$9.99Moravska Salad
$9.99Vitamin Salad
$9.99Cabbage Salad
$6.99Tomato Salad
$7.99Cucumber Salad
$7.99Green Salad
$6.99Pepers in Sour Cream
$12.99Macedonian Salad
$10.99Sauercratut | Kiseli kupus
$11.99krastavac salata
$7.99Kupus salata
$6.49Moravska salata
paradajz, pecena paprika, praziluk$9.99Paprike u pavlaci
$12.99Paradajz salata
$7.99Pecene paprike
Sa belim lukom, slatke ili ljute$9.99Ruska salata
$4.49sopska salata
paradajz, paprika, krastavac i feta$10.99Spanac salata
spanac, slaninica, jaja i gorgonzola$12.99Srpska salata
paradajz, paprika, krastavac, crni luk$9.99Vitaminska salata
zelena salata, kupus, paprika, sargarepa, crveni luk$9.99zelena salata
$6.99Zora Salata
Zelena salata, krastavac, crni luk, avokado, masline, feta$12.99Tursija
$11.99Sarena salata
$11.99Ruska salata
$4.49Urnebes salata
$9.00Spinach Salad
$12.99Russian Salad
$4.49
Supe / corbe
Kuvana Jela
Bean Stew | Čorbast Pasulj
Slanina i suva rebra$13.99Prebranac
posni$12.99Cabbage Rolls | Sarma
sluzena sa pireom$15.99Podvarak
$12.99Muckalica
$16.99Stuffed Peppers | Punjene Paprike
sluzen sa pireom$15.99Beef Stew | Goulash
sluzen sa pireom$16.99Prebranac sa kobasicom
$16.00Boranija
$13.99Musaka
$13.99Kolenica
$16.00Paprikas
$13.99Jagnjetina ispod saca
$36.00Jaretina ispod saca
$36.00Teletina ispod saca
$36.00Cufte
$13.99Sataras
$9.00Leskovacka muckalica
$16.00Jagnjece pecenje
$35.99Presence pecenje
$30.99
Prilozi
Jela sa rostilja
Cevapi 5 kom
$13.99Cevapi 10 kom
$20.99Pljeskavica 350g
$18.99Pljeskavica 450g
$27.99Stuffed Pljeskavica
sa mocarelom$21.99Beef Pillows | Ustipci
Govedina, kackavalj, zacini, luk, kajmak, paradajz$19.99Chicken Thighs | Pileci Batak
$15.99Chicken Breasts | Pilece Belo
$15.99Chicken In Mushroom Sauce
Beli sos, krompir pire$17.99Pork Skewers | Svinjski Raznjici
$16.99Homemade Sausages
$16.99Rolled & Stuffed Chicken
$18.99Karadjordje Schnitzel
Pomfrit, tartar sos, limun, luk$23.99Stuffed Pork Loin | Punjeni Svinjski Kare u Skrami
$25.99Dimljena Vesalica
$23.99Bela Vesalica
$23.99Gourmet Pljeskavica 300g
Govedina, slanina, luk i kackavalj$20.99Gourmet Pljeskavica 400g
Govedina, slanina, luk i kackavalj$23.99Veal Liver | Teleca Dzigerica
$19.99Grill Mix for 2
pljeskavica, Cevapi, kobasice, piletina i raznjic$41.99Grill Mix for 4
$79.99Stuffed Chicken Breasts | Punjeno Pilece Belo u Skrami
$25.99Chicken Skewers l Pileci Raznjici
$16.99Svinjska Krmenadla
$19.99Svinjski Vrat
$21.99
Dodaci
Deserti
Main Courses
Grill
Pljeskavica 350g
$18.00Pljeskavica 450g
$29.00Cevaps 5pc
$13.99Cevaps 10 pcs
$20.99Stuffed Pljeskavica
$20.99Beef Pillows
$18.99Chicken Thighs
$14.99Pork Skewers
