This restaurant does not have any images
Zundo - Lexington 127 W tiverton way #184
Featured Items
FOOD MENU
Starters
Soft Shell Crab
Deep-fried Soft Crab$12.00
Tako Yaki
Wheat Flour Ball with Octopus$9.00Seaweed Salad
$7.00
Tatsuta-Age
Deep-fried chicken marinated in soy sauce$8.00Brussel Sprouts Tempura
$8.00Kani Salad
$8.00Crispy Tuna Rice
$12.00Tuna Carpaccio
$12.00Brussel Sprouts Tempura (Copy)
$8.00Gyoza
$9.00Ebi shumai
$9.00Kaki Fry
$10.00Geso Karrage
$10.00Tempura Shrimp
$9.00Hiyayakko Tofu
$7.00AP-Shishito Pepper
$8.00Side Rice
$3.00TRUFFLE FRIES
$8.00Salmon Carpaccio
$12.00Yellowtail Jalapeno
$13.00Saba shio
$9.00Hamachi Kama
$12.00Gindara Saiyko
$15.00Chuka Ika
$8.00Hijiki Seaweed
$8.00Edamame
$7.00Chashu Bun
$9.00Chicken Bun
$9.00
Robata
Tebasak
Chicken Wings$4.50
Gyutan
Grilled beef tongue, green onion, shichimi, sesame, second from right in the pic$5.50
Momo
Grilled Chicken thighs, second from the left in the pic.$4.00
Pork Belly
Pork belly, first on the right in the pic.$4.00Torikawa
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Okura
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Whole Chicken Heart
$4.00Avocado
$6.00Shiitake
$3.50Shishito Pepper
$3.50Sanmayaki
$4.50Tsukune
$4.00Yakitori Platter
$18.00Kamo
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Bacon Aspara
$4.00
Ramen
House Special Rolls
Nigiri & Sashimi
Kitchen Entree
Build Your Own Bento Box
$20.00Tempura Shrimp Curry Rice
$16.00Tempura Shrimp Curry Udon
$16.00Katsu Curry Rice
$17.00Katsu Curry Udon
$17.00Chicken Curry Udon
$17.00Chicken Curry Rice
$17.00Teriyaki Shrimp
$18.00Teriyaki Gyutan
$24.00Katsu Don
$16.00Oyako Don
$16.00Teriyaki Chicken Don
$16.00Gyu Don
$16.00Teriyaki Chicken Hot Plate
$19.00Teriyaki Shrimp Hot Plate
$20.00Teriyaki Steak Plate
$22.00
Sushi Roll
BAR MENU
Soft Drink
Sake Bottle

HAKUTSURU DRAFT SAKE 180ML
$8.00
Ikezo Peach Jelly Shot
$10.00
JOTO ONE CUP 200ML
$10.00
SOTO PREM JUNMAI 180ML
$12.00
OZEKI DRY 375ML
$14.00
OZEKI NIGORI CLOUDY 375ML
$17.00
HAKUTSURU NIGORI SAYUKI 300ML
$18.00
HANA AWAKA SPARKLING YUZU 300ML
$18.00
HANA AWAKA SPARKLING FLOWER 300ML
$20.00
Ozeki Taru
$24.00
Ozeki Strawberry Cloudy Nigori 300 ML
$25.00
JOTO EIKO FUJI BAN RYU 3OO ML
$28.00
Ozeki Pineapple Cloudy Nigori 300ML
$25.00
YAMAIDANISHKI 300ML
$25.00
JOTO JUMMAI NIGORI 300ML
$28.00
KOKUMI JUMMAI 300ML
$30.00
GEKEIKAN NIGORI 300ML
$30.00
Shochikubai Organic 300ML
$25.00
Ozakaya Chobei
$35.00Ozeki Karatemba
$24.00
JOTO DAIGINJO 300ML
$38.00HANA AWAKA SPARKLING PEACH
$18.00
All hours
| Sunday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
127 W tiverton way #184, Lexington, KY 40503