$16.99Homemade Sausages
$17.99Zora Stuffed & fried Chicken
$18.99Karadjordje Schnitzel
$23.99Stuffed Pork Loin
$25.99Gourmet Pljeskavica 2/3lb
$20.99Gourmet Pljeskavica 1lb
$28.99Grill Mix for 2 people
$39.99Grill Mix for 4 people
$79.99
Bar
Beer
Whiskey
Macallan
$13.00Macallan BTL
$270.00Glenfidich 12
$11.00Glenfidich 15
$12.00Glenlivet
$12.50Glenlivet BTL
$265.00Crown Royal
$9.50Jameson
$9.50Jameson BTL
$200.00Jameson Black Barrell
$11.50Jack Daniels
$9.50Jack Daniels BTL
$200.00Jack Daniels Single Barrel
$11.00Makers Mark
$10.00Chivas Regal
$9.50Chivas Regal 18
$12.50Johnnie Walker Black
$10.50Johnnie Walker Blue
$31.00Johnnie Wlaker Blue BTL
$850.00Johnnie Walker Green
$10.50Johnnie Walker Red
$11.00Johnnie Walker Gold
$13.00Johnnie Walker Gold 18
$13.00Johnnie Walker Double Black
$14.00Gentleman Jack
$11.00Madsui Single
$12.00
Scotch/Bourbon
Rakije
Zaric Kajsija
$8.50Zaric Sljiva
$8.50Zaric Kruska
$8.50Zaric Medovaca
$9.50Zaric Visnja
$8.50Zaric Dunja
$8.50Zaric BTL
$200.00Zaric Malina
$8.50Gruzanska Nit Sljiva
$9.00Gruzanska Nit Dunja
$10.00Gruzanska Nit Kruska
$9.00Gruzanska Nit BTL
$200.00Gruzanska Nit Sljiva Premium
$10.00Gruzanska Nit Kruska Premium
$10.00Gruzanska Nit Medovaca Premium
$10.00Zlatni Pevac
$10.50Zlatni Pevac BTL
$200.00Zlatni Pevac Desetka
$11.50Zlatni Pevac Dunja
$10.50Zlatni Pevac GOLD
$16.00Zlatni Pevac GOLD BTL
$330.00Sokolova Dunja
$9.50Sokolova Viljemovka
$9.50Sokolova Kajsija
$9.50Sokolova 7
$9.50Sokolova 12
$10.50Zuta Osa Superior
$9.50Bela osa
$9.50Savka Kruska
$8.50Savka Dunja
$8.50Takovo Dunja
$8.50Takovo Viljemovka
$8.50Takovo Sljiva
$8.50Takovo Kajsija
$8.50Takovo BTL
$160.00Tikves Loza Bela
$9.50Tikves Loza Zuta
$9.50Tikves loza BTL
$200.00Loza Montenegro
$7.50Vinjak Rubin
$8.50Stefan Nemanja kruska
$10.50Stefan Nemanja Sljiva
$10.50Zlatna Nit Gruzanska
$11.00Stefan Nemanja dunja
$11.50Vinjak 5
$8.50Bojkovcanka
$8.00Bojkovcanka 10
$10.50Cirilica 5
$8.50Cirilica 12
$10.50Blacklisted Sljiva
$12.50Blacklisted Dunja
$12.50Blacklisted Kajsija
$12.50Blacklisted Viljamovka
$12.50Blacklisted BTL
$250.00Sumadinac Sljiva
$9.50Imperijan Williams
$9.50Imperijan Quenns
$9.50Takovo Prepecenica
$9.50Kruna
$9.50Vucja Kajsija
$9.50Vucja Dunja
$9.50Vucja Viljamovka
$9.50
Liqueurs/Cordials
Cocktails
Gin Fizz
$12.00Sex on the Beach
$12.00Negroni
$12.00Mojito
$12.00Long Island
$15.00Blue Frog
$15.00Moscow Mule
$15.00Espresso Martini
$15.00Aperol Spritz
$14.00Mai Tai
$12.00Flamingo
$12.00Blue Lagoon
$12.00Pina Colada
$12.00Daikiri
$12.00Snow Flake
$12.00Margarita
$12.00Tequila Sunrise
$12.00Cosmopolitan
$12.00Gin Mule
$15.00Strawberry Mojito
$13.00Lemon Drop Martini
$15.00Jeger Bomb
$9.00B52
$8.00Brain Damage
$8.00Baby Guiness
$8.00Lemon Drop
$8.00
Wine
GLS Red Wine
GLS White Wine
GLS Champagne
BTL White Wine
BTL Radovanovic Chardonnay
$65.00BTL Kovacevic Chardonnay
$95.00BTL Kovacevic Suvignon
$95.00BTL Zvonko Bogdan Chardonnay
$65.00BTL Tamjanika Kalem
$55.00BTL Zvonko Bogdan 8 Tamburasa
$50.00BTL Sauvignon Blanc Zvonko Bogdan
$50.00BTL Pinot Grigio Blossom
$55.00BTL Tamjanika
$55.00BTL Radovanovic Riesling
$60.00BTL Radovanovic Sauvignon blanc
$60.00BTL Aleksandrovic
$95.00BTL Krstac
$50.00BTL Grasevina
$49.00BTL Radovanovic Chardonnay Select
$95.00BTL Vila Vina Tamjanika
$60.00BTL Pinot Grigio Plavinac
$55.00BTL Rubin Chardonnay
$50.00BTL Laster Tamjanika
$50.00BTL Savic Chardonnay
$85.00BTL Savic Tamjanika
$65.00BTL Vina Bilje Grasevina
$50.00BTL Plantaze Crnogorska Malvazija
$45.00BTL Markovic Chardonnay
$55.00BTL Skovin Chardonnay
$55.00BTL Rubin Suvignon
$50.00BTL Aleksandrovic Trijumf
$95.00BTL Blason Pinot Grigio
$55.00
BTL Rose Wine
BTL Red Wine
BTL Radovanovic Cabernet Sauvignon
$70.00BTL Radovanovic Cabernet Souvignon Reserve
$110.00BTL Plantaze Cabernet Sauvignon
$60.00BTL Zivot tece Blend Zvonko Bogdan
$60.00BTL Markovic Pinot Noir
$60.00BTL Markovic Merlot
$60.00BTL Markovic Cabernet Souvignon
$60.00BTL Vranac
$40.00BTL Vranac Procorde
$45.00BTL Kovacevic Aurelius
$95.00BTL Zdrepceva krv
$45.00BTL Tikves cabarnet sauvignon
$45.00BTL Aleksandrovic Regent Reserve
$95.00BTL Bukovo Red Tamjanika
$65.00BTL Rubin Cabernet
$45.00BTL Vladika
$45.00BTL Skovin Cabernet
$45.00BTL Skovin Vranac
$45.00BTL Skovin Markov Manastir
$45.00BTL Skovin Shyrah Cabernet
$45.00BTL Rubin Pinot Noir
$45.00BTL Rubin Prokupac
$45.00BTL Savic Prokupac
$45.00BTL Vila Prokupac
$65.00BTL Toma Zdravkovic
$65.00BTL Tikves Cabernet
$65.00BTL Tikves Aleksandrija
$65.00
BTL Champagne
Bezalkoholna pica
N/A Bevs
Coca Cola bottle
$4.50Coca Cola 0
$4.00Sprite
$4.00Fanta
$4.00Kokta
$4.00Schweeps Bitter lemon
$4.00Schweeps Bitter Tonic
$4.00Schweeps Tangerine
$4.00San Pellegrino sa ukusom
$3.50Orangina
$4.50Guarana
$5.50Red Bull
$6.00Knjaz Milos 0.25 ml
$3.50San Pellegrino 750 ml
$8.00Remix Knjaz Milos
$3.50Fructal
$4.00Bravo Limenka
$4.00Limunada
$4.50Orange Juice
$4.00Brusnica
$3.50Srpska kafa
$4.00Macchiato
$4.00Cappuccino
$5.00espresso Julius short
$4.00esspresso Julius long
$4.50doublle espresso
$5.00doublle espresso
$6.00Nesscaffee
$5.50Caj
$3.50Aqua pana
$3.50Late
$5.00Cedevita
$4.00Spring water
$2.00
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
8445 West Lawrence Avenue, Chicago, IL 60656